2022 J/30 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Avenger (J 30)
Steve Dirkse Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Johnson 667518N    
Geoff McHenry Tactician   Group 1  
Kyle Moad Mast   Group 1  
Mike Ryan Bow    
Joe Yoder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Avita (J 30)
Brian Barone Floater   Group 1  
Stanley Carroll Bow 697706w USASC126 Group 1  
Dale Eager Foil Trimmer 280919S USADE31 Group 1  
Stacy Gardner Floater   Group 1  
Clark Hoffman Mast   Group 1  
Daniel Korwan Other   Group 1  
Michael Lovendusky Mast   Group 1  
Susan Sams Floater   Group 1  
Steve Van Pelt Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 780456Z   Group 1  
Dan Watson Rush Chairman 792937R   Group 1  
Bebop (J 30)
David Andril Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bill Bavin Mid Mast   Group 1  
Alan Drew Tactician   Group 3  
Janie Gittleman Mast   Group 1  
Carole Hamner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Rutsch 180025F USARR44 Group 1  
Matthew Wienold Bowman    
Blitz (J 30)
Matt Alsobrook Bow   Group 1  
Michael Bowes Mast   Group 1  
Mike Busch Tactician   Group 1  
Doug Carlson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James McGinnis 674869K    
theresa Rosbeck Pit   Group 1  
John Swanson Main Trimmer USAJS312 Group 1  
Bump.. (J 30)
Jake Bennof Bow 780890X   Group 1  
Beth Berry In the way 334964C   Group 1  
Jim Biddle Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Bill Coney Grinder   Group 1  
Jonathan M Roberts Switch Flipper 221480O    
Leigh Mann    
Pam Morris 227476E    
LeAnn Myhre Grinder 684117T    
Alan Schreitmueller Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Cannonball 2.0 (J 30)
earl chambers Strategist   Group 1  
Mike Korba Bow   Group 1  
Ralph Riddle Pit    
Eric Seegar Pit   Group 1  
Steve Siska Tactician   Group 1  
George Stewart Mast   Group 1  
Jacob Wagner Bow    
Doug Wallop Skipper 688374Z    
Insatiable (J 30)
Ronald Anderson Helm 186257B   Group 1  
Dan Buan Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jim Burdick Bowman   Group 1  
Claire Martin Bow   Group 1  
Lynn McClaskey Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tonya McGinnis Pit   Group 1  
Will Saffell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Tedesco Grinder   Group 1  
Katie Wolfe Floater   Group 1  
Mondial (J 30)
Amy Cline Mast   Group 1  
Robert Cowall Mast   Group 1  
Sam Oldale Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Ruzzi 59617   Group 1  
Nick Sorci Bow   Group 1  
Aaron Sprague Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elliot Tapscott Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Logan Torres Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
One Love (J 30)
Steve Buzbee Tactician   Group 1  
Neil Feldscher In the way 347822Y USANF24 Group 1  
Jamie Gregory 818874V   Group 1  
Ben Lyon Strategist   Group 1  
Emily Martin Mast   Group 1  
Travis Paez Mast   Group 1  
Coleen Ross In the way 399629M USACR74 Group 1  
Gregg Sunshine USAGS154  
Pogo (J 30)
Dan Douglas Pit   Group 1  
Tom Fetterolf Handicaper   Group 1  
Robert Lossing Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Carol Lutz Mast   Group 1  
Charles Lutz Autopilot 71263k    
Don Shea Bow   Group 1  
Tom Werner Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Rag Doll (J 30)
Bill Dolan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Fenlon Bow   Group 1  
Bill Harris Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Abby Lundahl Bow   Group 1  
Beth Lundahl Pit   Group 1  
Rob Lundahl 684353s    
Jock Mckinley Headsail Trimmer USAJM257 Group 1  
Steve Palmer In the way   Group 1  
Marissa Temple Bow   Group 1  
Shamrock (J 30)
Chris Anderson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Leon Bloom Main Trimmer 809950T   Group 1  
Efe Brock Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Carpenter Main Trimmer 767045U   Group 1  
Sam Haksteen Mast   Group 1  
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
Amy Kuhl Pit   Group 1  
Jack Michels Mast   Group 1  
Nathan Thompson Bow   Group 1  
Suzie Q (J 30)
Stefanie Brady Pit   Group 1  
Vickery Brewer Headsail Trimmer    
Heidi Frist Skipper 715061D    
Sean Gallagher Primary Speed Guy    
Michael Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Mike Lehmkuhl Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Rik Raphael Strategist    
Valhalla Sailing Project (J 30)
Lisa Burgy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Joyce Foil Trimmer    
James Pierce Bow    
Greg Storer Tactician 201848Q   Group 1  
John Storer Bow   Group 1  
Grant Garcia Valhalla Sailing Project Skipper    
Bill Wood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Wildcat (J 30)
Russ Atkinson In the way 238786m   Group 1  
Jim Caeser    
Benz Faget Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 138198I USAWF17 Group 3  
mike Iverson Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Matthew Schaedler Navigator   Group 1  
Ethan Taylor Spinnaker trimmer 732409v   Group 1  
William Taylor Bow 732408Y USAWT47 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy