2016 Melges 32 Lauderdale Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
Argo (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus Floater BRAEA5 Group 1  
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Carroll Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Andre Guaragna USAAG99 Group 1  
Javier Ibanez Bow ESPJI1 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Kotoun Main Trimmer ISVAK Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kuschner Mast USAMK88 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Landy Pit USAGL27 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris Headsail Trimmer USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Charlie Enright Main Trimmer USACE14 Group 3   Yes  
Chris Larson Tactician   Group 3  
Jeff McCooey Mast USAJM316 Group 1   Yes  
Hillary Noble Bow 257408v USAHN11 Group 1   Yes  
Chuck Swanson Pit USACS85 Group 1   Yes  
Allie Tillinghast Floater USAAT37 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Tillinghast Helm 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Patrick Wilson Headsail Trimmer    
Delta (Melges 32)
Dalton DeVos Helm 659273F USADD101 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Hurst Bow NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Grinder USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McKee Tactician USAJM207 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Mast USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub Main Trimmer USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
John Wallace Offside trimmer USAJW90 Group 1   Yes  
Project Sail - Team Hydra (Melges 32)
Ty Baird Mast USAAB138 Group 1   Yes  
Noah Blacker Headsail Trimmer USANB41 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Brown Bow USAAB174 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Fernberger Pit USAHF16 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Kiss Helm 246511O USAMK44 Group 1   Yes  
Marty Kullman Main Trimmer USAMK30 Group 3   Yes  
Jensen McTighe Floater USAJM395 Group 1   Yes  
Lexi Petters Floater USAAP75 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Post Tactician USAAP32 Group 1  
Quest (Melges 32)
Steve Barton Main Trimmer NZLSB19 Group 3   Yes  
Jeremy Edwards Headsail Trimmer USACK63 Group 1   Yes  
Grant Hood Helm CANGH7 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Kirby Runners CANJE14 Group 1   Yes  
Rossi Milev Tactician CANRM9 Group 3   Yes  
James Niblock Pit CANJN6 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Schultz Bow CANPS12 Group 3   Yes  
Wilson Stout Mast USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
STIG (Melges 32)
Pierluigi De Felice Headsail Trimmer ITAPD2 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi Runners ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Michele Giovannini Main Trimmer ITAMG81 Group 1   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia Mid Bow ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Niccolo Pelastra Mast   Group 3   Yes  
Alessandro Rombelli Helm ITAAR46 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo Bow ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
Manuel Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Brent Barnett Main Trimmer 250649s USABB47 Group 3   Yes  
Benz Faget Tactician 138198I USAWF17 Group 3   Yes  
Zach Grant Pit USAZG3 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Ruppell III Mast USARR135 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Scott Tactician USAJS15 Group 1   Yes  
Macho Slavich Headsail Trimmer USAMS249 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Helm 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Vitamina Amerikana (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit ITAGB40 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Lacorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1   Yes  
Jesper Radich Tactician DENJR3 Group 3   Yes  
Matteo Stroppolo Offside trimmer BRAMS30 Group 1   Yes  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Dick DeVos Helm 659272C USARD13 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Hill Pit USAMH9 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Kinney Grinder USAPK64 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3   Yes  
Scott Nixon Main Trimmer USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Rogers Headsail Trimmer USASR22 Group 3   Yes  
Drew Weirda Bow USAAW19 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Melges 32 Blue Water Series

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017