2016 Melges 32 Gold Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
Argo (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus Pit BRAEA5 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Carroll Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Cowan Grinder GBRCC85 Group 1   Yes  
Andy Horton Tactician USAAH6 Group 3   Yes  
Javier Ibanez Mast ESPJI1 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Kotoun Bow ISVAK Group 3   Yes  
Jake La Dow Navigator USAJL107 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Landy Main Trimmer USAGL27 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris Headsail Trimmer USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Ethan Bixby Main Trimmer USAEB5 Group 3   Yes  
Charlie Enright Tactician USACE14 Group 3   Yes  
Jeff McCooey Mast USAJM316 Group 1   Yes  
Hillary Noble Bow 257408v USAHN11 Group 1   Yes  
Chuck Swanson Pit USACS85 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Tillinghast Floater USAAT37 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Tillinghast Helm 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Towill Headsail Trimmer USAMT20 Group 3   Yes  
Delta (Melges 32)
Ty Baird Floater USAAB138 Group 1  
Rick DeVos Helm USARD128 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Hurst Bow NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Grinder USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McKee Tactician USAJM207 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Mast USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub Main Trimmer USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
John Wallace Offside trimmer USAJW90 Group 1   Yes  
G-Spot (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3   Yes  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer ITALC38 Group 1   Yes  
Saverio Cigliano Bow ITASC5 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Franci Spinnaker trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Frizzarin Mast ITAAF28 Group 1   Yes  
Massimiliano Minghini Pit ITAMM263 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Saettone Headsail Trimmer ITAAS59 Group 1   Yes  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm SUIGS4 Group 1   Yes  
Inga from Sweden (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti Offside trimmer ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC157 Group 3   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Pit NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Alastair Gair Mast NZLAG2 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Goransson Helm SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
La Pericolosa (Melges 32)
Fabien Gielen Mast GERFG4 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Gregoratto Pit ITAMG27 Group 1   Yes  
Veit Hemmeter Co-Skipper GERVH8 Group 1   Yes  
Karol Jablonski Tactician POLKJ1 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Rachelli Main Trimmer ITAAR1 Group 3   Yes  
Christian Schwoerer Helm GERCS64 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Viejo Spinnaker trimmer ESPAV1 Group 1   Yes  
Pisces (Melges 32)
George Atwood Pit USAGA8 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Buckley Tactician USAMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Nick Ford Bow USANF15 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Leland Hubble Mast USALH49 Group 1   Yes  
George Peet Headsail Trimmer USAGP40 Group 3   Yes  
Benjamin Schwartz Helm USABS11 Group 1   Yes  
Carrie Wiley Floater USACW132   Group 1   Yes  
Project Sail - Team Hydra (Melges 32)
Mac Agnese Main Trimmer USAMA19 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Brown Mid Bow USAAB174 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Fernberger Mast USAHF16 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Kaplan Bow USAMK123 Group 1   Yes  
Mitchell Kiss Pit USAMK45 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Kiss Helm 246511O USAMK44 Group 1   Yes  
Marty Kullman Other USAMK30 Group 3   Yes  
Lexi Petters Spinnaker trimmer USAAP75   Yes  
Alex Post Tactician USAAP32 Group 1   Yes  
Quest (Melges 32)
Jeremy Edwards Runners CANJE14 Group 1   Yes  
Grant Hood Helm CANGH7 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer USACK63 Group 1   Yes  
Jon Messenger Main Trimmer CANJM12 Group 1   Yes  
Rossi Milev Tactician CANRM9 Group 3   Yes  
James Niblock Pit CANJN6 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Schultz Bow CANPS12 Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout Mast USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
STIG (Melges 32)
Claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer ITACC64 Group 3   Yes  
Luca Faravelli Mast ITALF7 Group 1   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Runners ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Giovannini Main Trimmer ITAMG81 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mid Bow ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Rombelli Helm ITAAR46 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Bow ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
Manuel Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Rodrigio Favela Headsail Trimmer VENRF1 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Grant Pit USAZG3 Group 3   Yes  
Huey Kliebert Bow USAHK12 Group 1  
Sebastian Peri Brusa Main Trimmer ARGSP1 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Ruppell III Mast USARR135 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Scott Tactician USAJS15 Group 1   Yes  
Macho Slavich Headsail Trimmer 31014A USAMS249 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Helm 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Vitamina Amerikana (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Stroppolo Offside trimmer BRAMS30 Group 1   Yes  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Lorenzo Brassani Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Dick DeVos Helm USARD13 Group 1  
Mike Hill Pit USAMH9 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Kinney Grinder USAPK64 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Rogers Headsail Trimmer USASR22 Group 3   Yes  
Kieran Searle Mid Mast AUSKS6 Group 1   Yes  
Drew Wierda   Group 1  

Main Menu

Melges 32 Blue Water Series

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017