2022 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aeolus (Beneteau First 33.7)
Lew Abramson 821674S    
Dan Force Bow   Group 1  
Anita Mansfield Main Trimmer    
Frank McNally Headsail Trimmer    
Anna (Eagle 38)
Joe Milyasevich    
ANNIE (Etchells)
Gary Gilbert 224952V   Group 1  
AURORA (R/P 66)
Tim Brownell Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael Camera Grinder   Group 1  
Jeff Fisher Navigator 794688K USAJF187 Group 1  
Mike Fleuette Grinder   Group 1  
Stephen Foraste Bow   Group 1  
Mike Gabriel Mid Mast   Group 1  
Andrew Guterl Mast   Group 1  
Chris Keimig Chef   Group 1  
Tom Langan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
christopher McNally Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mary Moody Strategist   Group 1  
Richard Moody Helm GBRRM92 Group 1  
Jacques Swart Main Trimmer JS439   Group 1  
Tucker Sylvia Pit   Group 1  
Blackbird (Corsair 28R)
Alessandro Bocconcelli 662987A   Group 1  
Dennis Giaya Primary Speed Guy    
Matthew Sutherland Other   Group 1  
Caneel (C&C 41)
Chip Hawkins Skipper 203021B   Group 1  
Sarah Hawkins Tactician   Group 1  
Susan Hawkins Mast   Group 1  
Matthew Leonard Pit   Group 1  
Jay Schryver Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Schule Strategist   Group 1  
Bill Shaw Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Caribbean Dreamin’ (Corsair F-27)
Everett Collins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Will Miranda Pit   Group 1  
Matthew Perkins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sandy Takacs Skipper    
Cayenne (Rustler 33)
Pete Denton Floater 292869g    
William Firth 699890Y   Group 1  
Malcom Gefter    
Kathy Kirk Pit   Group 1  
Comet (Laser 28)
Nick Chaloux Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Douglas Cochran Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sarah Morin Floater   Group 1  
Breanna Motsenbocker Pit   Group 1  
Ryan Palardy Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Abbi Seward Owner   Group 1  
Denali (JV 66)
Beccy Anderson Grinder   Group 1  
Rob Borden Grinder   Group 1  
Peter Carlton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John Caunter Bow   Group 1  
Alex Clegg Runners   Group 3  
Michael D'Amelio 659919W    
Trippe Duke Grinder   Group 1  
Tom Erskine Chef   Group 1  
Frank Hennigan Grinder   Group 1  
Charles Herlihy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Huleatt Jr Mast   Group 1  
William Jenkins Other    
John McCallion Grinder    
Garrett McKinnon Alternate   Group 1  
Lucas Merchant Mid Bow   Group 1  
Andrew ODonnell Bow   Group 1  
Jo Riley Pit   Group 1  
Glenn Walker Autopilot    
Divided Sky (Summit 35)
Zachary Amelotte Foil Trimmer    
Kevin Frost Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Holly Hummel Pit Assist   Group 1  
Vincent & Kristina McAteer Switch Flipper    
Vincent McAteer, IV Autopilot    
Doug Nisbet In the way   Group 1  
Steve Poirier Main Trimmer    
Doug Schremp Offside trimmer    
Eclipse (C&C 41)
Alexandra Booth Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Tu Camle Bow   Group 1  
Mark Coleman 748297Y    
Nat Henricksen Main Trimmer 825619P   Group 1  
Jessica Marcusa Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Wilhem Oswald    
Chris Sheldon    
Julie Sheldon Pit   Group 1  
Empathy (F-22R)
Avram Dorfman    
Brooke Mastrorio Floater   Group 1  
Alyssa Paz Other   Group 1  
Frolic (Luders Navy 44 Yawl)
Acupuncture & Answers    
Bill Doyle 255434T    
Jed Pearsall Helm 121695V   Group 1  
Brian Sweenor   Group 1  
Gamecock (IC37)
Emilia A Marino Mid Bow USAEM127 Group 1  
Irina Belaborodova Mid Bow RUSIB6 Group 1  
Zach Champney Runners USAZC3 Group 1  
Tim Corbett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Liam domizlaff    
Max Hooker Bow   Group 1  
Peter McClennen Helm   Group 1  
Grace Patterson Floater   Group 1  
Randy Shore Tactician   Group 3  
Wilson STOUT Pit USAWS74 Group 1  
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew and Christina Besheer 149944F usaab11  
Chrissy Besheer In the way   Group 1  
Lucas Marrero Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Julija O'Neil In the way   Group 1  
Anthony Villalobos Mid Mast   Group 1  
Goat Rodeo (Seaquest 36)
Kevin Coughlin Other   Group 1  
Paul Dimartino   Group 1  
Ben Johnston Bow   Group 1  
Todd Johnston 225914R   Group 3  
Gregory Manning    
Jennifer Manning    
James Phyfe Other   Group 1  
Good news (J 30)
Claude Bergeron Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Cavanagh    
John Howell    
Richard Jaffe Alternate    
Ian Millspaugh    
Gosling (Ostkust)
Richard Eberhard    
Alec McLeod Bow   Group 1  
Rick Trillium    
Grimace (J 100)
Kristina Berglund   Group 1  
Ike Bowen    
Benjamin Hodgson    
Dawson Hodgson Helm   Group 1  
Clay Slaughter    
HAPPY (Pogo 12.50)
Dave Moffet Other   Group 3  
Chris Museler Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Katie Barker Navigator   Group 1  
Richard Barker Helm    
Richard & Katie Barker   Group 1  
Maggie Borden Main Trimmer    
John Fonseca   Group 1  
Kate Haines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
John McVicker Bow   Group 1  
Mara Terchunian   Group 1  
Hula (sloop)
Mike allen 756917U   Group 1  
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito    
Intrepid (J22)
Ege Gurdeniz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kelly Gurdeniz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
peter sheehan    
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Jeffrey Baker Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Tad Barrows Grinder   Group 1  
Leigh Anne Cooper Grinder    
Brian Cunha Skipper 179170C   Group 1  
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1  
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1  
Ron LeComte Other   Group 1  
Stuart M Hebb Helm 163807P   Group 1  
Katrin Mehler Floater   Group 1  
Kristen Pedersen Navigator 747128S   Group 1  
Mark Riley Helm USAMR93 Group 1  
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126  
Neily Williamson Bow AUSNW4 Group 1  
J22 (J22)
Jackie Dietrich Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bea Grimmitt    
Helen Vaughan    
Kachina (Alerion 28)
Susan Daly Bow   Group 1  
Philip Lotz Tactician   Group 1  
Wendy Lotz    
Kraken (Nacra Inter 20)
Joe Hamwey Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
David White    
Lagertha (Club Swan 42)
Bennet Brissette Other   Group 1  
Parker Brown    
Geoffrey Gillespie    
Ted Huebner In the way   Group 1  
Iain Jaeger Bow 733213c USAIJ9 Group 1  
Kurt Kalberer ll    
Chris Long Floater   Group 1  
Lucas Masiello USALM105 Group 1  
Eric Pohl In the way   Group 1  
Ava Wilson Pit USAAW127 Group 1  
Laura (Westerly Marine 60)
Robert Albro Mid Bow   Group 1  
Mary Arnold Pit   Group 1  
Billy Burke Medic/Doctor    
Dave Call Headsail Trimmer 6905   Group 1  
thomas callahan Co-Skipper    
Katie Collins Switch Flipper    
Pete Feen Other   Group 1  
Andrew Hamilton Alternate    
Henry Little Foil Trimmer    
Barbara MacGowan Pit   Group 1  
Bill Macgowan Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Manickas Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Margaret Mitchell Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Fred Serafin Mid Mast    
Bill Titus Helm    
Lisa Trainor In the way    
M32 World (M32)
Daivd Doucett    
Mike Lebov    
Alexander Quintner Helm   Group 1  
Alexi Schwartzkopff    
Jeremy Wilmont    
Man-O-War (Nigel Irens 55)
Cole Brauer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Erich Christoph Owner   Group 1  
Chase Crawford Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Brett Lyall Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Mullan Nav/Tac   Group 3  
Brendon Scanlon Captain   Group 3  
Nick Turcotte Leeward Runner   Group 3  
Meddler (J 29)
Kurt Jamiel Mid Mast    
Max Sylvester Strategist    
Noah Sylvester Main Trimmer    
Pete Sylvester Alternate   Group 1  
Sam Sylvester 262815P    
Brad Vaughan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Millie (Oday 23)
kim Cooper    
Millie Cooper    
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
jim rostron Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Madden Mast   Group 1  
Jon Manna Mast   Group 1  
Chris Owen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Schwartz 209134T    
Kathy Yorks Pit   Group 1  
Miss Molly (Oyster )
Dan Blount Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Brown Navigator   Group 1  
Todd Caspersen Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Brad Cronin In the way   Group 1  
Fernando DaSilva Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gregg Morash Owner   Group 1  
Mike Turskey Medic/Doctor    
Shane Vieira Chef    
Narwhal (non-spin) (Herreshoff Schooner)
Margaux D’Arbeloff Floater   Group 1  
Tim Dwyer Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Steve Frary    
Tricia Frary   Group 1  
Trevor Hinckley    
John Horton    
Macaire LaBarge Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Cory Silken Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Kathy Toppa Landry Other   Group 1  
Bob Wright   Group 1  
None (F20)
Joseph Valante 282565Y   Group 1  
Odyssey (X-50)
Scott Booth Bow   Group 1  
David Brodsky Co-Skipper    
Toby Bull Bow   Group 1  
William Cassani Mast   Group 1  
Gary Goldman Mid Mast    
Devlin Keogh 779717P USAJK205 Group 1  
Michael Nadeau Mid Mast    
Molly Savard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Irving Sheldon In the way    
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Terry Wilson Mid Mast   Group 1  
Pau Hana (Catalina 36 MkII)
Blakeley Andersen In the way   Group 1  
Matt Campbell Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cheryl Cox Bow   Group 1  
Don DeRolf Mast   Group 1  
Talis Deserve    
Mike Ellsworth Grinder 825580G   Group 1  
Deken Schmidt Floater   Group 1  
David Wilson 672754Q USADW147  
Pegasus (NS) (Sabre 36)
Beatrice Materne    
David Materne   Group 1  
Inna Walker Grinder   Group 1  
Scott Walker 228582F   Group 1  
Sail For ALS (Olson 30)
Alex Bowdler Stunt Owner 746946Y USAAB252 Group 1  
Christian Cyrul   Group 1  
Jen Killian Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Joe Lark   Group 1  
Mary Persico Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sail Newport j22 (J22)
Jake Demos Skipper   Group 1  
Abbey Grandin    
Claire Lewis 769544P   Group 1  
Carter Sheehan    
Salacia (J 120)
Andrew Houghton Bow    
Erin Kehew Pit 313335N   Group 1  
Cortney Kingsley Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jeremiah Lowe Floater   Group 1  
christopher mulvey Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69 Group 1  
Sans Souci (C&C 41)
Oliver Bashan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Colby Other   Group 1  
Kim Fryling-Resare Pit Assist   Group 1  
Maryann Krull In the way   Group 1  
Moose McClintock Other   Group 3  
James Pattison Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Ben Pease Bow   Group 1  
David Resare Owner 359118A    
Brian Willner Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patricia Willner Mid Mast   Group 1  
Arielle Wons Other   Group 1  
SN J22 (J22)
Susan Brady    
Michael Mainella Co-Skipper    
Solarus (J 130)
Noel Sterrett    
Spirit (J 92s)
Linda Barbour Spinnaker trimmer USALB115 Group 1  
Steven Caldwell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
EC Helme    
Cheryl Marrone Bow   Group 1  
Michael Marrone Mast 108949E   Group 1  
Mark Reinhart Pit USAMR131 Group 1  
Deb Smith Headsail Trimmer 782957Z   Group 1  
Star Dancer (Freedom 35)
Charles Allott Floater    
Laura Freedman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ellen Nichols Co-Skipper   Group 1  
David Pedrick 110583N    
Stark Raving Mad IX (Carkeek 47)
Casey Brown Bow   Group 3  
Taras Chwalk    
Erik Fredrickson    
Drew Freides Main Trimmer usadf9   Group 1  
Ted Hackney Offside trimmer   Group 3  
Dirk Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Jim Madden Helm 153968C   Group 1  
Jeff McCooey Grinder   Group 1  
Aidan Naughton Runners   Group 1  
Spencer Ogden Navigator USASO2 Group 1  
Christian Olander Autopilot   Group 3  
Anthony Rey Tactician   Group 3  
Surprise (Herreshoff S Class)
Greg Child    
Fred Roy 768990M    
Team Chao (J22)
Matthew Chao 131856r usamc231 Group 1  
Ellie McClean    
Ron Oard Co-Skipper    
The Cat Came Back (1D35 Mod)
Michael Campbell   Group 1  
Garrett Carlson    
Jay Everson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Morgan Everson    
Kelly Ferro Pit USAKF47 Group 1  
Lincoln Mossop 104745Q    
Brandon Somers In the way    
Kate Somers    
The Wagon (VX One)
Charles Brown    
Phip Hallowell    
Two Shea (Hunter Legend 35.5)
Karl Hoyt    
Bart Littlefield    
John Shea    
Van Ki Pass (Vic Carpenter 62)
Frederick Mills    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Monica Blanchard Mast   Group 1  
chuck borge Tactician   Group 1  
Olivia Dube Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Roland Hansen Bow USARH193 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Helm 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Brenda Mitchell Headsail Trimmer USABM143 Group 1  
Chris Tate Main Trimmer USACT80 Group 1  
Maciej Zieminski Pit POLMZ9 Group 1  
VOLANTE (J/100)
Jess Deary    
CHARLES EDENBACH Helm   Group 1  
Kurt Edenbach   Group 1  
Tom Nortier    
Connor Wallace Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Vorpal (J80)
Steven Parks 154706O   Group 1  
Wicked Wahine (Corsair F24 Mark II )
Jonathan Whitfield Headsail Trimmer    
Sarajane Whitfield 289471J    
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes    
A. Brock Kraebel Tactician   Group 1  
Dave Pavelko Other   Group 3  
David Rodriguez    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy