2022 Figawi Race Weekend
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Adrenaline (J 97)
Paul Cove Floater   Group 1  
Mike Berg Headsail Trimmer 320397W   Group 1  
Adam Cove Bow    
Danny DeMarco    
Andrew Meincke 395163B    
Mark Murphy Grinder   Group 1  
Andrew Nolan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Richard O’Brien Mast   Group 1  
Agora (Beneteau First 36.7)
Monica Antezana Pit   Group 1  
Kristine Auwers Spinnaker trimmer    
Bob Cousineau Strategist   Group 1  
Mark Deming Mast    
Tobias Karlsson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Powers Owner 226611N    
Thomas Powers Owner   Group 1  
Nancy Puleo Owner    
Artful Dodger (Tartan 3500)
Michael Powers 208101I    
Athelas (Benneteau 50)
tim keohan    
Bache' (Cal 28)
Ariyand Aminpour Nav/Tac    
Farhad Aminpour Owner    
Navide Aminpour Captain   Group 1  
June Matte Helm    
Bobcat (Freedom)
Paul McCarthy    
Paul McCarthy Owner    
cattiva (X35)
Pat Cerundolo 656056X    
Constellation (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449)
Wild Child Strategist    
Andrew Dokko Main Trimmer    
Martin Jensz In the way    
Lara Kruegel Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Alex Mallari   Group 1  
Paulo Mallari Pro Bowler    
Vee Ramkalawon    
Hector Sanz Izquierdo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marek Stawiarski Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Angelica Suarez Watch Captain    
Tatiana Volkova Mast   Group 1  
CORBEAU (FARR 400)
conrad benoit    
greg egan    
joseph egan    
Richard Egan 404117M    
rory egan Navigator   Group 1  
RICHARD EGAN III    
Burke Egan-Walsh    
andre mitrano Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Coverage (J 34)
Thomas Ellis 393063w    
Defender (Dufour 390)
Kevin Beahm Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cindy Ferguson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
David Fridovich Grinder    
Margaret Hersam Mid Mast 818285W   Group 1  
John Jones Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Michael Kaye Strategist   Group 1  
Chris Kristian In the way 754754C   Group 1  
Martha Kristian Captain 754754c   Group 1  
James Lorraine Navigator    
John Mangels Stunt Owner    
Lori Noonan Grinder    
Matt Noonan Nav/Tac    
David Partner Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Bob Solomon Tactician    
Gary Terry Pro Bowler    
DEFIANCE (Beneteau Oceanis 38.1)
Bob Cote Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Davies Strategist    
Robert Davies Navigator    
Jon Esile Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Georgi Koshelev Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Mongeau Owner 797119P    
DOUBLE DOWN (Henderson 30)
Team Sail Last 789332R   Group 1  
Endless Summer (Oceanis 41.1)
Scott Neagle    
Expedient (Pearson 32)
peter coward Helm   Group 1  
Franklin Ford Strategist 129900R   Group 1  
James Lamb Captain USAJL157 Group 1  
Stephen Lamb 373840v usasl14  
Hall pass (Frers36)
John Thompson    
Heat'er Up (J/30)
Mark Hennigan Mast    
Sean Holmes Mid Mast    
Bryony Scudder Mid Mast    
Fred Scudder Bow   Group 1  
Melissa Scudder Navigator    
Ryan Scudder Skipper 289871N    
Matt Vallerey Headsail Trimmer    
Here Comes The Sun (Olson)
dan bard    
keelan mccoole    
kerry mccoole    
kevin mccoole    
sean mccoole    
nick Sortachill    
nick visser    
Instant Karma (Cheoy Lee Offshore 47)
Andrew Hayden    
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Jeff Baker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
fred barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Lee Ann Cooper    
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1  
John Gower    
STUART HEBB Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Kevin High    
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Kevin Magee Pit USAKM109 Group 1  
Katrin Mehler   Group 1  
Joe Riley Grinder   Group 1  
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1  
Bekki Schenker Strategist    
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126  
neily williamson Bow AUSNW4 Group 1  
Ithaki (Jeanneau 36i)
Denis Yannatos 305807R    
Jump (J 133)
Sean Badger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Buruchian Spinnaker trimmer 242184T USAKB79 Group 1  
Stefanie Casella Mid Mast   Group 1  
Danielle DeSantis Bow   Group 1  
Paige Fagan Pit   Group 1  
Ron Filius Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Casey Hargbol Other   Group 1  
Finn Johnson Floater   Group 1  
Chris Lund Skipper    
Ryan Macione Bow   Group 1  
Sarah Martin Pit   Group 1  
Megan Yeigh Offside trimmer   Group 1  
KAOS (Frers 41)
Danielle Belliveau Mid Mast   Group 1  
Scott Belliveau 333914Q    
Scott Cowen Bow   Group 1  
Fran Grenon Helm 133461O    
Greg Murphy Main Trimmer 222417J   Group 1  
Le Petite Bateau (Pearson 30)
Paul Furze Chef   Group 1  
Pete Furze Navigator 393429Y USAPF12 Group 1  
John Riley    
William Riley    
Legacy (C&C 110)
James Glynn 139143V    
Lokahi (Jeanneau SO440)
John Anderson    
Maija Curtis Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Curtis 345760F   Group 1  
Brian Halderman    
Justin Labdon    
Lee Ann Sauro    
Lee Ann Sauro    
Gary Sherman    
Curt Steenstra    
Eric Steenstra    
Lyric (J105)
Francis Dougherty    
Maji Moto (J 105)
Scott Bender    
Meridian (Tartan 4600)
Murray Beach 658331T USAMB218  
Peter Bransfield Headsail Trimmer USAPB99   Group 1  
Joseph Grabmeier Grinder   Group 1  
MOJO (J 30)
Garry Blank 264908v   Group 1  
No Worries (C&C 37)
Jessica Beaulieu    
Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 278791N    
Louis DiLillo Main Trimmer 820088W   Group 1  
James Isenberg Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Lynch    
Pat Marolda    
Tim Renzoni Floater   Group 1  
Mark Stranberg    
Ocean Rose (Catalina 34)
Burns Ferguson White    
Olivia (Vanguard 33)
Ben Blum Main Trimmer    
Doug Cleary Navigator    
James Conway Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Dunne Owner 705703P    
Andrew Dunne IV Tactician    
FJ Perfas Helm   Group 1  
Osprey II (C&C 40)
Steve Clark Grinder    
Rob Hutchinson Tactician   Group 1  
Tom Hutchinson Skipper 202514F    
John Terwilliger Headsail Trimmer    
OUTLIER (Botin 55)
Chuck Allen Strategist 146408Q   Group 3  
Pablo Benjumeda Other   Group 1  
Taylor Borges Floater USATB178  
Linda Cavanaugh    
Adam Ceely Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nicholas Dovbniak Bow   Group 3  
Aaron Hawkins Mid Bow 677465Z   Group 1  
Chad Hudnut    
Harvey Jones 321802G   Group 1  
Illya Kagan    
Frank Kovac    
Clare Laroche   Group 1  
Henry Little Floater   Group 3  
Egon Seibert Mid Mast   Group 1  
Eli Slater    
Elizabeth Swain Mast   Group 1  
James Taaffe    
Pegasus (Hallberg Rassy 49)
Colin Foster    
Michael Hedges 820064P   Group 1  
Doug Munn    
Quintessa (Sabre 362)
Richard Beaulieu Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Shields Main Trimmer    
Scott Shucher 169664I    
Red Shift (Figaro)
MMA Massachusetts Maritime    
Resilience (J 35)
Malcolm Child    
Trish Halpin    
Olwen Huxley   Group 1  
Dan Muric    
Caroline Poussart    
Laura Shulman    
Ringaroga (Catalina 320)
Cesar Brea    
Ruse (Swan 44 Mark II)
Pete Donovan    
Katherine Dow Other   Group 1  
Tim Dow Bow   Group 3  
Dave Kells Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Leach    
William Marsh 264603N    
Kent Richardson    
Hunter Rosenthal    
Sarabande (Frers 41)
Pat Hines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
cassandra menard Bow   Group 1  
Mitchell Menard Helm    
Audrey Trainor Mast   Group 1  
michael Trainor Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Shannon (Cal 33)
william brossi 673766R    
She's No Lady (J 121)
Robert Littleton 775541v    
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Scott Bearse 152587Z USASB37  
Special Sauce (J 30)
Mitchell Cady In the way    
Marissa De Souter Autopilot    
Danielle Schoman Mast    
Matt Schoman Switch Flipper    
Jill Sheridan Grinder    
Nils Swenson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Garrett Wafler Stunt Owner    
Stern Lecture (Quest 33)
CJ Brown Bow   Group 1  
matt clark    
Julie McGrail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Rowland Nav/Tac   Group 1  
amanda schuermann Bow   Group 1  
Andrew seguin 705883Y   Group 1  
Chris seguin Main Trimmer    
Summer Dreams (Oceanis 41.1)
Steven Rawlings 705115S    
Summer Fun (Sloop)
Abigal Donatelli Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Brendan Feitelberg Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Karl Feitelberg Captain   Group 1  
Lily Feitelberg Mast   Group 1  
Sophia Feitelberg Mid Mast    
Christopher Frulla Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Hosse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Kominski Navigator   Group 1  
Brenda Kominski Other   Group 1  
Page Kominski Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Summer Magic (Oceanis 41.1)
Mufti Ahmed Headsail Trimmer    
Orest Bauer Skipper 797827W    
Boris Brownstein Grinder   Group 1  
Patrick Doyle Strategist    
Jess Gaddis Floater    
Marguax Knee Floater    
KATIE MORSE Navigator   Group 1  
Summer Music (Oceanis 41.1)
MaryJude Haddock-Weiler Chef   Group 1  
Barb Loughran Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kevin Loughran   Group 1  
Bill Weiler Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Janet Wright Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Mark Wright Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Summer Rules (J/109)
David Carey    
Thomas Catalano    
Aubrey Egan 817849T    
Edward Flanagan    
connor haugh 787150Z    
Marc Landry Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Perry    
Andree Phillips    
Chuck Tuttle    
Summer wind (beneteau oceanis)
Citrus Yacht Racing    
Trinity (C&C 37)
David McDonough 699051A   Group 1  
Two Captains (Hallberg Rassy 48 MK II)
Ken Delpapa Tactician    
John Scaramuzzo Captain 296513V   Group 1  
Lena Scaramuzzo Co-Skipper    
Lori Wingert Floater    
Mike Wingert Main Trimmer    
Valkyrie (Cal 39)
David Cross    
Brendan Cunniffe Navigator    
Matt Hubbard Navigator   Group 1  
NATE HUBBARD Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
John Jones Nav/Tac    
Jack Keating Skipper 671437N    
John Keating lll Main Trimmer    
Sean McLaughlin Strategist   Group 1  
Zak Pantaleo Medic/Doctor    
Troy Young Grinder    
Veladare (C&C 42 Custom)
KATHY bradford Bow   Group 1  
Zach Cronin Grinder   Group 1  
Greg Danti Floater   Group 1  
KAREN DONOHOE Runners   Group 1  
SALLY ELSHOUT Bow   Group 1  
Jenna Hannafin Pit Assist   Group 1  
Lauren Knollmeyer Bow   Group 1  
Chris Lara Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Camden Myles Co-Skipper   Group 1  
John Myles 245278c    
Kali Sink Pit    
CHARLES TARBELL Watch Captain    
Waterwolf (J 105)
Portia DePina    
Henry Dolan    
Brian gamboa    
Aaron Lobo    
Ed Lobo Skipper 402823N   Group 1  
Elizabeth Lobo    
Peter Lobo    
Malik Neron    
Gail Rebello Mast   Group 1  
William Henry II (Jeanneau 409)
Philip Marrandette 392089e    
Ward pifer    
Steve Shelley    
Wind Seeker (Catalina 30)
Steve Maloney Watch Captain    
Scott Dehainaut In the way    
Elodie Dupin Pit    
michael dupin Skipper    
Andreas Hofmann Grinder    
Winters Dream (Pearson 30)
Daniel DeMarco    
Zenda (Nordic 40)
Marc Fater 339128A    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022