2022 Around Long Island Regatta (45th Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
Greg Allen Helm    
Sean Marrinan Bow    
Tom Richardson Helm    
John Stephenson Skipper    
Abilyn (J 120)
Sara and Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117 Group 1  
Alpine YCC (Farr 400)
Kenneth Luczynski   Group 3  
Argo (Catalina 400)
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leo Gartsbeyn Pit   Group 1  
Dmitry Gurko Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Boris Keselman 777385W USABK78 Group 1  
Mathew Losik    
Steve Losik Mast   Group 1  
Nastassia Sakavets Main Trimmer 793327R   Group 1  
Nikolai Zimovets Grinder RUSNZ1 Group 1  
Athena (Catalina 38)
Dennis Drumm    
Bruno Figeueira    
Eric Francous'    
Celeritas (Figaro 3)
NEKA Sailing    
CHAOS (Farr 40)
Ryan Basford    
Riley Cushing Pit   Group 1  
Logan Hewitt    
Emily Liu    
Kobe Nguyen    
Austin Nolan    
MADELYN Ploch In the way   Group 1  
Grant Suire    
Joseph Zaladonis   Group 1  
Charlotte (J/120)
Roy Moss Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Richard West Skipper 275939F USARW108 Group 1  
Condor (Beneteau First 38)
Frederick Fuchs    
Dark Star (Ericson 38-200)
Orest Bauer    
Boris Brownstein    
Dave Doles Skipper    
Katie Morse Nav/Tac 822762Q   Group 1  
Michael Verost Helm 774942S    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Nicole Bearce Grinder 714635M   Group 1  
Mark Creedon Tactician 177777L   Group 1  
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Captain    
Vlad Lubimov Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vlad Mironenko Bow USAVM17 Group 1  
Anne-Lise Perrin Bow   Group 1  
Valeriy Zhupan Mast   Group 1  
Eagle (Pearson Flyer)
Stephen Fronepfel Nav/Tac    
Carl Heitmeyer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Justin Kijowski Co-Skipper    
Mike Kijowski Skipper 298133Z    
Alan Uminski Helm    
Enchantress (Jenneau 54DS)
Joseph Siegel 812597Q   Group 1  
Encore! (Beneteau First 36.7)
Arseni Radomyselski    
Freyja (Alden Challenger)
Eva Hayes    
Joseph Hayes Skipper    
Tyler Mason Other   Group 1  
Kendall Miller    
Sarah O'Neill Other   Group 1  
Michelle Van Der Haydan    
Friends (Greene 35)
Alan Burnett 307039V   Group 1  
Eric Jederlinic    
Joe Murli    
Craig Olsen    
Gemini II (Swan 45)
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
Golden-Eye (Rhodes)
Michael Emmert   Group 1  
Groupe 5 (Figaro 2)
NEKA Sailing    
Java (Jeanneau 36.2 SO)
Chris Cavalli Nav/Tac   Group 1  
William Diede In the way    
Marc Grill Captain 821872W    
Greg McCollum Mid Bow   Group 1  
Brian O'Connor Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Vince Vennitti Tactician   Group 1  
Kate (Sabre 34-1)
Marissa De Souter Headsail Trimmer    
Yvonne De Souter Bow    
Marc DeSouter Skipper 408190D    
Benjamin Durieux Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Shaul Kfir In the way   Group 1  
Nitzan Levy Co-Skipper 800194T    
Samuel Razzore Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Latitude (Mason 43)
Stephen Apostolacus Floater   Group 1  
Michael Bermann Headsail Trimmer USAMB205   Group 1  
Ryan Brogan Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Max Butler    
Brian Gillen 713049Q    
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo Watch Captain 250492T   Group 1  
Maestrale (Tartan 10)
Piotr Koszewicz Headsail Trimmer    
Miroslaw POPLAWSKI Tactician    
Chris Soltys Skipper   Group 1  
Iwona Wiszniewska Tactician    
Marie (Tartan 372)
Paul Eliea Skipper 275659G USAPE7 Group 1  
Dave Evans Alternate   Group 1  
Matthew Joyce Headsail Trimmer    
Mike McMorrow    
Brett Sandgren    
Stefan Witzenburg    
Max (Pogo 50)
Thomas Carpenter Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 173221l USATC73 Group 1  
Mark Eisenhut   Group 1  
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8 Group 1  
Adam Holmes Other 736730H USAAH135 Group 1  
Virginia Landauer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Timothy McDonald Other USATM19 Group 1  
Necessity (C&C 35 MkII)
Kurt Conger Watch Captain    
Gregory Haegele Captain    
Max Haegele Watch Captain    
Chris Williams Watch Captain    
Nereus (Beneteau 37)
Johnny Caruth Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Cox Co-Skipper    
Paul Engel Skipper    
Dominick Longo Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Mariak Helm    
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Jon Darling Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Erik Haakonsen Watch Captain    
Russell Hirsch Main Trimmer 798089K   Group 1  
Valeriya Minina Pit    
Cortland Parrott Bow   Group 1  
Halle Peterlin Bow   Group 1  
Yuri Petunovs Mid Bow   Group 1  
Deanna Polizzo Watch Captain USADE37 Group 1  
Ken Wisdom Captain 771833R USAKW108 Group 1  
Osprey (J 35)
Gregory Kotzas Owner 809056P    
Stephen Kotzas Main Trimmer 690182w   Group 1  
Steven Lothrop    
Hank Phillips Bow    
Jessica Phillips    
Deborah Smith   Group 1  
David Willner    
Peggy-O (Sabre)
Pat Boland    
Pedro Escandon    
Ray Hallgreen Grinder   Group 1  
Ed McCarthy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Olsen Grinder   Group 1  
Perseverance (CS36-T)
Rafal Brzeski    
Maciek Karas    
Jacek Pabianczyk    
Kasia Pabianczyk    
Andrzej Palowski    
Phantom YCC (J105)
Austin Coneys    
Max Hafen Owner 739827H   Group 1  
Spencer Kriegstein Grinder   Group 1  
Cormac Murphy Strategist 711300Y USACM227 Group 1  
Mary Persico    
Hallie Simkins Spinnaker trimmer 7987541   Group 1  
Brenden Strein Nav/Tac 7987556   Group 1  
Piragua (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Gustavo Alzate Watch Captain    
Giosely Collado LaFontaine Watch Captain    
Alicia LaFontaine Tactician    
David LaFontaine Watch Captain   Group 1  
Richard LaFontaine Captain    
Garrick Williams Other   Group 1  
Polaris (Concordia 41)
Leif Arntzen Skipper    
Andrew Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Anna Kramer Headsail Trimmer    
Michael Kramer Headsail Trimmer    
Braden Rustand Mid Mast    
Random (Sabre 362)
Bob Bergsttrom    
John Kyler Nav/Tac USAJK127 Group 1  
Robert Millstein 671691F   Group 1  
Orlando Perez Grinder    
Ricky Bobby (Elan GT5)
Matthew Wolf Co-Skipper    
Peter Wolf    
Ripple (S2 9.1)
Michael Colucci Skipper 393519x   Group 1  
Mark Maxam Helm 320816K   Group 1  
Michael Pike Rush Chairman 864376S   Group 1  
Martin Rosner Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Sexton Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 765106Q   Group 1  
Sven Willkehr In the way   Group 1  
Sails Exclusive (Oceanis 352)
Eric Hamm    
Jeff Vogel    
Samba Blue (sabre 362)
Sue and Mark DiSanti   Group 1  
Sapphire (J 35)
Jim Farrell 653196A USAJF85 Group 1  
Phil Gavey    
Scapegoat (J 105)
Chris DeMarco Bow 306232O USACD130 Group 1  
Mike Einsettler Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Reichel Pit   Group 1  
James Reichel Owner 185376D    
Will Reichel Pit Assist    
Chris Sicignano Watch Captain   Group 1  
Walther VanStipriaan Mid Mast   Group 1  
Seneschal (Pearson)
Stephen Kelley 247922x    
Steve Miranda    
Skadi (J 120)
Chris Allen Watch Captain   Group 1  
Todd Berget Skipper 662254G USATB163 Group 1  
CHRIS BOLTON Rush Chairman 201097R   Group 1  
Sam Carter Navigator   Group 1  
Andy Herbick Bow 274771B   Group 1  
Robert Lancaster Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jeff LoSapio Chef   Group 1  
Leigh Mann Bow    
Smoke &Mirrors (Hunter legend)
John Doherty Pit Assist   Group 1  
Charles Masone Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Neal Masone In the way   Group 1  
Andrew Mathews Helm    
Edward Nielsen Captain    
Keith Puls Helm   Group 1  
Sound's Great (Jeanneau 409)
Ed Dicken Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 796464G   Group 1  
Emma Hendler Floater   Group 1  
William Hendler Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barry Lenoble Skipper   Group 1  
Rich Spitzenberger Helm    
John Sugrue Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Werder Grinder   Group 1  
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins Owner USABH78   Group 1  
Andrew Ricks Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Spectra (Hinckley H-38)
Alberto Caball Headsail Trimmer    
Grace DeWald Main Trimmer    
Lawrence King Helm 752478Z    
Carlo Zaskorski Skipper    
Jonathan Zaskorski Co-Skipper 765885w    
Swell (BENETEAU 40)
Ramon Casanova Strategist   Group 1  
Ryan Krebs Watch Captain   Group 1  
Robert Purcell Skipper 275007O    
Shula Purcell Co-Skipper    
Tenebrae (J 124)
Bertrand Amezcua   Group 1  
Leopold Brandl Watch Captain GERLB33 Group 3  
Herb d'Entremont Navigator 767824P CANHD7 Group 1  
William Ingraham 705082W    
Kasia Krauze Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Anna Tikhonov Bow   Group 1  
Luis Vieira Mast    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
Thin Man (J 99)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4 Group 1  
Kurt Larsen    
Trebuchet (Catamaran)
Rich Auman Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Andrew Barth Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Mario Castiello Floater   Group 1  
Jonathan Pratt Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
John Vargas Chef   Group 1  
Brennan Walsh In the way    
Michael Walsh Captain    
Veronique (Beneteau First 345)
Bryan Coon Headsail Trimmer 699215y   Group 1  
James Martinolich Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Mulholland Nav/Tac    
Bert Rubin de Cervens Skipper 660510E    
Rich Wysoker Bow   Group 1  
Wind Song (Catalina 30)
Yaron Ziegel   Group 1  
Young American-146 (J 105)
Peter Becker 174802N USAPB9 Group 1  
Adrien Blanc   Group 1  
Yumi III (Beneteau 423 Oceanis)
Yuji Sugimoto 729631B USAYS2  
Zephyr (Farr 40)
Elliot Brandicourt    
Trey Currie Tactician   Group 1  
Zach Fernandez    
Joseph Garcia Co-Skipper    
Nick Gibbons Helm   Group 1  
Shankar Jambunathan    
Patrick Michalik Skipper 804946W USAPM185 Group 1  
Isabelle Navolio    
Conrad Schuetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Daniel Gale Goslings Rum Safe Harbor Marinas Marchese & Maynard LLP.
Fairview-Licht Company Golden Eye Liberty Landing Dogfish
UK Sails Samual Adams   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy