2016 Annapolis Bermuda Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Ad Astra (Hanse 400e)
Hawk Caldwell Navigator 730985Q   Group 1  
Christopher Dowell Skipper   Group 1  
Alyosha (St. Francis 50)
Max Butz Other   Group 1  
Samuel Butz Other   Group 1  
Sara Butz Other   Group 1  
Stephen Butz Skipper   Group 1  
Tom Butz Strategist   Group 1  
Lisa Jones Butz Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Arcadia (Able Apogee)
Alaina Birney Helm    
Allison Birney Owner   Group 1  
Arthur Birney Jr. Skipper   Group 1  
Brendan Cronin Strategist   Group 1  
Ted DeSaussure Grinder   Group 1  
Bill Howard Strategist    
Peter McKenna Spinnaker trimmer 273145R   Group 1  
Jake Redd Grinder    
Atlantis (Hylas)
Joel Aronson    
Jake Brodersen Watch Captain    
Dave Sossamon Tactician pending Group 1  
Jason Tomchik Bow    
Eric Wasserman Main Trimmer 319738G USAEW25 Group 1  
Bad Cat (J 111)
Andy Batchelor Floater 703374r GBRAB165 Group 1  
Lisa Frailey Navigator USALF35 Group 1  
Robert Herbig Helm 393627Y USARH153 Group 1  
Michael Major Watch Captain USAMM314 Group 1  
Jennifer Marbourg-Miller Headsail Trimmer USAJM398 Group 1  
Rob Miller Bow USARM188 Group 1  
Brian Ohara Helm 662969C USABO20 Group 1  
James Whited Skipper 401904J USAJW66 Group 1  
Capricorne (Beneteau First 36.7)
Terry Bohner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Laurent Givry Skipper 740109N USALL49 Group 1  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Roger Coney Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael Delaney Bow USAMD128 Group 1  
Barton Goldenberg Watch Captain 388416C   Group 1  
Rick Lober Skipper 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Russ Matijevich Medic/Doctor 742550Y USARM189 Group 1  
Miguel Moravec Mast    
Joseph Zebleckes Navigator 748500S   Group 1  
Cimarron (J 110)
Vickery Brewer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Lehmkuhl Other   Group 1  
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Corinne Smith Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Van Pelt Other   Group 1  
Tom Watson Tactician 324266W   Group 1  
FuhGedAboutIt (Outbound 44)
Lauren Anthone Other   Group 1  
Pat McFadden    
Wally Miller Navigator   Group 1  
Dick Neely Other   Group 1  
Crae Ramsey Other USAPR51 Group 1  
Stephen Weinstock Owner    
Gallant (Navy 44 MKII)
Andy Bonn Other 737069Y USAAB169 Group 1  
Blaine Fletcher Bow USABF54 Group 1  
Duane Geruschat Other USADG110 Group 1  
Christopher LaFrancois Spinnaker trimmer USACL92 Group 1  
Lauren Larar Main Trimmer USALL53 Group 1  
Cassidy O'Brien Pit USACO46 Group 1  
Benjamin Olson USABO18  
Benjamin Olson Skipper 753224S USABO18 Group 1  
Joey Resendez Mast USAJR224 Group 1  
Carl Trampenau Co-Skipper USACT59 Group 1  
Nicholas Watson Headsail Trimmer USANW28 Group 1  
Himmel (Dehler 39)
Chris Edie Bow   Group 1  
James Gazzale Headsail Trimmer USAJG225 Group 1  
David Malfroy-Camine Bow   Group 1  
Randy Pittman Headsail Trimmer    
Donald Snelgrove Owner 756059Z    
Eric Snelgrove Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Snelgrove Watch Captain   Group 1  
Bodo Wolters Watch Captain   Group 1  
Integrity (Navy 44 MKII)
Juan Avelino Afable Mast USAJA90 Group 1  
Spencer Erjavec Helm USASE49 Group 1  
Pat Francis Spinnaker trimmer USAPF49 Group 1  
Kate Hughes Navigator USAKH86 Group 1  
Susan Johnson USASJ37 Group 1  
Richard Lunsford Floater 670331S USARL126 Group 1  
Zach Michel Skipper 752516N USAZM9 Group 1  
Maury Niebur Floater 144085V USAMN9 Group 1  
Leo Petters Bow USALP33 Group 1  
Charles Stabler Headsail Trimmer USACS229 Group 1  
Lady In Red (Sabre 426)
Bud Benton Navigator 291638V   Group 1  
Richard Benton Floater   Group 1  
Donald Bernhardt Skipper 330838R USADB200 Group 1  
Owen Miller Watch Captain USAOM1  
Frederick Rappold Grinder 713134T USAFR12 Group 1  
Mike Sipala Watch Captain 304645T USAMS32 Group 3  
Mana (Beneteau 423)
Natalie Burls   Group 1  
Martin Drew Floater   Group 1  
Sherri Korpella   Group 1  
David Neal Skipper 742713S    
Fred Probst Main Trimmer USAFP20 Group 1  
David Waiting Offside trimmer RSADW4 Group 1  
Medley (J 46)
Alex Berg USABA42 Group 1  
Mike Boylan Skipper 714364E USAMB196 Group 1  
Jim Boylan, Jr. Watch Captain USAJB333 Group 1  
Mike Boylan, Jr. Navigator USAMB197 Group 1  
Ray Hall Headsail Trimmer USARH152 Group 1  
Doug McLendon Watch Captain USADM98 Group 1  
Russell Owen Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Urban Chef 115298b USAJU11 Group 1  
Melantho 2 (Cal 33-2)
Jack Clayton Skipper   Group 1  
Sean Donovan Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tonya Oakey Spinnaker trimmer USATO45 Group 1  
David Rosedale Watch Captain 752283R USADR130 Group 1  
Music (Mason 44)
Cy Ardoin 93667    
Pedro Espina Bow 743741R USAPE23 Group 1  
Chris Ferro Other 744713S   Group 1  
Templeton Klos Mast    
Daniel Lawrence 307664C USADL4 Group 1  
Jeff Porter Headsail Trimmer USAJP199 Group 1  
Orion (Hanse 371)
Drew (PHILIP ANDREW) Fleming (FLEMING, JR) Strategist   Group 1  
Bill Husted Bow   Group 1  
Jon Opert Skipper 733068V   Group 1  
Donna Schlegel Watch Captain 285209T   Group 1  
John Tavenner Pit   Group 1  
Stephen Toman Navigator   Group 1  
PANDION (Cambria 46)
Brad Decker Pit 117738Y   Group 1  
William Duncan Skipper   Group 1  
Jay Martin Chef   Group 1  
Thomas Stauch Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
David Symington Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Walters Tactician   Group 1  
David Walters JR Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Pursuit (Custom)
Gregg Baldwin Watch Captain 667531S USAGB94 Group 1  
Marc Briere Main Trimmer 372146S USAMB200 Group 1  
Marjorie Cota Chef   Group 1  
Norman Dawley Skipper 235104I USAND6  
Aaron Seligson Headsail Trimmer USAAS110 Group 1  
Ed Shine Navigator 242538R usaes97 Group 1  
Robert Smith Mast 277770G USARS170 Group 1  
R.F.S. Patriot (Tartan 4100)
James Barber Main Trimmer    
J. David Faulders Navigator   Group 1  
Charles Hodges Strategist   Group 1  
rick kunkle Captain   Group 1  
Carey Meushaw Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Loren Thompson Watch Captain   Group 1  
Rival (XP44)
Bob Cantwell Rush Chairman 709943Y USARC123 Group 1  
Jason Currie Watch Captain USAJC149 Group 3  
Kevin Hill Headsail Trimmer USAKH80 Group 1  
Jamie Lawson Headsail Trimmer USAJL206 Group 1  
Travis Mikael Lindsley Mast Usatl55 Group 1  
Tarry Lomax Navigator 217986K USATL76 Group 1  
Trey Powers Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Sims Watch Captain   Group 3  
Schematic (J 42)
Geremy Chelius Bow   Group 1  
Peter Dahlstrom Mast 744082Z USAPD90 Group 1  
Warren Dahlstrom Watch Captain 674079W usawd36 Group 1  
Greg Dupier Navigator 652328T USAGD13 Group 1  
Conner Fox Grinder USACF77 Group 1  
Robert Fox Captain 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Greg Leinweber Watch Captain 183523O USAGL9 Group 1  
Alexander O'Toole Bow USAAO23 Group 1  
Shuang Hsi (Tashiba 40)
Andrew Brown Grinder   Group 1  
James "Mike" Crothers Helm    
Joe Cummings Skipper 731535A    
Lawrence Gresko Bow   Group 1  
Eric Konieczynski Chef    
Eric Langer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Stephen Walsh Navigator    
Trouble No Trouble (Mini Transat 6.50)
Brian Gray    
Reeves Hollar Navigator 673818G    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy