2022 The Essex Rum Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aida (Herreshoff)
Carter Gowrie    
Alpine YCC (Farr 400)
Kenneth Luczynski   Group 3  
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau 200609F    
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
Robert Bruno 247127U   Group 1  
Aries (C&C 34+)
David Knecht 690656t    
Avventura (Sabre)
Cristina Amendola 270467u    
BADGER (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike DeNamur 236896L   Group 1  
Banshee (Nonsuch 36)
Bill Herlihy 322273R    
Black Hawk (Frers 33)
Robert Connell 293188E USARC10 Group 1  
Blue Skies (Skye 51)
William Gunther 179306W   Group 1  
Blue Yonder (J 122)
Don Dwyer 742626T USADD114  
CHAOS (Farr 40)
Ryan Basford    
Riley Cushing    
Logan Hewitt    
Emily Liu    
Kobe Nguyen    
Austin Nolan    
Grant Suire    
Stephan Sullivent    
Joseph Zaladonis   Group 1  
CRACKERJACK (Nonsuch)
Jack Frost 650725T   Group 1  
Scott Kirkpatrick    
Fantastica (Melges 32)
Tom Davis 212    
Flying Lady (Swan 46 Mk 1)
Phillip Dickey 139002L USAPD37  
Fusion (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Hedge Hog (Melges 32)
Lincoln White 141959W    
Heron (Alerion Express 33)
Dennis Powers 106300D    
Lucia (Ericson 36 RH)
Rod Cross    
Mentor (Pearson )
Mark Kondracky    
Moby Nick (Dawn 41)
John Amendola 270467U    
Navicular (Morris 46)
Douglas Wisch MD 225526R   Group 1  
Prism (C&C 29 Mk II)
Joel Mangini 777571R    
Reepicheep (Ranger 22)
peter floyd 662824L   Group 1  
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Rumor (Soverel 27)
Matt Rennie 715596Q    
Snow Bird (J 105 ODR)
Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley 143467v USAPV26 Group 1  
Tynaje (Ohlson 38)
Daniel Fisher   Group 1  
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37)
Matthew Jorgensen 806320Z   Group 1  
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84  
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23 Group 1  
Zephyr (Farr 40)
Elliot Brandicourt    
Trey Currie Tactician   Group 1  
Zach Fernandez Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Garcia Co-Skipper    
Nick Gibbons Helm   Group 1  
Shankar Jambunathan    
MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik 804946W USAPM185 Group 1  
Isabelle Navolio    
Conrad Schuetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022