2022 Red Grant Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
#bigsandwich (J 112e) |
|
George Harrington |
|
209844c |
|
|
|
|
Jack Harrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arete (J 105 ) |
|
Stuart Van Winkle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aviato (J 109) |
|
Aris Condos |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
david martin |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Martin |
Bow |
706820W |
|
|
|
|
charlie mckenzie |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
alexa whitman |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
ian wurch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
janet wurch |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
John Wurch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bella (J70) |
|
John Dennerlein |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bluejacket (J 30) |
|
Sumner Parker |
|
110575N |
|
|
|
|
Breakthrough (J105) |
|
Gregory Ryan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charybdis (Ericson 29) |
|
Blair Hutkin |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Madison Hutkin |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Adelle Parsons |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Parsons |
|
245426S |
|
|
|
|
Chautauqua (31-2) |
|
Shawn Edmonds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dennis Meichel (J 105) |
|
Dennis Meichel |
|
169904Z |
|
|
|
|
Doctor Jazz (J 105) |
|
Carl Buchbinder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Carley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Gaudette |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Milt Gottschalk |
Main Trimmer |
166301k |
USAMG54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Pass |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur Topilow |
|
112831I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eagle (Pearson Flyer) |
|
Mike Kijowski |
|
298133Z |
|
|
|
|
Eduam (C&C 27 mkV) |
|
Matthew Janssen |
|
770284X |
|
|
|
|
For Sail (J 29 MHOB) |
|
Jim Mackevich |
|
145172T |
|
|
|
|
Gray Matter (J 105) |
|
John Koten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gyre (Dehler 37CR) |
|
Gary Gochal |
|
225507O |
USAGG11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Harms Way (Carroll Marine 41) |
|
James VonKaenel |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Honey Badger (J 105) |
|
Brian Nelson |
|
225133M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hornet (J 105) |
|
Dennis Driscoll |
|
273197D |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kate (Sabre 34-1) |
|
Yvonne De Souter |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Marc DeSouter |
Skipper |
408190D |
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Durieux |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eden Gilad |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Harris |
|
759562s |
|
|
|
|
Nitzan Levy |
Co-Skipper |
800194T |
|
|
|
|
Lahar Pasad |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rachel Ryll |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kind of Blue (Tartan 33) |
|
Tom Marquet |
|
737466X |
|
|
|
|
Latitude (Mason 43) |
|
Brian Gillen |
|
713049Q |
|
|
|
|
Liquid Soul (j24) |
|
Anthony O'sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
loulou (J 105) |
|
Paul Beaudin |
Owner |
222275R |
|
|
|
|
Miguel Sanchez Maymi |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
PURMS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joel Morales |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Stainback |
Bow |
|
USAMS361 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Main Trimmer |
805353S |
USAVV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Burton Williams |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mad Cow (J 29 MHOB) |
|
Chris Saunders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magic Dragon (Irwin Citation) |
|
Allen Gurevich |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Leonid Gurevich |
Skipper |
14767617 |
|
|
|
|
Kelly McIntyre |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moxie (Melges 24) |
|
Richard Kohn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osprey (J 35) |
|
Gregory Kotzas |
|
809056P |
|
|
|
|
Rabbit Season/Duck Season (J 24) |
|
Frank Scalisi |
|
194017O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Raven (J105 ) |
|
Bobby Waltz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sirena (Tartan 31) |
|
Rich Christie |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Diana |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Marks |
|
819689Y |
|
|
|
|
Jim Salitan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lycel Villanueva |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Smokin' J (J/29 MHOB) |
|
Tom & Julie Sinatra |
|
405499J |
|
|
|
|
Synergy (J 105) |
|
David Spence |
|
236612p |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tiki Too (Beneteau 45) |
|
David Pritzker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tolo (J 105) |
|
Richie Palmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|