2022 Swan Sardinia Challenge - The Nations League
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BALTHASAR (ClubSwan 50)
Pablo Arrarte ESPPA7 Group 3  
Louis Balcaen BELBL4 Group 1  
Javier De La Plaza ESPJD58 Group 3  
Max Deckers NEDMD25 Group 1  
Yann-Alex Janssens BELYJ1 Group 1  
Jelle Janzen NEDJJ5 Group 1  
Hamish Pepper NZLHP1 Group 3  
Pim Peters BELPP6 Group 1  
Mark Roth NEDMR6 Group 1  
Arianne Van De Loosdrecht NEDAL8 Group 1  
Rogier Van Overveld Boat Captain NEDRO6 Group 3  
Gregor Vlasblom Bow NEDGV8 Group 1  
BLACK BATTALION (ClubSwan 36)
Andras Aklan Headsail Trimmer HUNAA2 Group 1  
Andras D Albini Main Trimmer HUNAD1 Group 3  
Arpad Habony Helm   Group 1  
Tamas Kelemen Tactician HUNTK6 Group 1  
Csaba Kiraly Mast HUNCK1 Group 1  
Akos Lillik Pit HUNAL4 Group 1  
Matyas Majthenyi Bow HUNMM1 Group 1  
BLACK SEAL (ClubSwan 36)
Will Byrne Bow IRLWB1 Group 1  
Stefano Cherin ITASC23 Group 3  
Jeremy Elliott Watch Captain GBRJE1 Group 3  
Jas Farneti ITAJF1 Group 1  
Michele Gregoratto ITAMG27 Group 1  
Richard Thompson GBRRT31 Group 1  
Nigel Young GBRNY1 Group 3  
BLUE SKY (Swan 45)
Pietro Barucco Bow ITAPB88 Group 1  
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini Tactician ITALB37 Group 3  
Marco Bruno Bodini Spinnaker trimmer ITAMB3 Group 1  
Paolo Mandina Navigator ITAPM51 Group 1  
Massimo Marini Headsail Trimmer ITAMM48 Group 1  
Marco Perla Pit ITAMP201 Group 1  
Francesco Ponzi Mid Bow ITAFP114 Group 1  
Andrea Ribolli Main Trimmer ITAAR32 Group 1  
Alessandro Stagni Floater ITAAS117 Group 1  
Claudio Terrieri ITACT29 Group 1  
Roberto Vettorello Mast ITARV29 Group 1  
BRACING BREEZE (ClubSwan 36)
Philip Kasüske    
Claus Kroos Pit GERCK37 Group 1  
Alexander Kudlich Helm    
Annie Lush GBRAL22 Group 3  
Philipp Semmer Main Trimmer GERPS3 Group 3  
Robert Stanjek Tactician GERRS3 Group 3  
Cecilia Zorzi Bow ITACZ11 Group 1  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 50)
Danilo Arvigo Mast ITADA19 Group 1  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3  
Claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer ITACC64 Group 3  
Federico Colaninno ITAFC118 Group 1  
Leonardo Ferragamo ITALF50 Group 1  
Giampaolo Galloro ITAGG86 Group 1  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3  
Giuseppe Montella ITAGM14 Group 1  
Davide Scarpa Pit ITADS41 Group 1  
Andrea Serpi ITAAS89 Group 3  
Nicolò Telese ITANT13 Group 1  
Manuel Weiller Vidal Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 36)
Niccoló Bertola Offside trimmer ITANB8  
Niccolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3  
Diogo Cayolla Tactician PORDC1 Group 3  
Edoardo Ferragamo Helm ITAEF28 Group 1  
Francesco Gabbi Pit ITAFG42 Group 1  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer ESPVM13 Group 3  
Bernardo Zin Boat Captain ITABZ3 Group 1  
DJANGO (ClubSwan 50)
Lars Borgstrom Headsail Trimmer ITALB5 Group 3  
Paolo Bottari Pit ITAPB51 Group 1  
Tommaso Chieffi Tactician ITATC2 Group 3  
Enrico Civello Boat Captain ITAEC58 Group 3  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3  
Flavio Grassi Main Trimmer ITAFG41 Group 3  
Giovanni Lombardi   Group 1  
Federico Piani Navigator ITAFP123 Group 1  
Giacomo Santinelli Grinder ITAGS121 Group 1  
Nicola Stedile ITANS11 Group 1  
Guido Antar Vigna Mast ITAGV25 Group 1  
Nicolò Zanchi Runners ITANZ9 Group 1  
DRIFTER SAIL (ClubSwan 50)
Andrea Bianchedi Helm ITAAB240 Group 1  
Filippo Burchi Runners ITAFB93 Group 1  
Bruno Cioli Pit ITABC4 Group 1  
Giulio Desiderato Tactician ITAGD41 Group 3  
Giuseppe Filippis Mast ITAGF77 Group 1  
Sandro Montefusco Main Trimmer ITASM1 Group 3  
Giorgio Passarella Pit ITAGP56 Group 1  
Salvatore Pavoni Headsail Trimmer ITASP23 Group 3  
Guglielmo Peruzzi Mid Bow ITAGP150 Group 1  
Manuel Polo Navigator ITAMP125 Group 1  
Irene Saderini Strategist ITAIS4 Group 1  
Stefano Schiaffino Spinnaker trimmer ITASS84 Group 3  
Alessandro Siviero Bow ITASS64 Group 1  
EARLYBIRD (ClubSwan 50)
Marco Carpinello ITAMC16 Group 1  
Moritz Christiansen GERMC3 Group 1  
Martina Ciani Bassetti ITAAMC319 Group 1  
Cameron Dunn Tactician NZLCD1 Group 3  
Julian Hampe GERJH30 Group 1  
Arnd Howar GERAH6 Group 3  
Lars Kerschies GERLK61 Group 1  
Elisa Mangani Pit Assist ITAEM32 Group 1  
Christian Nagel Owner GERCN Group 1  
Mads Poder Mid Bow DENMW9 Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3  
Alberto Viejo Puga Headsail Trimmer ESPAV1 Group 1  
Robin Zinkmann Navigator GERRZ1 Group 3  
FRA MARTINA (ClubSwan 36)
Diego Battisti ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele Benussi SLOGB180 Group 3  
Luca Faravelli Mast ITALF7 Group 1  
Edoardo Pavesio ITAEP11 Group 1  
Giovanni Pavesio Pitman ITAVP27 Group 1  
Matteo Ramian ITAMR54 Group 1  
Simon Sivitz ITASS30 Group 3  
G SPOT (ClubSwan 36)
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5 Group 1  
Alessandro Franci ITAAF8 Group 3  
Karlo Hmeljak SLOKH1 Group 3  
Michele Paoletti ITAMP56 Group 3  
Alessandro Saettone ITAAS59 Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio SUIGS4 Group 1  
Claudio Vallesi ITACV5 Group 1  
GIULIANA (ClubSwan 50)
Alessandro Battistelli Headsail Trimmer ITAAB3 Group 3  
Riccardo Canovaro Mast ITARC86 Group 1  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC230 Group 3  
Paolo Cian Strategist ITAPC5 Group 3  
Francesco Di Caprio Bow ITAFD2 Group 1  
Stefano Diamanti Navigator ITASD50 Group 1  
Luis Doreste Blanco Tactician ESPLD4 Group 3  
Alberto Franchi ITAAF85 Group 1  
Bernarda Franchi Pit Assist ITABF15 Group 1  
Paolo Mangialardo Mast ITAPM7 Group 1  
Nino Pompili Mid Bow ITANP23 Group 1  
Andrea Quartulli ITAAQ1 Group 1  
Stefano Rizzi Headsail Trimmer ITASR1 Group 3  
GODDESS (ClubSwan 36)
Franziska Bäuerle GERFB32 Group 1  
Cristopher Burkart GERCB58 Group 1  
Nikolai P. Burkart GERNB23 Group 1  
Ante Cesic CROAC2 Group 3  
Mihovil Fantela CROMF1 Group 3  
Sime Fantela CROSF1 Group 3  
Martin Härer GERMH111 Group 1  
HATARI (ClubSwan 50)
Nikolaus Beulke GERNB20 Group 1  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1  
Carl Philipp Brennecke Floater GERCB66 Group 1  
Marcus Brennecke GERMB7 Group 1  
Dirk De Ridder NEDDD10 Group 3  
Gerd Habermuller AUTHG3 Group 1  
Ross Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3  
Michele Ivaldi ITAMI4 Group 3  
Felix Kaiser GERFK42 Group 1  
Michael Muller Mid Bow GERMM16 Group 3  
Federica Salva Floater ITAFS14 Group 1  
Markus Wieser GERMW3 Group 3  
MAMAO (ClubSwan 36)
Henrique Haddad BRAHH3  
Gui Hamelmann Pit BRAGH2 Group 3  
Haakon Lorentzen NORHL6 Group 1  
Ross Macdonald CANRM6 Group 3  
Kiko Pellicano Spinnaker trimmer BRAHP8 Group 1  
Alisson Santiago BRAAS52 Group 1  
Fernando Tovar Gioia Bow   Group 1  
MOONLIGHT (ClubSwan 50)
Gilles Andres Bow FRAGA9 Group 1  
Tomislav Basic Strategist CROTB2 Group 3  
Allan Cameron Pit GBRAC135 Group 3  
Saskia Clark GBRSC15 Group 3  
Rebecca Emily Coles Mid Bow GBRRC107 Group 1  
Adrien De Belloy Headsail Trimmer FRAAD7 Group 3  
Calum Healey GBRCH66 Group 1  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer 781470U AUSCH1 Group 3  
Ben Howett Navigator GBRBH27 Group 3  
Graeme Peterson GBRGP52 Group 1  
Cameron Still GBRCS125 Group 1  
Fynn Terveer GERFT26 Group 1  
NIRAMO (ClubSwan 50)
Ulrik Andreasen Mast DENUA1 Group 1  
Cameron Appelton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3  
Jens Dolmer Pit DENJD3 Group 3  
Anders Kjær Mid Bow DENAK11 Group 1  
Juan Marcos ARGJM5 Group 3  
Sönke Meier-Sawatzki GERSM30 Group 1  
Casper Nielsen DENCN1 Group 1  
Jonathan Swain RSAJS6 Group 3  
Peter Van Niekerk Headsail Trimmer NEDPV3 Group 3  
Lars Van Stekelenborg Offside trimmer NEDLV10 Group 1  
Rutger Vos NEDRV63 Group 1  
Lena Weißkichel Navigator GERLW10 Group 1  
OLYMP (ClubSwan 50)
Alvaro Barnuevo Rotaeche ESPAB71 Group 1  
Bouwe Bekking NEDBB3 Group 3  
Louis Bezner GERLB60 Group 1  
Mark Bezner GERMB122 Group 1  
Joan Fullana ESPJF8 Group 3  
Yann, Jean Gouniot Main Trimmer FRAYG14 Group 3  
Eduardo Horrach Campins ESPEH3 Group 1  
Zachary Hurst Headsail Trimmer NZLZH1 Group 3  
Simbad Quiroga ESPSQ1 Group 3  
Angus Roberts GBRAR27 Group 1  
Jesus Ros Ramon ESPJR78 Group 1  
Adam Torok HUNAT7 Group 1  
PERHONEN (ClubSwan 50)
Quentin Bes-Green Headsail Trimmer GBRQB1 Group 1  
Ian Budgen Tactician GBRIB12 Group 3  
Edward Campbell Boat Captain USAEC87 Group 3  
Jamie Diamond Bow GBRJD78 Group 1  
Abby Ehler Mid Bow GBRJS59 Group 3  
Moray Gray Pit GBRMG81 Group 3  
Duncan Jamieson Mast AUSDJ9 Group 1  
Darren Marston Spinnaker trimmer GBRDM14 Group 1  
Gerard Mitchell Main Trimmer GBRGM9 Group 3  
Ignacio Postigo Moratinos Navigator ESPIP2 Group 3  
Ross Warburton Owner GBRWW25 Group 1  
Celia Willison Floater NZLCW9 Group 1  
PROXFLYER (ClubSwan 50)
Robert Davis Tactician CANRD9 Group 1  
Sindre Ekern Pit NORSE2 Group 1  
Mathilde Lind Mid Bow NORML10 Group 1  
Tomas Mathisen Grinder NORTM9 Group 1  
Mathias Mollatt Main Trimmer NORMM5 Group 1  
Jan Muren Headsail Trimmer NORJM11 Group 1  
Petter Muren Owner NORPM9 Group 1  
Andreas Myhrvold Bow NORAM6 Group 1  
Lars Reidulff Runners NORLR1 Group 1  
Ole J Rishoff Mast NOROR5 Group 1  
Martin M Rishovd Navigator NORMM14 Group 1  
Henrik Terjesen Spinnaker trimmer NORHT4 Group 1  
REGINA 2.0 (ClubSwan 50)
Fredrik Aurell Mast SWEFA2 Group 3  
Johan Barne Navigator SWEJB4 Group 3  
Magnus Castenfors Mid Bow SWEMC4 Group 1  
Emil Forsgren Bow SWEEF6 Group 1  
Fredrik Gustafson SWEFG5 Group 1  
Björn Hansen Tactician SWEBH1 Group 3  
Gutta Johansson Owner SWEGJ2 Group 1  
Mikael Lindqvist Foil Trimmer SWEML4 Group 1  
John Magnusson Headsail Trimmer SWEJM9 Group 1  
Joca Signorini Main Trimmer BRAJS1 Group 3  
Lasse Tapper Pit SWELT11 Group 1  
Tom Whitmore In the way USATW54 Group 3  
STELLA MARIS (ClubSwan 50)
Georg Blatnig Mid Bow AUTGB6 Group 1  
Johanna Daum Floater AUTJD4 Group 1  
Nico Delle Karth Handicaper AUTND1 Group 3  
Pavle Kostov Main Trimmer CROPK1 Group 3  
Udo Moser Headsail Trimmer AUTUM1 Group 3  
Martin Neidhardt Pit AUTMN1 Group 1  
Vincenz Piso Offside trimmer AUTVP2 Group 1  
Armin Raderbauer Bow AUTAR2 Group 1  
Laura Schöfegger Floater AUTLS3 Group 1  
August Schram Helm SUIAS5 Group 1  
Mikaela Wulff Pit FINMW1 Group 3  
Bruno Zirilli Navigator ITABZ1 Group 3  
Johannes Zopf Runners AUTJZ2 Group 1  
TANGO (ClubSwan 50 )
Federico Calabrese Strategist ARGLC4 Group 3  
Elio Mariano Caputo Bow ARGEC14 Group 3  
Christian Clementi Boat Captain ITACC181 Group 1  
Juan Pablo Del Solar Foil Trimmer CHIJD1 Group 1  
Philipp Kay Navigator GERPK16 Group 1  
Christian Kilger Dr. Helm GERCK50 Group 1  
Gabriel Marino Main Trimmer ARGGM1 Group 3  
Carlos Bo Maywald Mid Bow GERCM58 Group 1  
Guillermo Pedro Parada Tactician ARGGP2 Group 3  
Gonzalo Ramos Vertiz Headsail Trimmer ARGGR7 Group 3  
Kim Savul Pit SUIKS5 Group 1  
Massimiliano Serra Offside trimmer ITAMS86 Group 1  
Bruno Zirilli Navigator   Group 3  
THETIS (Swan 45)
Francesco Adamo Mast ITAFA54 Group 1  
Armando Cardola Main Trimmer ITAAC4 Group 1  
Pau Chirivella Martinez Bow ESPPC47 Group 1  
Riccardo Curreli Mid Mast ITARC105 Group 1  
Francesco De Vita Spinnaker trimmer ITAFD16 Group 3  
Ezio Giugno Mid Bow ITAVG42 Group 1  
Luca Locatelli Helm ITALL38 Group 1  
Carlo Alberto Malagoli Navigator ITACM11 Group 3  
Claudio Michelotti Pit ITACM8 Group 1  
Luca Pepi Headsail Trimmer ITALP18 Group 1  
Paolo Scutellaro Tactician ITAPS13 Group 3  
Sara Villa Pit Assist ITASV37 Group 1  
ULIKA (Swan 45)
Antonio Bizzarro Navigator ITAAB21 Group 1  
Ettore Botticini Main Trimmer ITAEB34 Group 3  
Federico Del Zompo Headsail Trimmer ITAFD81 Group 1  
Filippo Fracassi Offside trimmer ITAFF10 Group 1  
Sergio Frascari Diotallevi Bow ITASF9 Group 1  
Francesco Gambuli Mid Mast ITAFG158 Group 1  
Edoardo Mancinelli Scotti Tactician ITAEM11 Group 1  
Laetitia Masi Other ITALM125 Group 1  
Stefano Masi ITASM54 Group 1  
Massimiliano Sansoni Pit ITAMS44 Group 1  
Toma Stipanovic Mast CROTS6 Group 1  
Matteo Terenzi Floater ITAMT71 Group 1  
ULIKA (ClubSwan 50)
Nick Asher Tactician GBRNA5 Group 3  
Pietro Costante Vittorio Fiammenghi ITAPF3 Group 1  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3  
Lorenzo Garosi Mast ITALG49 Group 1  
Riccardo Garzia ITARG24 Group 1  
Gian Grasso Mid Mast ITAGG163 Group 1  
Riccardo Iannucci Runners ITARI13 Group 1  
Marco Maldari Pit ITAMM317 Group 1  
Irene Mancuso ITAIM3 Group 1  
Andrea Masi ITAAM24 Group 1  
Enrico Menno Bow ITAEM2 Group 1  
Alberto Riva Navigator   Group 1  
Nevio Sabadin ITANS5 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022