2015 Viper 640 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
175 (Viper 640)
Daniel Jacobson    
Simon Karstoft    
Peter Krow    
220 (Viper 640)
Tom Fitzsimmons Other USATF32 Group 1  
Mike Gravitt Tactician 700353Z   Group 1  
Steve Taylor Skipper 652375H usast36 Group 1  
85 (Viper 640)
Ted Green / Pete Largess    
A Single Shade... (Viper 640)
Kyle Assad Chef   Group 1  
Billy Hines Other   Group 1  
Jonathan Nye Helm 200259L   Group 1  
Amelie (Viper 640)
Peter Fernberger Helm 706430Y   Group 1  
Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger    
Roland Schulz Spinnaker trimmer 243568Z USARS69 Group 1  
Browyn Woodhead Other 706430Y   Group 1  
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Steve Lopez Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Matthews Helm 187084E    
Michael McClintock Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Blackout Proposal (Viper 640)
Kendra Emhiser Runners   Group 1  
Ted Ferrarone Grinder 256825Y USATF34 Group 1  
Cardwell Potts Captain USACP90 Group 1  
Jennifer Potts Chef   Group 1  
Boomslang (Viper 640)
Geoff Fargo    
Robert Grant Tactician   Group 1  
Spencer Steffen Spinnaker trimmer USASS180 Group 1  
Breakneck (Viper 640)
Lara Dallman-Weiss    
Hugh Dougherty 651786M    
Alex Wisch Skipper 354326S    
CAN150 (Viper 640)
Adrian Laman    
Canusauk (Viper 640)
Tony Chapman Headsail Trimmer 379184M   Group 1  
John Leyland Helm 179862J   Group 1  
Dave Phillips Chef    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
John Bowden USAJB68  
Thomas Loutrel    
Karl Schutte Medic/Doctor USAKS10 Group 1  
Coming In Hot (Viper 640)
Richard Elsishans Tactician   Group 1  
Vanessa Hamalian Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michelle Lee 658213E USAML156 Group 1  
Nicky Manson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Copperhead (Viper 640)
Caroline Duksta Strategist   Group 1  
Daniel Martinez USADM150  
Eric White 733578X    
David Dougherty (Viper 640)
David Dougherty    
Ben Fusco    
Colm Galvin   Group 1  
Ted Moore Helm   Group 1  
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
Jonathan Asch Other   Group 1  
Andrew Weiss Tactician 352216l   Group 1  
E+A2 (Viper 640)
Barb Amthor   Group 1  
Henry Amthor 132838R   Group 1  
David Eberwine Owner 127001F   Group 1  
Flux Capacitor (Viper 640)
Jay Rhame USAJR47  
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley Helm 149084E USAPB8 Group 1  
Rachel Beardsley (Sat/Sun) Strategist USARB93 Group 1  
Steve Keen (Thurs/Fri) Strategist NZLSK1 Group 3  
David Owen Skipper   Group 1  
Gone to Plaid (Viper 640)
Hector Cisneros Tactician   Group 1  
Lawrence Crispin Helm   Group 1  
Luka Crispin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z   Group 1  
Alex Miller (Sat, Sun) Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shereen Moubayed (Friday) Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
David Pysh (thursday) Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Singer Tactician   Group 1  
Jackpot (Viper 640)
Brad Boston 198973N CANBB4  
Curtis Florence Runners CANCF1 Group 3  
Luke Lawrence Captain    
Jenny (Viper 640)
Ian Coleman Navigator USAIC11  
Brendan Healy Watch Captain 265217S   Group 3  
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
Lightning McQueen (Viper 640)
Marion Maneker    
Brian McCloskey    
Jeremy Parker Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Patrick Aylward Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Joseph Healey Skipper 676367P   Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Runners   Group 1  
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Pauline Dowell Other   Group 1  
Marcelo Pereira Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kay VanValkenburgh    
Longue Distance (Viper 640)
Alain Molimard CANAM40  
Patrick Molimard Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Lucky Varment (Viper 640)
James Colburn Owner    
Craig Mundle Watch Captain   Group 1  
Scot Mundle Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Mambo Kings (Viper 640)
Jeff Hankins Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Matt Jaykus Bow   Group 1  
Justin Scott Helm 200355I USAJS230 Group 1  
Mo' Grins (Viper 640)
Tim Desmond Chef   Group 1  
Scott Leming Bow 164075V USASL17 Group 1  
Dave Nickerson 199404X   Group 1  
Mojito (Viper 640)
Ian Campbell Tactician 699100P   Group 1  
Mark Engelhardt Skipper 368560F    
Elizabeth Hale Rodriguez Tactician 400230C USAER74 Group 1  
Mongoose (Viper 640)
Parker Hoblin Helm    
Dennis Palmieri USADP28  
Kevin Schultz Bow   Group 1  
More Cowbell (Viper 640)
Justin Bauer Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer 671786z usalc39  
Patrick Morris Watch Captain   Group 1  
NATALIECHAPMAN.COM.AU (Viper 640.1)
David Chapman AUSDC10  
Jack Jennings Main Trimmer 344296e USAJJ42 Group 3  
Brendan Larrabee Spinnaker trimmer Usabl68 Group 1  
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman Helm NGRSC1 Group 1  
Quinton Gallon Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christophe Ledent Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Spinnaker trimmer    
Niko Kotsatos Headsail Trimmer 296924A none  
Carolyn Marsh Tactician   Group 1  
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Margo Coughlin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jordan MacNeil Mid Bow   Group 1  
Luke Porter    
Proper Villain (Viper 640)
Greg Kinney Runners 687189T USAGK25 Group 1  
Nick Lounsbury Watch Captain CANNL7 Group 1  
Nick Ward Staysail trimmer 352062P USANW13 Group 1  
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Carolyn Blackmar Bow USACB191 Group 1  
Fletcher Boland 310497W   Group 1  
Catherine Corssen    
Stewart Craig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rondar Raceboats (Viper 640)
Mason Sheen Strategist   Group 1  
Dan Tucker Co-Skipper 121003V USADT4 Group 3  
Paul Zinger Skipper 234170Q USAPZ6 Group 1  
Rum Theory (Viper 640)
Tom Miller Chef   Group 1  
Gavin Rolleston Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ron Schute Skipper   Group 1  
Screaming Eagle (Viper 640)
Eric Baumes Other 371568A USAEB89 Group 1  
Joe Heatley    
Steven Levy 251603G 251603G  
Ben Millard Bow USABM57 Group 1  
Sizzler (Viper 640)
Andrew Kaplan Chef    
Barry Parkin Grinder 669476X   Group 1  
Dan Ronan Runners 182647V USADR22 Group 1  
Sparky (Viper 640)
Available For Charter    
Streetwise (Viper 640)
Jason Hyerstay 714495S   Group 1  
Micum MacIntyre Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Will Nye Helm   Group 1  
TBD (Viper 640)
Luke Boelitz Tactician   Group 1  
Michael Lukas Other USAML140 Group 1  
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Team Rooster (Viper 640)
Robert Allardice    
Jane Moore Headsail Trimmer 285054W   Group 1  
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Thumper (Viper 640)
Warren Costikyan 124120D USAWC68  
Lee Morrison Other   Group 1  
William Nightengale Watch Captain   Group 1  
Elizabeth Morrow Reid Tactician   Group 1  
John Dail Zimmermann Spinnaker trimmer    
Tomoka (Viper 640)
Gabe Jostrom Helm USAGJ12 Group 1  
Patrick Mauro Tactician 659670P USAPM67 Group 1  
Vincent Porter USAVP4 Group 1  
USA 56 (Viper 640)
Olaf Bleck 674174W    
Kristen McCulloch Headsail Trimmer 684881S   Group 1  
Niels Warburton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Vicious Panda (Viper 640)
Jeffrey Gawrys Chef usajg189 Group 1  
Christian Manchester Skipper 313298B USACM204 Group 1  
Chris Remeika Headsail Trimmer USACR94 Group 1  
Westward (Viper 640)
Charles Goodrich Strategist 651043Q USACG28 Group 1  
Roy Moss Other   Group 1  
Richard West 275939F USARW108  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer Helm   Group 1  
Chris Foley Chef 393417U USACF74 Group 1  
Buttons Padin Spinnaker trimmer 348636E USAEP48 Group 1  
Dorsey Roseberry Other   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021