2015 Melges 32 U.S. National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argo (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus Headsail Trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Cameron Appleton Tactician 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Carroll Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Cowan Mast 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Kotoun Bow 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kuschner Mid Mast 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Jake La Dow Offside trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris Main Trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Ethan Bixby Bow 218885K USAET14 Group 3   Yes  
Charlie Enright Tactician 218885K USAET14 Group 3   Yes  
Jeff McCooey Grinder 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Hillary Noble Runners 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Charles Swanson Pit 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Tillinghast Spinnaker trimmer 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Tillinghast Helm 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Towill Main Trimmer 218885K USAET14 Group 3   Yes  
Delta (Melges 32)
Dick DeVos Helm 659273F USARD13 Group 1   Yes  
Rick Devos, III Main Trimmer USARD128 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Hurst Grinder NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Bow USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathon Mckee Tactician USAJM207 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Mid Mast USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub Pit USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer USAJW90 Group 1   Yes  
G-Spot (Melges 32)
Saverio Cigliano Grinder ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Bow ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Pit ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Spinnaker trimmer ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Inga from Sweden (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti Spinnaker trimmer ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Mast ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Bow ITAGC157 Group 1   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Grinder NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Alastair Gair Mid Bow NZLAG2 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Goransson Helm SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
La Pericolosa (Melges 32)
Fabian Gielen Mast GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto Pit ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Veit Hemmeter Helm GERVH8 Group 1   Yes  
Karol Jablonski Tactician POLKJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino Offside trimmer ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Racchelli Main Trimmer ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Bow GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo Headsail Trimmer ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
Project Sail - Team Hydra (Melges 32)
Mac Agnese Bow 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Brown Mast 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Fernberger Headsail Trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Kaplan Main Trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Mitchell Kiss Offside trimmer 246511O USAJC117  
Morgan Kiss Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Marty Kullman Other 246511O USAJC117  
Lexi Petters Pit 246511O USAJC117   Yes  
Alex Post Tactician 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Quest (Melges 32)
Jeremy Edwards Mid Mast CANJE14 Group 1   Yes  
Grant Hood Helm CANGH7 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Kirby Mid Bow USACK63 Group 1   Yes  
Jon Messenger Mast CANJM12 Group 1   Yes  
Rossi Milev Tactician CANRM9 Group 3   Yes  
James Niblock Offside trimmer CANJN6 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Schultz Bow CANPS12 Group 1   Yes  
Wilson Stout Grinder USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Rodrigio Favela Offside trimmer 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Grant Pit 300486s USACW121 Group 3   Yes  
Huey Kliebert Headsail Trimmer 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Sebastian Peri Brusa Bow 300486s USACW121 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Ruppell III Main Trimmer 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Jack Scott Tactician 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Macho Slavich Mast 300486s USACW121 Group 1  
Chris Wientjes Helm 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Vitamina Amerikana (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Stroppolo Offside trimmer BRAMS30 Group 1   Yes  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Paul Atkins Offside trimmer AUSPA1 Group 1  
Ryan DeVos Helm 659272C USARD75 Group 1  
Mike Hill Mast USAMH9 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Kinney Main Trimmer USAPK64 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Nixon Mid Bow USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Rogers Bow USASR22 Group 3   Yes  
Kerian Searle Pit AUSKS6 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges 32 Blue Water Series

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy