2016 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
24 Heures (Oyster 575)
Tom Bremen Main Trimmer 108826W USATB32 Group 3  
Phil Fleming Bow   Group 1  
Chad Goodwin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1  
Carlos Hernandez Chef PURCH1 Group 1  
Dave Maraj Main Trimmer 711297u   Group 3  
Anson Mulder    
Mike Peters Mid Mast   Group 1  
Will Reed Mast   Group 1  
Stuart Starkey Mast USASS114 Group 1  
Arethusa (Gunboat 60)
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz   Group 1  
Brendan Marshall Captain USABM56 Group 3  
Collin Marshall Grinder   Group 3  
Rodrigo Meireles Other   Group 3  
Larry Rosenfeld Navigator 114406H USALR16 Group 1  
Lars Svenstrup Other   Group 3  
Paul VanDyke Main Trimmer   Group 3  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Bill Bollin Skipper 127371W    
John Bollin Watch Captain 127371W   Group 1  
Brad D'Arcangelo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Josh Hevron Bow USAJH337 Group 1  
John Nelson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Thac Nguyen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Trey Rose Staysail trimmer USAAR33 Group 1  
Rick Rothenbuhler Tactician   Group 3  
Baia Azul (Beneteau 423)
Jay Kaiser Chef   Group 1  
Michael Mahan Skipper 706875v    
Phil Mccracken Main Trimmer    
vincent murphy Other   Group 1  
Eric Newhouse Grinder    
Charles Weiss Helm    
James Weiss Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Carinthia (J 120)
Ken Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Burleson Runners   Group 1  
Thomas Burleson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Declercq Strategist   Group 1  
Bill Henderson Headsail Trimmer USAWH51 Group 1  
Kurt Hohn Spinnaker trimmer USAKH91 Group 1  
John Hughes Navigator 671564A   Group 1  
Frank Kern Skipper 156055u   Group 1  
David LaMere Other USADL11 Group 1  
Keith Rospond Headsail Trimmer USAKR51 Group 1  
Chasing Rainbows (Hunter Legend 37)
Claude Auger    
Jim Boyd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Lacy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Padgett    
Craig Rastello Headsail Trimmer 130999B   Group 1  
Del Wiese 371390W    
Cheeky (Corseair 31 modified)
Tom Erdmann    
Chessie (Swan 80-104)
George Collins 197278J    
Contrails (Olson/Ericson 911SE)
john antweiler    
julian taylor Grinder   Group 1  
barbara wallace Main Trimmer   Group 1  
jim wallace 224295Z    
ken white    
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
David Gerber Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Gijs Gunneman   Group 1  
Deven Hull    
luis juarbe Main Trimmer USALJ20 Group 1  
Stephen Murray    
keiran searle Chef    
Scott Tompkins Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Dragon Fly Plus (Swan 53)
Wes Bemus Mid Mast USAWB66 Group 1  
Frank Brown Helmsman    
Jennifer Brown Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mike Brown Mast   Group 1  
Reid Collins Helm 309671F   Group 1  
Edward Cray Navigator   Group 1  
Don Lasky Tactician 291674Z   Group 1  
Lucas Marrero Mid Bow   Group 1  
Dr. Ulrich Rohde Owner 734612N    
Tiffany Schaefer   Group 1  
Robert Scott Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Slater Main Trimmer 245037R   Group 1  
Randy Talbot Grinder 685610Y USART41 Group 1  
Jerry Watkins Grinder 306675D USAJW178  
Elvis (Gunboat 62)
Dave Allen 246511O USAJC117  
Scotty Bradford 246511O USAJC117  
Ryan Breymaier 246511O USAJC117  
Steve Calder 246511O USAJC117  
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Jim Condon 246511O USAJC117  
Chad Corning Chef 246511O USAJC117  
Anthony Kotoun 246511O USAJC117  
Chuck Norris 246511O USAJC117  
Flight Simulator (Corsair 28R)
Adam Burns USAAB3 Group 1  
Tom Reese 173751T    
Robert Remmers Pit   Group 1  
Richard Stephens Navigator   Group 1  
Grand Cru (Beneteau Oceanis)
Robert Cooper Headsail Trimmer    
Danny Escobar    
Shir Goldberg Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Jarvis Spinnaker trimmer GBRGJ22 Group 1  
Dale Kern Mid Mast 737504P   Group 1  
Steve Leeds Watch Captain    
Robert Proulx Jr. Grinder   Group 1  
Heat Wave (J 111)
Kenny Harvey    
Fritz Koopman Spinnaker trimmer USAFK5 Group 1  
Jim Murphy Other 227528X USAJM344 Group 1  
Brian Robert Mast   Group 1  
Mike Royer Watch Captain   Group 1  
Chuck Twombly    
Jeff Udell Navigator   Group 3  
Gary Weisberg 3632240 USAGW49  
Hot Ticket (King 40)
Emmett Dickheiser Navigator USAED37 Group 3  
Pedro Gianotti Helm    
E. Randy Goodman 729285Z    
Jim Hightower 292934W USAJH66  
Andrea Pola Pit 326184B    
Michele Pola Other 52956 USAMP135  
Michael Rose Headsail Trimmer    
Ed Taylor Other 115755V USAET10 Group 1  
Simon Thomas Bow   Group 1  
Jasmine (Little Harbor)
Mike Cox Captain USA19   Group 1  
Andrea Dowling Chef USA19   Group 1  
John Evans Owner USA19   Group 1  
Nate Hoy Mast USA19   Group 1  
Sharon Johnson Helm USA19   Group 1  
Owen Kaufman Mast   Group 1  
Eddie Lewis Mast USA19   Group 1  
Steve Nordyke Headsail Trimmer USA19   Group 1  
Robert Peckman Main Trimmer USA19   Group 1  
Ron Schaper Navigator USA19   Group 1  
Andrew Zavatsky Mast USA19   Group 1  
Kalevala II (Grand Soleil 37 B&C)
Shannon Hibberd Pit    
Tim Kohl Main Trimmer 237133R   Group 1  
Gary Martin   Group 1  
Mike Oh    
Richard Peale Mast USARP77 Group 1  
Arne Petersen Mast   Group 1  
Tapio Saavalainen Skipper 240768V USATS38  
Longbow (Class 40)
Matt Baldwin Other 310141D   Group 3  
jimmy carolla Mast   Group 1  
FK Day 310141D    
Lincoln Day Navigator   Group 1  
Rob Myles Bow   Group 3  
MI2 (J 88)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
Obsession (Morgan 41 Centerboard)
Dave Caracci 197415W    
Norman L Church 1101649    
William Dlubac Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Kerman 670440t   Group 1  
David Ortigoza Mast   Group 1  
Peter Pillsbury Other   Group 1  
Travis Wright Bow   Group 1  
Orion (J 122)
Jocelyn Craig Pit Assist    
Tad Hutchins Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Mickey Lawlor Watch Captain 263052o VIEML1 Group 1  
Steve McManus Helm 353688H USASM62 Group 1  
Paul Milo Owner 661310L USAPM110  
Greg Oczkowski Bow USAGO9 Group 1  
Brendon Scanlon Mast USABS62 Group 1  
David Shaeffer Navigator 152672T USADS24 Group 1  
Tim Shaeffer Pit   Group 1  
Perseverance (J 111)
Chris Doolittle Navigator   Group 3  
roger floyd Main Trimmer 231185R USARF57 Group 1  
Bennet Greenwald Skipper 284064W USABG26  
Terre Layton Pit   Group 1  
michael rohde Mast    
seadon wijsen Tactician   Group 3  
Tyler Wolk Bow USATW34 Group 1  
Privateer (Cookson 50)
Ron O'Hanley    
Raisin' Cane! (J 125)
Frank Atkinson 141730H    
Russell Horn Navigator    
Slater JB Runners USAJS336 Group 1  
Ted Naughton Bowman    
Mark Pincus Main Trimmer 391850V   Group 1  
James Stewart Helmsman   Group 1  
Rim Shot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Scott Adler Spinnaker trimmer USASA35 Group 1  
Steve Cain Helm   Group 1  
Russell Dunn Skipper 332068T   Group 1  
Jamie Hummert Main Trimmer 127188D    
Scott Levick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andres Martinez Pit   Group 1  
Tim Price Mast 668798N USATP45 Group 1  
Brad Tamm Bow   Group 1  
Samba (Beneteau First 30)
Ash Dyer Navigator USAAD26 Group 1  
Nachtman Jim    
Peter Ratcliffe Watch Captain    
Mike Stills 253126M    
Bob Tollefson Main Trimmer 730218w   Group 1  
Jim Wallace Helm   Group 1  
Santarella (Baltic 38 DP CB)
Mike Conlon Main Trimmer    
Tom Knowlton Navigator    
Simon Koumjian Headsail Trimmer    
Karl Kramer Headsail Trimmer    
Neal O'Connell Tactician    
James P. (Phil) Scalise 174155T    
Bradley Stowers Watch Captain   Group 1  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Navigator    
Arielle deLisser Helmsman    
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R    
Stuart deLisser Headsail Trimmer    
Issabel Galvan Mid Mast 251781V   Group 1  
Scott Giering Other   Group 1  
Jed Lee Other 741273v usajl30 Group 3  
Liam McCarthy Mast 365802S USALM55 Group 1  
Maricio Verdier Chef   Group 3  
Solstice (J40)
Scott Blandford Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jim Bordeaux 742648Q    
Jerry Dooley Mid Mast   Group 1  
John Leist Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Torbjorn (Toby) Ommundsen Navigator   Group 1  
Michael Soberick Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Spaceman Spiff (J 88)
Nico Cottone Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kerry Fenton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
frank kups Captain 342952V   Group 1  
Meredith Merche    
Ben Sutterlin    
Spookie (TP52)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Sunset Child (J 120)
Marcus Cholerton-Brown 732580Y GBRMC96  
Susimi X (X Yachts Xp 38)
brian Broad Other   Group 1  
Greg Galanis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Geller Navigator   Group 1  
Larry Geller Other USALG21 Group 1  
Eduardo Rabadan Bow USAER59 Group 1  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Three Little Birds (Trimaran)
Kevin Baxley 320798B    
John Morfit 653347N USAJM424 Group 1  
Triple Lindy (Swan 44 MK II TM)
Alex Babbidge Pit Assist USAAB180 Group 1  
Jeff Lazar Bow   Group 3  
Adam Loory Spinnaker trimmer 118556A   Group 3  
Joseph Mele Owner 318165B USAJM8 Group 1  
Alfred Netter Pit Assist   Group 1  
Donald Newhouse Chef USADN43 Group 1  
John O'Brien Navigator USAJO24 Group 1  
Kent Paisley Pit CANIP1 Group 1  
Pete Ramsdale Bow BERPR1 Group 1  
Butch Ulmer Helm 366944F    
TriToFly (Corsair 31)
Brian Cramer Strategist CANBC Group 1  
Doug Folsetter Navigator    
John Heizer 661049Z    
Emory Luth Bow   Group 1  
Tsunami (Swan NYYC 42)
Brien Baker Runners   Group 1  
Al Declercq Other   Group 3  
Paul Hartmann Other    
Greg McCliment Navigator Usagm18 Group 1  
Richard Merchant Pit   Group 1  
Mike Nampa Chef USAMN51  
Stephen Polk 309785M USASP87 Group 1  
Tom Post Tactician   Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Sue Temple Pit   Group 1  
Two Lucky Dogs (C&C 40 CB)
Russell Beyer Helm   Group 1  
Winfield Cooper Helm   Group 1  
Joey Faulkner Mast   Group 1  
Michael Larson Navigator   Group 1  
Christopher Navarrete Bow   Group 1  
Viani Navarrete Skipper 293017O   Group 1  
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Nigel Brownett Spinnaker trimmer 352136O AUSNB14 Group 1  
Ron Buzil Skipper 245909W USARB47 Group 1  
Lior Cohen Bow   Group 1  
Colleen Feeny Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Vanette Fleming Pit Assist   Group 1  
Hannah Green Bow    
Bryan Hayes Tactician   Group 1  
Paul Molenda Pit   Group 1  
Jason Navota Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Reich Main Trimmer   Group 1  
White Rhino (Swan 56)
timmy burrell Pit   Group 1  
kevin Byron Grinder 686008N usakb93 Group 1  
Guy Deboer Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Richard Hogan Main Trimmer Usarh108 Group 1  
Paul Mcmahon Mid Bow   Group 1  
Wade Miller Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Tactician   Group 3  
Lisa Stuart Runners USAls61 Group 1  
Todd Stuart Owner 671657Y USATS99 Group 1  
Joseph Waits Bow   Group 1  
Neily Williamson Headsail Trimmer AUSNW4 Group 1  
Eric Youtz Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wizard (RP 74)
David Askew Co-Skipper 188606Y USADA18  
Peter Askew Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Matt Beck Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jordi Calafat Watch Captain   Group 3  
Dave Culver Pit   Group 3  
Charlie Enright Tactician   Group 3  
Mike Howard Grinder   Group 3  
Bill Jenkins Pitman   Group 3  
Artie Means Navigator 144725q   Group 3  
Matt Mialik Grinder   Group 3  
Rob Michaelson Navigator   Group 1  
Russ Silvestri Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jimmy Slaughter Bow   Group 3  
Dee Smith Strategist 144379A USADS174 Group 3  
Grant Spanhake Main Trimmer 205467X   Group 3  
Ralf Steitz Chef 202615H USARS06 Group 3  
Dave Tank Mast   Group 3  
Phil Trinter Grinder 163371S USAPT5 Group 3  
John von Schwarz Pit   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022