2022 NYC Open
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ariadna (Beneteau First 36.7)
Sergiy Grabar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rodion Lunyov Mid Bow   Group 1  
Kathryn Maslowski Floater   Group 1  
Alec Melnikov Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Vladimir Melnikov Skipper    
Aristosera (J 24)
Richard McKean   Group 1  
Big Surprise (Abbott 36)
Ian Koster   Group 1  
Blew By U (Islander 36)
Dave Maher   Group 1  
Carpe Ventus (J109)
Denys Jones Can253  
Cygnet (Sabre 30)
Ed Kenney    
Nathan Kenney    
Double on the Rocks (C&C 29 Mk 2)
John Heaton CANJH4 Group 1  
Endeavour (J 105)
Bill Bevan / Paul Martini   Group 1  
Enigma (Soling)
David Richards    
enigma (J 80)
Owen Schneider CANOS3 Group 1  
ENTOURAGE (Olson 911SE)
Will French   Group 1  
Exodus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Todd Beaudoin   Group 1  
Feisty (J 80)
Warren Flannery    
Flyer (J 80)
Gary Stephenson CANGS22 Group 1  
Full Tilt Boogie (J105)
Kathy Pask   Group 1  
Give'r (J 88)
Tim Sweet CANTS17 Group 1  
Happy j (J 80)
Janet Geisberger    
HEY JUDE (J105)
James Rathbun    
Innocent Bystander (J/80)
DAVID DOYLE CANDD13 Group 1  
Kernel (J 105)
Todd Irving TI001 Group 1  
Knee Deep (Shark 24)
Chris Bryce   Group 1  
Magic Flyte I (Martin 16)
Calida deJong    
Magic Flyte II (Martin 16)
Karen Ann Xavier    
MEGAWATT (GOMAN EXPRESS 30)
Marco Walraven    
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter   Group 1  
Notorious (Farr 30)
Brandon Bedard Bow CANBB27 Group 1  
Kevin Brown Skipper 177815Y CANKB5 Group 1  
Wendy Fischer Pit   Group 1  
mark mcginnis Tactician canmm15 Group 1  
Neil Payne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Henry Schefter Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Aiden Young Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Papillon (Gomans Express 30)
Andrew James    
Puffin’ (J 80)
Jordan McDonald Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Darin Sameshima Owner CANDS49 Group 1  
Rum Kist (Beneteau First 10R)
Max Mikhailov    
Silver Lining (Martin 16)
Alice Xu    
Spitfire (Melges 32)
Jonathan Bamberger CANJB53 Group 1  
The Fifth Day (C&C 35 Mk1)
Derek DeVries    
The Usual Suspects (J 105)
John Trumpener   Group 1  
Tonic (Beneteau First 36.7)
Christopher Jones   Group 1  
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
Bert Barrett 675014Q    
VooDoo Child (C&C 33)
Eli Gershman    
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Adam Farkas    
Yachtsea (J 80)
Max Clark Aiden Belfrage   Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid CANrr5 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022