2022 Swan One Design World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BALTHASAR (ClubSwan 50)
Pablo Arrarte ESPPA7 Group 3  
Louis Balcaen BELBL4 Group 1  
Javier De La Plaza ESPJD58 Group 3  
Max Deckers NEDMD25 Group 1  
Henri Demesmaeker BELHD5 Group 3  
Yann-Alex Janssens BELYJ1 Group 1  
Jelle Janzen NEDJJ5 Group 1  
Hamish Pepper NZLHP1 Group 3  
Mark Roth NEDMR6 Group 1  
Arianne Van De Loosdrecht NEDAL8 Group 1  
Rogier Van Overveld Boat Captain NEDRO6 Group 3  
Gregor Vlasblom Bow NEDGV8 Group 3  
BLACK BATTALION (ClubSwan 36)
Andras Aklan Headsail Trimmer HUNAA2 Group 1  
Andras D'Albini Main Trimmer HUNAD1 Group 3  
Arpad Habony HUNAH7 Group 1  
Tamas Kelemen Tactician HUNTK6 Group 1  
Csaba Kiraly Mast HUNCK1 Group 1  
Akos Lillik Pit HUNAL4 Group 1  
Matyas Majthenyi Bow HUNMM1 Group 1  
BLACK SEAL (ClubSwan 36)
William Byrne Switch Flipper IRLWB1 Group 1  
Stefano Cherin ITASC23 Group 3  
Jeremy Elliott Headsail Trimmer GBRJE1 Group 3  
Jas Farneti ITAJF1 Group 1  
Michele Gregoratto ITAMG27 Group 1  
Richard Thompson Helm   Group 1  
Nigel Young Spinnaker trimmer GBRNY1 Group 3  
CANOPO (ClubSwan 42)
Marco Balbi Bow ITAMB17 Group 1  
Filippo Baldassari ITAFB31 Group 1  
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB2 Group 3  
Luca Camilli Meletani ITALC108 Group 1  
Giovanni Cerocchi ITAGC270 Group 1  
Lorenzo di Carlo Bow ITALD104 Group 1  
Nicolo Esposito Mid Bow ITANE6 Group 1  
Valerio Ferreri ITAVF21 Group 1  
Adriano Majolino Helm ITAAM232 Group 1  
Lorenzo Rossi ITALR80 Group 1  
Luca Tubaro ITALT15 Group 1  
Giulia Zappacosta ITAGZ9 Group 1  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 50)
Danilo Arvigo Mast ITADA19 Group 1  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3  
Claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer ITACC64 Group 3  
Federico Colaninno ITAFC118 Group 1  
Leonardo Ferragamo ITALF50 Group 1  
Giampaolo Galloro ITAGG86 Group 1  
Federico Michetti Spinnaker trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3  
Giuseppe Montella ITAGM14 Group 1  
Davide Scarpa Pit ITADS41 Group 1  
Andrea Serpi ITAAS89 Group 3  
Nicolò Telese ITANT13 Group 1  
Manuel Weiller Vidal Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 36)
Niccoló Bertola Offside trimmer ITANB8 Group 1  
Niccolo Bianchi Main Trimmer ITANB1 Group 3  
Diogo Cayolla Tactician PORDC1 Group 3  
Edoardo Ferragamo ITAEF28 Group 1  
Francesco Gabbi Pit ITAFG42 Group 1  
Manuel Modena Headsail Trimmer ITAMM60 Group 3  
Bernardo Zin Boat Captain ITABZ3 Group 1  
DJANGO (ClubSwan 50)
Lars Borgstrom Headsail Trimmer ITALB5 Group 3  
Paolo Bottari Pit ITAPB51 Group 1  
Enrico Civello Boat Captain ITAEC58 Group 3  
Flavio Favini Main Trimmer ITAFF8 Group 3  
Flavio Grassi Spinnaker trimmer ITAFG41 Group 3  
Giovanni Lombardi ITAGL100 Group 1  
Federico Piani Navigator ITAFP123 Group 1  
Giacomo Santinelli Grinder ITAGS121 Group 1  
Nicola Stedile ITANS11 Group 1  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3  
Guido Antar Vigna Mast ITAGV25 Group 1  
Nicolò Zanchi Runners ITANZ9 Group 1  
DRALION (ClubSwan 42)
Nicolai Baekgaard Floater DENNB15 Group 1  
Pit Finis Helm GERPF25 Group 1  
Lars Koridon Mid Bow NEDLK11 Group 1  
Alfredo Mella Pit ESPAM30 Group 1  
Joan Navarro Bow ESPJN15 Group 1  
Piotr Przybylski Headsail Trimmer POLPP8 Group 3  
Hugo Victor Rocha Tactician PORHR1 Group 3  
Mikkel Rossberg Main Trimmer DENMR20 Group 3  
Matias Rossing Mast DENMR17 Group 1  
Jolbert van Dijk Navigator NEDJV43 Group 1  
Cedric Willekens Pit Assist BELCW8 Group 1  
DRIFTER SAIL (ClubSwan 50)
Filippo Burchi Helm ITAFB93 Group 1  
Bruno Cioli Pit ITABC4 Group 1  
Giorgio De Mari Mid Mast ITAGD44 Group 1  
Giuseppe Filippis Mast ITAGF77 Group 1  
Sandro Montefusco Main Trimmer ITASM1 Group 3  
Giorgio Passarella Pit ITAGP56 Group 1  
Salvatore Pavoni Headsail Trimmer ITASP23 Group 3  
Manuel Polo Navigator ITAMP125 Group 1  
Andrea QUARTULLI Mid Bow   Group 1  
Irene Saderini Floater ITAIS4 Group 1  
Stefano Schiaffino Offside trimmer ITASS84 Group 3  
Alessandro Siviero Bow ITASS64 Group 1  
Enrico Zennaro Tactician ITAEZ1 Group 3  
EARLYBIRD (ClubSwan 50)
Hendrik Brandis GERHB Group 1  
Marco Carpinello ITAMC16 Group 3  
Lorenzo De felice ITALD7 Group 1  
Julian Hampe GERJH30 Group 1  
Arnd Howar GERAH6 Group 3  
Lars Kerschies GERLK61 Group 1  
Mads Poder Mid Bow DENMW9 Group 1  
Will Ryan AUSWR2 Group 3  
Nicolo Sanfelice ITANS16 Group 1  
Tom Slingsby AUSTS2 Group 3  
Taavi Valter Taveter ESTTT9 Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3  
ELENA NOVA (ClubSwan 42)
Martini Amescua ESPMA34 Group 1  
Marcos Iglesias ESPMI1 Group 1  
Pablo Iglesias ESPPI7 Group 3  
Juan Lallemand ESPJL46 Group 1  
Pedro Llorca ESPPL23 Group 1  
David Madrazo ESPDM36 Group 3  
Juan Luis Paez ESPJP11 Group 1  
Christian Plump GERCP1 Group 1  
Javier (Javito) Sanz ESPJS40 Group 1  
Jose Sanz ESPJS66 Group 1  
Rodrigo Sanz ESPRS16 Group 3  
FACING FUTURE (ClubSwan 36)
Sertac Aticilar Pit TURSA14 Group 1  
Alberto Bolzan Main Trimmer ITAAB10 Group 3  
Enes Caylak Main Trimmer TURE Group 1  
Matteo De Luca Boat Captain ITAMD28 Group 3  
Jesper Vardil Radicj Tactician DENJR3 Group 3  
Mehmet Taki TURMT15 Group 1  
Stjepan Vitaljic Headsail Trimmer CROSV1 Group 1  
FARSTAR (ClubSwan 36)
Marco Furlan ITAMF92 Group 1  
Alvaro Marinho PORAM14 Group 3  
Lorenzo Mondo ITALM105 Group 1  
Stefano Orlandi ITASO4 Group 3  
Matteo Savelli ITAMS24 Group 1  
Simon Sivitz ITASS30 Group 3  
Lorenzo Tonini ITALT11 Group 1  
FRA MARTINA (ClubSwan 36)
Diego Battisti ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele Benussi SLOGB180 Group 3  
Lorenzo Bressani ITALB55 Group 3  
Luca Faravelli Mast ITALF7 Group 1  
Edoardo Pavesio    
Giovanni Pavesio Pitman ITAVP27 Group 1  
Matteo Ramian ITAMR54 Group 1  
G SPOT (ClubSwan 36)
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5 Group 1  
Alessandro Franci Headsail Trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3  
Karlo Hmeljak SLOKH1 Group 3  
Michele Paoletti ITAMP56 Group 3  
Alessandro Saettone ITAAS59 Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio SUIGS4 Group 1  
Roberto Strappati ITARS20 Group 1  
GIULIANA (ClubSwan 50)
Alessandro Battistelli Headsail Trimmer ITAAB3 Group 3  
Riccardo Canovaro Mast ITARC86 Group 1  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC230 Group 3  
Francesco Di Caprio Bow ITAFD2 Group 1  
Stefanno Diamanti Navigator ITASD50 Group 1  
Luis Doreste Blanco Tactician ESPLD4 Group 3  
Alberto Franchi ITAAF85 Group 1  
Bernarda Franchi Pit Assist ITABF15 Group 1  
Paolo Mangialardo Mast ITAPM7 Group 1  
Nino Pompili Mid Bow ITANP23 Group 1  
Alessio Razeto Main Trimmer ITAAR17 Group 3  
Stefano Rizzi Headsail Trimmer ITASR1 Group 3  
Lautaro Sanchez Pit ITALS4 Group 1  
GODDESS (ClubSwan 36)
Nikolai P. Burkart GERNB23 Group 1  
Ante Cesic CROAC2 Group 3  
Scheerer Dan GERDS13 Group 1  
Alexander Gaiser GERAG23 Group 1  
Ivan Kljaković Gašpić CROIK3 Group 3  
Alexandra Lauber GERAL20 Group 1  
Florian Steidle GERFS60 Group 1  
HATARI (ClubSwan 50)
Nikolaus Beulke GERNB20 Group 1  
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1  
Carl Philipp Brennecke Floater GERCB66 Group 1  
Marcus Brennecke GERMB7 Group 1  
Dirk De Ridder NEDDD10 Group 3  
Gerd Habermuller AUTHG3 Group 1  
Ross Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3  
Michele Ivaldi ITAMI4 Group 3  
Felix Kaiser GERFK42 Group 1  
Michael Muller Mid Bow GERMM16 Group 3  
Federica Salva Floater ITAFS14 Group 1  
Markus Wieser GERMW3 Group 3  
KOYRE'-SPIRIT OF NERINA (ClubSwan 42)
Mirko Bargolini Owner ITAMB196 Group 1  
Francesco Berardi Other ITAFB191 Group 1  
Marco Caglieris Navigator ITAMC21 Group 1  
Alberto Cantamesse Runners ITAAC187 Group 1  
Edoardo Casa Grinder ITAEC65 Group 1  
Lorenzo Cusimano Grinder ITALC144 Group 1  
Michele De Gennaro Helm ITAMD140 Group 1  
Luca Formentini Owner ITALF17 Group 1  
Carlo Fracassoli Main Trimmer ITACF9 Group 3  
Alberto Fusco Owner ITAAF61 Group 1  
Carlo Roccatagliata Mid Bow ITACR54 Group 1  
Roberto Spata Tactician ITARS4 Group 3  
LONG ECHO (ClubSwan 42)
Katie Archer Floater GBRKA7 Group 1  
Robert Bailey Pit GBRRB66 Group 1  
Peter Greenhalgh Tactician GBRPG28 Group 3  
Alistair Hall Nav/Tac GBRAH107 Group 1  
Tom Offer In the way GBRTO11 Group 3  
Daniel Saltmarsh Bow GBRDS55 Group 3  
Barry Sampson Helm GBRBS23 Group 1  
Andy Tarboton Main Trimmer RSAAT2 Group 1  
William Van Dyke Mast GBRWV4 Group 1  
Oliver Wells In the way GBROW14 Group 3  
Henry Woods Mid Bow GBRHW15 Group 1  
MAMAO (ClubSwan 36)
Henrique Haddad BRAHH3  
Gui Hamelmann Pit BRAGH2 Group 3  
Haakon Lorentzen NORHL6 Group 1  
Ross Macdonald Tactician CANRM6 Group 3  
Kiko Pellicano Strategist BRAHP8 Group 1  
Alison Santiago Mast BRAAS52 Group 1  
Fernando Sesto BRAFS4 Group 1  
NADIR (ClubSwan 42)
Juanma Barrionuevo Spinnaker trimmer ESPJB59 Group 1  
Raúl Benito Mast ESPRB26 Group 1  
Gonzalo Gallo Navigator ESPGG28 Group 1  
Dani Gimenez Floater ESPDG27 Group 1  
Alfredo González Main Trimmer ESPAG38 Group 1  
Diego Guigou Pit ESPDG21 Group 1  
Jon Larrazabal Bow ESPJL16 Group 1  
Eduardo Light Floater ESPEL24 Group 1  
Federico Morales Headsail Trimmer ESPFM14 Group 1  
José Ramón Picó Mid Mast ESPJP80 Group 1  
Rayco Tabares Tactician ESPRT13 Group 3  
Pedro Vaquer Comas Helm ESPPV9 Group 1  
NIRAMO (ClubSwan 50)
Ulrik Andreasen Mast DENUA1 Group 1  
Cameron Appelton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3  
Jens Dolmer Pit DENJD3 Group 3  
Anders Kjær Mid Bow DENAK11 Group 1  
Juan Marcos ARGJM5 Group 3  
Sönke Meier-Sawatzki GERSM30 Group 1  
Lukas Mohr Navigator DENLM2 Group 1  
Casper Nielsen DENCN1 Group 1  
Jonathan Swain RSAJS6 Group 3  
Peter Van Niekerk Headsail Trimmer NEDPV3 Group 3  
Lars Van Stekelenborg NEDLV10 Group 1  
Rutger Vos Runners NEDRV63 Group 1  
ONEGroup (ClubSwan 50)
Gonzalo Araújo Runners ESPGA5 Group 3  
Til Blenckner Mid Bow GERTB52 Group 1  
Ignacio Braquehais Main Trimmer ESPNB4 Group 3  
Maciel Cicchetti Headsail Trimmer ITAMC6 Group 3  
Stefan Heidenreich Helm GERSH72 Group 1  
Florian Kreis Mast GERFK32 Group 1  
Pietro Mantovani Pit ITAPM4 Group 3  
Pedro J. Mas Bow ESPPM22 Group 3  
Max Schuberth Grinder GERMS59 Group 1  
Jochen Schühmann Tactician GERJS10 Group 1  
Hinnerk Siemsen Navigator GERHS58 Group 1  
Philipp Sudbrack Pit Assist GERPS33 Group 1  
PERHONEN (ClubSwan 50)
Quentin Bes-Green Headsail Trimmer GBRQB1 Group 1  
Ian Budgen Tactician GBRIB12 Group 3  
Edward Campbell Boat Captain USAEC87 Group 3  
Jamie Diamond Bow GBRJD78 Group 1  
Abby Ehler Mid Bow GBRJS59 Group 3  
Daniel Fong Main Trimmer NZLDF3 Group 3  
Moray Gray Pit GBRMG81 Group 3  
Genis Hontoria Runners ESPGH5 Group 1  
Duncan Jamieson Mast AUSDJ9 Group 1  
Ignacio Postigo Moratinos Navigator ESPIP2 Group 3  
Ross Warburton Owner GBRWW25 Group 1  
Celia Willison Offside trimmer NZLCW9 Group 1  
PEZ DE ABRIL (ClubSwan 42)
Simon Cardona Pit ESPCS5 Group 1  
Julia Delhom Mid Bow ESPJM104 Group 1  
Daniel Fructuoso Bow ESPDF13 Group 1  
Oliver Gongora Main Trimmer ESPOG13 Group 3  
Ramon Illan Spinnaker trimmer ESPRI2 Group 1  
Elvira LLabres LLabres Navigator ESPEL6 Group 3  
Fernando Lorenzana Mast ESPFL20 Group 1  
Carlos Martinez Tactician ESPMC17 Group 1  
Jose María Meseguer Helm ESPJM81 Group 1  
Salvador Roig Fabregat Grinder ESPSF26 Group 1  
Carlos Sabatel Headsail Trimmer ESPCS14 Group 1  
Silvia Sebastia Pit Assist ESPSS18 Group 1  
PROXFLYER (ClubSwan 50)
Joachim Bergsbakk Grinder NORJB16 Group 1  
Robert Davis Tactician CANRD9 Group 1  
Sindre Ekern Pit NORSE2 Group 1  
Mathilde Lind Mid Bow NORML10 Group 1  
Mathias Mollatt Main Trimmer NORMM5 Group 1  
Jan Muren Headsail Trimmer NORJM11 Group 1  
Petter Muren Owner NORJM11 Group 1  
Andreas Myhrvold Bow NORAM6 Group 1  
Lars Reidulff Runners NORLR1 Group 1  
Ole J Rishoff Mast NOROR5 Group 1  
Martin M Rishovd Navigator NORMM14 Group 1  
Henrik Terjesen Spinnaker trimmer NORHT4 Group 1  
RAVING SWAN (ClubSwan 42)
Thomas Audren FRATA29 Group 1  
Steve Botes RSASB6 Group 3  
Tanguy de Cenival Pit FRATD44 Group 1  
Nicolas Kroll FRANK3 Group 3  
Vincent Labedan FRAVL37 Group 1  
Blanckaert Loic Pit FRALB61 Group 1  
Silva Matteo ITAMS97  
Francois Morane FRAFM31 Group 1  
Antoine Soubaras Headsail Trimmer FRAAS30 Group 1  
Hugo stubler Tactician FRAHS10 Group 1  
Jerome Stubler FRAJS1 Group 1  
Oscar Stubler FRAOS3 Group 1  
REGINA 2.0 (ClubSwan 50)
Fredrik Aurell Mast SWEFA2 Group 3  
Johan Barne Navigator SWEJB4 Group 3  
Magnus Castenfors Mid Bow SWEMC4 Group 1  
Emil Forsgren Bow SWEEF6 Group 1  
Björn Hansen Tactician SWEBH1 Group 3  
Gutta Johansson Owner SWEGJ2 Group 1  
John Magnusson Headsail Trimmer SWEJM9 Group 1  
Joca Signorini Main Trimmer BRAJS1 Group 3  
Lasse Tapper Pit SWELT11 Group 1  
Mathias Tennström Floater FINMT8 Group 1  
Thomas Tennström Offside trimmer FINTT13 Group 1  
Tom Whitmore Leeward Runner USATW54 Group 3  
SELENE - ALIFAX (ClubSwan 42)
Alessandro Alberti Navigator ITAAA13 Group 1  
Giovanni Battista Ballico Pit ITAGB10 Group 1  
Marta Bonetti Floater ITAMB306 Group 1  
Massimo De Campo Helm ITAMD68 Group 1  
Luca Farosich Pit Assist ITALF71 Group 1  
Antonio Guerini Mid Mast ITAAG91 Group 1  
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI12 Group 3  
Alberto Leghissa Main Trimmer ITALA9 Group 3  
Luca Lorenzoni Headsail Trimmer ITALL48 Group 1  
Fulvio Manuelli Bow ITAMF11 Group 1  
Lorenzo Pujatti Mid Bow ITALP11 Group 1  
Andrea Trani Headsail Trimmer ITAAT21 Group 3  
STELLA MARIS (ClubSwan 50)
Georg Blatnig Mid Bow AUTGB6 Group 1  
Johanna Daum Floater AUTJD4 Group 1  
Nico Delle Karth Handicaper AUTND1 Group 3  
Pavle Kostov Main Trimmer CROPK1 Group 3  
Udo Moser Headsail Trimmer AUTUM1 Group 3  
Martin Neidhardt Pit AUTMN1 Group 1  
Gilberto Pastorella Navigator ITAGP105 Group 3  
Vincenz Piso Offside trimmer AUTVP2 Group 1  
Armin Raderbauer Bow AUTAR2 Group 1  
Peter Resch Pit Assist AUTPR1 Group 1  
Laura Schöfegger Floater AUTLS3 Group 1  
Mikaela Wulff Pit FINMW1 Group 3  
Johannes Zopf Runners AUTJZ2 Group 1  
TENAZ (ClubSwan 50)
Alicia Ageno ESPAA7 Group 1  
Luis Arrarte ESPLA20 Group 1  
Pablo Garriga ESPPP42 Group 1  
Joan Girones ESPJG39 Group 3  
Jose Luis Gomez Cospedal ESPJG121 Group 1  
Juan Gonzalez ESPJG95 Group 1  
Eduardo Marin ESPEL18 Group 1  
Lorenzo Mazza ITALM44 Group 3  
Alejandro Muscat ESPAM21 Group 3  
Lino Perez ESPLP10 Group 1  
Antonio Piris ESPAP41 Group 3  
Pablo Santurde ESPPS4 Group 3  
Javier Valero ESPJV4 Group 1  
ULIKA (ClubSwan 50)
Filippo Amonti    
Pietro Costante Vittorio Fiammenghi ITAPF3  
Gaetano Figlia di Granara Spinnaker trimmer ITAGF9 Group 3  
Lorenzo Garosi Mast ITALG49 Group 1  
Riccardo Garzia ITARG24 Group 1  
Gian Grasso Mid Mast ITAGG163 Group 1  
Libby Greenhalgh Navigator    
Marco Maldari Pit ITAMM317 Group 1  
Irene Mancuso ITAIM3 Group 1  
Andrea Masi    
Adam Minoprio Tactician    
Corrado Piero Franco Rossignoli Bow ITACR5 Group 3  
Nevio Sabadin ITANS5 Group 1  
XAI VISION (ClubSwan 50)
Sebastien Allebrodt Runners GERSA17 Group 1  
Shane Elliott Navigator RSASE3 Group 3  
Enis Ersü Owner GEREE7 Group 1  
Guido Floris Jan Jansen Offside trimmer NEDGJ6 Group 1  
Tim Goodbody Main Trimmer IRLTG13 Group 3  
Carla Moral Floater ESPCG34 Group 1  
Fran Palacio Spinnaker trimmer ESPFP14 Group 1  
Toni Puig Pit ESPAP33 Group 1  
Carlos Ruigomez Boat Captain ESPCR23 Group 3  
Mark Sadler Tactician GBRMS109 Group 3  
Stefan Scharf Mast GERSS94 Group 1  
Corvin Tolle Pit Assist GERCT20 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy