2022 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abbie Normal (S2 10.3)
Cork Boersma 230698z    
Abby Marie (Irwin 43CC)
David Wilson 243926T    
Ace's Dream (Ericson 32-3)
Brian Hettrick 752903z    
Aequitas (Pearson 31-II)
Cris Coyne Main Trimmer    
Doug Huskey Nav/Tac    
Paul Langer Main Trimmer    
Fran Pauls Skipper    
Afterparty (Jeanneau)
Dennis Grumm    
Almia (Legend 37WK)
Kevin Flexman    
Michael Markey Jr.    
Willie Mustafa    
David Steggerda Skipper    
Ananda (Taswell 43)
Tanya Bleeker USATB202 Group 1  
Añejo (Chaser 33)
John Curry    
Andrew Koop 789372P    
Bree Recknagel    
Angela Schaddlee Grinder   Group 1  
Becky Stanwick    
Andrew Vriesema Headsail Trimmer    
Après (Hunter 336)
Jason Greenwood    
Jay Iverson Floater   Group 1  
Ben Weinstein In the way   Group 1  
Rick Wojciechowski Floater   Group 1  
Bearly Movin (Dufour 44 )
Tom Jansen 226963C    
Blue Chip (Mariner 36)
Ulrich Noorman 246104L    
Bravo (Taylor 40)
Shirley and Thomas Dekker 183292Y    
Conundrum (J 30)
Matt Andress    
Mike Council Pit   Group 1  
Matt Fulkerson    
Josh Kizer In the way   Group 1  
Ben Ryznar Floater   Group 1  
Daydream (C&C 37/40+)
Dan Beachum Floater   Group 1  
Charles Saur Switch Flipper USACS321 Group 1  
Jim Stuck    
Bill Taylor Floater   Group 1  
Chip VanderWier Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Driftwood (Hunter 33.5)
Tim Dietz   Group 1  
Aaron Lueker Floater   Group 1  
Tom Trump Floater   Group 1  
Elyse (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
Rob Dupree Main Trimmer    
Don Monnot    
Brede Petersen Tactician    
Tom Petersen Captain    
Tyler Rockelman    
Kyle Siverhus Watch Captain   Group 1  
Exhale (Express 34)
Jennifer Brown 814126Q    
Nokomis Clarey-Schultz    
Patti Edwards    
Michael Johnston    
Sue Kaufmann    
Dylan Lavine    
Diana Simons    
Falcon (Alberg 37 sloop)
Cristopher Hogan Floater    
Peter Jonker Co-Skipper    
Greg Vandenberg Skipper    
Fenna Rose (S2 8.6)
Ken Kyle    
Marshall Lystra    
Nick Tecca    
Forever Young II (Catalina 320)
Grant McKane Pit    
Chris Young Bow    
Jake Young Grinder    
Jeff Young Bow    
Robert Young Skipper 693761E    
Frank Lloyd Starboard (j-30)
Dennis Dryer 227034Q   Group 1  
Gauntlet (NEB 52)
William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand 163303G    
Grateful (Farrier F-25A)
Eric Dykstra Skipper 808047R   Group 1  
Ben Morris    
Nathan Mouw Other   Group 1  
Eric Sloterbeek    
Green aka BETH (Melges 24)
Sam Nedeau 130055G    
Grin (Corsair F-24 MkII)
Marc Hagerman 276898R    
In The Blood (Farr 395)
Eric Bombery 286581G    
Jobsite (Pearson)
Stacy Lounsbury Other   Group 1  
Mike Pilgrim    
Duane Schoeder    
Cheryl Smithe Helm 755187X    
Robert Smithe 755187X    
Linda VanPortfliet    
Lady K (J 133)
Mike Stewart    
Main Street (J 145)
Bill and Jean Schanen 148843B    
Meistari (J 30)
Alisha Commet    
Brian and Mary Kelly Chuck Pitsch Kelly/Pitsch 321295V    
Dave Morgan    
Chuck Pitsch    
Rich Schupick    
Steve Vanderlaan    
Morning Sky (C&C 35mk3)
Nicholas Saur    
Moxie (Islander)
Laura McCranner 807708X   Group 1  
Namaste (Catalina 36)
Cole Blum    
Jeff Blum 776036D    
Kimberly Blum Skipper    
Rob Dickens Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Shaw    
Of Course (Hunter 30-T)
Jason LaScola    
Peerless (Melges 30)
Jason Bemis    
Lauren Bemis    
Wei Si Huang Other 821927W    
Logan Pond Bow    
Tye Rubin Other 773855H USATR98 Group 1  
Owen Smith Spinnaker trimmer 809008W Unknown  
Redemption (C&C)
Lance sjoerdsma 13601    
Renegade (Catalina 385)
Collin Ward Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Ward Captain 817851X    
Scherzando (O'Day)
David Kasun   Group 1  
Sirenia (Ranger 33)
Fritz Jaeger Bow    
Ann Pierce Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Spencer Captain 730981Y    
Chance Spencer Main Trimmer    
Slouch (Corsair Sprint 750 MkII)
Michael Hussong Navigator   Group 1  
David Kortering Pit   Group 1  
Garret Tenkel Owner   Group 1  
SPECTRE (Frers f3)
William Rauff Owner USA33623    
William Rauff Skipper    
Sweet Freedom (Jeanneau 379)
Barb Brennan Headsail Trimmer    
Marva Brook Main Trimmer    
Ellen Darling Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Garcia Captain 673778R    
Swiftsure (N/M IOR 50)
Ronald Ehlert 225751U USARE43  
TICKLISH (SR33)
CHERYL BELL    
KATE DOEZEMA Bow   Group 1  
BEN HIRDES    
GORDON JULIUS    
ETHAN MORRICAL Main Trimmer   Group 1  
AARON SUMMIT    
Jon Vanwylen    
UZIVO (C&C 115)
Joe Ernisse    
Heather Klopp Pit   Group 1  
Kaylee Klopp    
Mark Lackovic    
Michael Lackovic    
Lindsay Lehr In the way    
Nicholas Suddendorf Chef   Group 1  
Venturous (Irwin)
Jim Myaard Captain    
Nick Myaard    
Mike Rogers    
Tim Wallace    
Vivienne (N/M 43)
thomas tabor 40837F    
Voodoo Princess (Beneteau 40 cc)
Bruce Rikli    
Whisper Again (C&C 32)
Lea Markowski Navigator   Group 1  
Austin Masselink Rush Chairman    
Payden Pittman Main Trimmer 798114T    
Tari Smith Skipper 672027R   Group 1  
Wind Shadow (Catalina 30 Tall Rig Bowsprit)
Charles Fields Helm   Group 1  
Gerard Fields Captain    
Paul Johns Headsail Trimmer    
Windborne (Catalina 36 Mk1)
James Senter Mast    
Tracee Senter    
Charles VanVliet Helm   Group 1  
Wooly Bully (Beneteau 40.7 First)
Gary Marchido 53348    
Zephyr (Yamaha)
Jim Clum   Group 1  

Main Menu

Sailing Magazine Mount Gay Rum Marine Tap Room
Sail Place Inc
Cedarburg Center for Dentistry
Medendorp Real Estate
Smooth Sailing Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy