2022 J/105 Women’s Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bat IV (J105)
Kaia Deane    
Mor Deane    
Rob Deane   Group 1  
Clark Dennison    
Sammy Herrin   Group 1  
Jenny Holzer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Christina Mayor Helm   Group 1  
Breakaway (J105)
Kathryn Brinsfield Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Conklin Headsail Trimmer 809451V USADC204 Group 1  
Amy Harris Helm 741251Q   Group 1  
Richard Hinds 127246U    
Terri Sawyer Pit   Group 1  
Mary Sophia Smith    
Chessie (J105)
Emily Davis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Megan Fenlon Pit USAMF123 Group 1  
Abigail Lundahl    
Emily Manders Mast   Group 1  
Hannah Oswalt Pit   Group 1  
Jessica Oswalt Helm 402365S USAJO107 Group 1  
Jenna Turner Other 816952B    
Doghouse (J195)
Paige Bauman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Joann Fisher Skipper   Group 1  
karen groner Bow   Group 1  
Lynda Hiller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sandra Libby 045551    
Christine Mudd    
Lisa Simpkins Pit 253072R   Group 1  
Firebrand (J 105)
Michael-Anne Ashford   Group 1  
Heidi Bay Bow   Group 1  
Allison Gingerich Main Trimmer 746153R   Group 1  
Brie Healy Floater USABH117 Group 1  
Felicia Lombard Pit   Group 1  
Lisa Werre Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Katie Zimmerman Skipper    
Good Trade (J 105)
Erin Bak Floater   Group 1  
Peter Bowe 293717V USABB195  
Marie Crump    
Tammy Kolbe    
mike mcnamara Tactician usamm270 Group 1  
Maxine Phillips Pit   Group 1  
Madeleine Schroeher Pit   Group 1  
MAYHEM (J105)
Heather Ersts Headsail Trimmer    
Jesse McKnight In the way    
Lisa McKnight Mast    
Kirstyn Roberts Bow    
Lorie Stout Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Stryker Helm   Group 1  
Mirage (J105)
Gwynie Dunlevy Bow   Group 1  
Cherie Merryman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mary-Lynn Price    
Amanda Salvesen    
Lilli Salvesen    
MELISSA SALVESEN 287314V   Group 1  
Jacie Swenson Helm   Group 1  
Molly Wilmer Foil Trimmer 660536L   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Linsley Carruth Chef   Group 1  
Hannah Dickmyer Skipper 402612I USAHD29 Group 1  
Lizzie Ellis Bow 821839Z   Group 1  
Kate Hollingsworth Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jenn Millar   Group 1  
Jessica Morrison Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Morrison    
Jordan Stock Main Trimmer 663748L    
Rum Puppy (J105)
Vickery Brewer    
Alexandra Clary Helm   Group 1  
Amanda Gates    
Tracey Golde    
Sandy Hayes Main Trimmer USASH Group 1  
Maurah McCarthy Other   Group 1  
Susan Sams Floater   Group 1  
Smoke n'Oakum (J 105)
Jill Bennett Headsail Trimmer 257161X    
Lily Doerfler    
Elinor Groner Bow   Group 1  
Margaret Podlich Tactician yes USAMPOD1 Group 1  
Beth Scheidt Helm 223899H USABS206 Group 1  
Kathryn Scheidt Spinnaker trimmer    
Syndicate (J 105)
Sarah Angell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Amy Batdorf Other   Group 1  
Maura Brown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Laura Lutkefedder Pit   Group 1  
Amelia Mackenzie Bow   Group 1  
Claire Ward Helm   Group 1  
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Megs Bryant   Group 1  
Rose Dziedzic   Group 1  
Ben Fransen 660329O USARS120 Group 1  
Madelyn Ploch   Group 1  
Brian Robinson 660329O USARS120 Group 1  
Kristen Robinson 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Krissy/Maddy Robinson/Ploch 689050B USAKR36 Group 1  

Main Menu

CBYRA Weather Gage Technologies J/105 Class Vernon Sheen, DMD
Kennedy Communications Sandra K Libby Steele Sailing Forward Brewing
Scotty's Vodka J World Annapolis Harken Fawcett

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022