2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Hobie Wave )
PJ Blonski    
(Hobie Wave)
David Murphy    
114536 (hobie wave)
James West    
23 (Hobie Wave)
Steve Goodyear 100    
Accipiter (F 25c)
Tiffany Alponat-Garam Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Garam Skipper   Group 1  
Will Keefe Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Against the wind (Power)
Gary Disbrow    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri 38)
Dennis Carr Grinder   Group 1  
Alison Thorpe    
Brian Thorpe    
Di Thorpe    
Anglefish wave (Hobie Wave)
Douglas Seib    
Ariel (Hunter 456)
Jeffery Robb 221595W   Group 1  
Autumn Wind (Catalina30)
Mitch Carter Nav/Tac    
Jerry Keil Tactician    
Connor Kupp    
Nick Slat Nav/Tac    
Steph Slat    
Michael Stephano    
Joe Sweeney    
Avatar2 (J 105)
Lease Schock 356214R    
Bangarang (Pearson)
Bryce Boardman    
Dave Monk    
Matt Tartel    
Bay Tripper (Columbia 8.7)
CJ Burroughs Headsail Trimmer    
Philbert Fry Skipper    
Ralph Grudzinski Bow    
Lee Lake Navigator   Group 1  
John Miga Headsail Trimmer    
Ted Mount Mast    
Big Storm (Corsair F-28 Stock)
James Frederick 152752Q NA  
Bingo (Interlake)
Ronald Soka 247099J    
Blitz! (J29 MHOB)
John Amyot    
BULLET (Melges 24)
David Branson USADB242 Group 1  
Calliope (Cal 25)
Sloane Barbour 343788H    
Capers (J 111)
Don Hudak 105286W   Group 1  
Consig (J 109)
Brad D'Arcangelo 719304W    
Dark N Stormy (J 105)
ronald carson 766752G    
Dirty Harry (J 29)
Jack McGuire    
Discover (Capri 30)
Matt Kern 271445Q    
Fall Line (J-105)
Chip Schaffner 214590W    
Family Truckster (J 92)
Jane Bersie Pit   Group 1  
Alec Chabalowski    
Anita Chabalowski 260935Q   Group 1  
Brandon Johnston   Group 1  
Bryan Seals   Group 1  
Jamie Vollenweider Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Feisty (Abbott 33)
Paula Anderson Pitman   Group 1  
Pete Coan Bowman   Group 1  
Brian Hartwell Skipper 110773N   Group 1  
Katherine Hartwell Navigator    
Eva Ottenbreit Mast    
Jimmy Souilliere Headsail Trimmer    
Finnair (Tartan 28)
John Ollila 318600P   Group 1  
Glass Pony (First 35)
Jason Huffman   Group 1  
Gotcha (T-10)
Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 189530Z    
Grand targhee (J35c)
Alexander Kakou    
Hakuna Matata (Sloop)
Christopher Wright    
Harmony (Beneteau First 44.7 SD)
Joey Baker 687779p USAJB335 Group 1  
Hooley Express (Interlake)
Beckham Marriott Headsail Trimmer    
Brenden Marriott Spinnaker trimmer    
Brent Marriott Skipper 341874Y    
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (T-10)
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77 Group 1  
Hopes End (Dehler Optima 101)
Megan Corley Pro Bowler    
John Gray Stunt Owner    
Rebecca Gray Co-Skipper    
Brian Homer Handicaper    
Jessie Homer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Dan Sadoski Nav/Tac    
IBEATKEN! (Hobie Wave)
Chase Gilhart    
Isabelle (Grand Soleil )
Nicholas Boxold Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Renn    
Paul Stephenson Grinder   Group 1  
Matt Teeple Tactician    
Gary Vernon Floater   Group 1  
Jack Tar (Tartan 40)
Jeff Marshall    
Joker (J 29 MHOB)
A.J. Ficcardi    
Kashmir (J 105)
Kaitlin Conner Bow   Group 1  
Paul Hickman Main Trimmer 691505Y    
Jody Kjoller Helm   Group 1  
Bobby moore Grinder    
LONGSHOT (Catalina 320)
David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long    
Lucky One (Hobie Wave)
Sam Falter    
Menace (Hobie 33)
Michael Deye    
Moya-Manzi (Beneteau Oceanis 321)
Mark Corson Skipper 312876Z   Group 1  
Bill Ellert Headsail Trimmer    
Carl Fries Headsail Trimmer    
William MARTIN Navigator 728667N   Group 1  
Ian Zainea Headsail Trimmer    
Mungo Tiki (T-10)
Tony Berends    
Mush (Hobie Wave)
Michelle Harman 68    
Myira Ann (F-25C)
Harold Alber    
Nein-Oh-Nein (Interlake)
Tom Marriott   Group 1  
Nessie (Classic Thistle)
Megan Kierce    
Drew Scott Other   Group 1  
Jack Woehrle   Group 1  
New Priorities (Motoryacht)
Dale Vanderford    
Nicknack (Tartan 37c)
Paul Nickerson    
NUTS (T-10)
Heidi Backus Riddle 139915Z USAHB28 Group 1  
OASIS (C&C 121)
Michael Fishbaugh 395830Z    
Oh Baby (Soverel 33)
Todd Duffett 653247J    
One Leg Up (Morgan 27)
John Gialanella In the way   Group 1  
Jill Grant Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jim Grant Bow    
Barb Montgomery Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Simons Skipper    
Pagan (J29 MHIB)
Dianne Blanchard    
Kirk Dietrich    
Anthony Farrar    
Jenn Farrar    
Jess LaFlamme    
Alex Miller   Group 1  
Ed Myers    
Melissa Trost    
Panic Button (F 25c)
Todd Howe 654407J    
Papa's Toy (J 111)
Hugh Scott Seaholm 778607N    
Peacemaker (Nelson Marek )
Marino Curati Pit   Group 1  
Colleen Flanagan Spinnaker trimmer 263128P USACF91 Group 1  
Scott Peirce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Raubolt Bow   Group 1  
Jeff Sampson Main Trimmer 272739X   Group 1  
Robert Scoville Helm   Group 1  
Pokey (Catalina 30)
Joe Snyder    
Polly (Hobie Wave)
Bob Everson 261638S    
Private Airplane (T-10)
Michael Sheehan 787327P USAMS148 Group 1  
Quadrifoglio (J 29)
Philip Dufresne 244323M   Group 1  
Quattuor (Hunter Legend 40)
Jeff Neuhalfen    
Quest (Cal 29)
Brandon Johnston    
Quick & Dirty (Olson 30 )
Noel Brockman 1691771    
ratso (Cayenne 40)
g.David Evans 9    
Red Dog (J 29 MHOB)
Tracy Backus Pit    
Jon Bergdall    
Ben Carter    
Brooke Kelly    
Cliff Ruckstuhl 373226R   Group 1  
Carolynne Zettler Headsail Trimmer 730317w   Group 1  
Red Hot (Interlake )
Robert Bradley    
Reflex (J 29 MHIB)
Chris Conway 106003D   Group 1  
Jared Darling Bow    
Travis Pearce    
brian rooks Tactician    
Lacy Soria Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jacob Vasicek Mast    
Kim Vasicek Pit   Group 1  
george vrampas Headsail Trimmer    
Rush (Flying Tiger 10M)
Laurence Rush 660212E   Group 1  
Rusheen (Hunter)
David Nantais    
Sayanora (Melges)
HARRY BOISSONEAULT    
Schock & All (Schock 35)
Dan Albert    
Paul Korterud Main Trimmer    
Kathy Krock Owner   Group 1  
Russell Krock 235757B USARK39  
Todd Mestrez    
Eric Winkel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
SeƱor Moment (J-36)
Jeffrey Progelhof 197087i    
Smack Talk (S2 9.1)
Blair Cathcart    
William Jaquinde    
Doug Lutman    
Halle Minshall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Karen Petit    
Denise Roznovsky    
Tim Willford 802139P    
Todd Willford    
Spaceman Spiff (J 111)
Rob Ruhlman 172216J USARR79 Group 1  
Squally (Beneteau First 36.7)
Dave Mead 186563C   Group 1  
Steelkilt (Hobie Wave)
Jim Hildebrandt    
Storm's Harbor (Beneteau Oceanis 41)
Rob Burger    
STRESS RELIEF (Silverton)
lloyd bogue    
Synchronicity (J 109)
Chris Mallett 697720x    
thinkinblue (T-10)
Gary Disbrow    
Tiger Shark (Hobie Wave FWC)
Ken Farber    
Trio (J105)
Adam Gilbertson Co-Skipper 394531V   Group 1  
Jon Lupica Bow   Group 1  
Tim Roberts Main Trimmer 237637A   Group 1  
Joe Uhlir Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Paul Uhlir Mast 807487R   Group 1  
Tim Vining Bow 397547J   Group 1  
Tumbleweed (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
me Navigator    
me Main Trimmer    
me Spinnaker trimmer    
me Chef    
me Medic/Doctor    
Larry Cadman 822529S    
Turtle Stampede (J 29)
Steven Theiss    
Unbridled (J 105)
Robert Mock 195053u usaRM13 Group 1  
Valkyrie (Oyster 53)
Jake Burgy Captain    
Nicole Burgy Owner    
Alec Busey Grinder    
Shawn Lagrange Main Trimmer    
Veuve (First 30)
Ralph Harrington 728804P   Group 1  
Axel Mertens Navigator   Group 1  
felix mocilnikar Co-Skipper   Group 1  
William Witkowski Mid Mast   Group 1  
Vivant (Beneteau 36)
Al Pawlowski   Group 1  
Voyageur II (Atlantic 47)
Marilyn Kocevar Other   Group 1  
Michael Kocevar Other    
Kathy Powers Co-Skipper    
Mike Powers 698481Y USAMP26 Group 1  
WAFI (Hurly 40)
James Otton 002 Group 1  
Me Otton Helm    
Me Otton Co-Skipper    
War Eagle (Abbott 33)
Brian Rooks 676304W    
Wavemaker (Cruiser)
James Norman    
WAYPOINT (Catalina 400-2 WK)
Bob Brandt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Crall Mast    
Denny Hilditch Headsail Trimmer    
Larry Hurst Skipper 222477V   Group 1  
Gary Miller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Stopak Main Trimmer   Group 1  
William M Petry (Custom Cheoy Lee)
Robert Petry    
Wing Jammer (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Pribe 204682W    
Wombmates Racing (Melges 24)
Gretchen Ferber Owner    
Lee Ferber Boat Captain    
Ryan Harris Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Shockey Captain 399547N USAJS115 Group 1  
Tim Zacher Watch Captain   Group 1  
Yeah Buoy (Hunter legend 35)
Lee Elekonich   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022