2022 95th - Around the Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Waiver
Signed
Anser (Beneteau 35s5)
Peter Allstrom      
Ardent (Beneteau Oceanis 41)
Curtis Miller Skipper      
Arkana (Sun Fast 3300)
Sebastien Weiner 823249F      
At Last (Oceanis 40)
Angelo Bianco      
Albie Dahlberg      
Gary Goldberg Strategist   Group 1    
Doug Morrison Grinder   Group 1    
AURORA (R/P 66)
Richard Moody GBRRM92 Group 1    
Barfly (J 24)
Rob Lambert      
Blitz (J 105)
Peter Celone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Stephanie French Bow 764001G USASF82 Group 1    
Taber French Foil Trimmer USATF15 Group 1    
Chris Tate 709042Y USACT80    
Blue Devil (C&C 110)
Chris Boutilier   Group 1    
Stephanie Boutilier   Group 1    
Elizabeth Cupelo      
Kayla Kowal      
Bob McLaughlin 168409X   Group 1    
Scott McLaughlin   Group 1    
Jason Moore      
Barbara Petrocelli Floater   Group 1    
Bill Petrocelli      
Tim Sandiford Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Calypso (Cal 33-2 SD)
Marc Cohen Owner      
Das Blau Max (Farr 30)
Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl Sertl 156103J      
Divided Sky (Summit 35)
Vincent & Kristina McAteer      
Epiphany (e33)
Nick Bowen 710976R      
Exultation (Cork 1720)
Kevin Aubee Tactician   Group 1    
Richard Wixted Helm      
Falcon (Sydney 36)
Charles Stoddard      
Finisterre (Freedom 32)
Caleb Bush-Brown Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Spencer Bush-Brown Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Floating Point (Frers 39)
Roy Guay 207897L      
Flying High (J30)
Daniel Borsutzky      
Framboise (j-24)
John Stokes      
Frolic (Luders Navy 44 Yawl)
Bill Doyle 255434T      
LYNN MACKESSON Main Trimmer   Group 1    
jed pearsall      
brian Sweenor Grinder   Group 1    
Full Send (Melges 32)
Ben Steinberg      
Ghost (Farr 30)
Andrew and Christina Besheer 149944F usaab11    
Gosling (Ostkust)
Richard Eberhard      
GRIMACE (J 100)
Dawson & Ben Hodgson 661774S      
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC 55)
Marco Dirks Alternate   Group 1    
Clement Napolitano Watch Captain   Group 1    
Siebe Noordzy Tactician USASN9 Group 1    
Chris O'Brien Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
deborah penn Floater   Group 1    
Carolyn Swiggart Navigator 199275K   Group 1    
Anneka Wisker Runners 660868W nedaw3 Group 1    
Hendrikus Wisker 660868W NEDHW2 Group 1    
Hardtack (J 105)
Matthew Schmitt 296101N   Group 1    
Hawk (Evelyn 32-2)
Bill Albro Mast   Group 1    
Katie Barker Navigator   Group 1    
Richard Barker Helm      
Richard & Katie Barker Owner   Group 1    
Maggie Borden Main Trimmer      
John Fonseca Tactician   Group 1    
Kate Haines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Jack McVicker Bow   Group 1    
Mara Terchunian Pit   Group 1    
Hawksbill (First 27 SE)
David Wilson 672754Q USADW147 Group 1    
Helios (Hanse 43 SD)
Pat Connerney Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Rob Connerney Co-Skipper 165884G USARC153 Group 1    
Pat Griffin Bow      
Tom Maynard Main Trimmer      
william rommel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Marc Surette Headsail Trimmer      
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito      
IRIE 2 (Kerr 55)
Tad Barrows Grinder   Group 1    
Lee Ann Cooper      
Brian Cunha 179170C   Group 1    
STUART HEBB Helm 163807P   Group 1    
Thomas Henneberry Grinder USATH94 Group 1    
Dick Hyde Main Trimmer 110607C USARH28 Group 1    
Ron LeComte Navigator   Group 1    
Katrin Mehler Floater   Group 1    
Marie Ostrand Floater   Group 1    
Kristen Pedersen Navigator 747128S   Group 1    
Joe Riley Grinder   Group 1    
mark riley Headsail Trimmer USAMR93 Group 1    
Luke Tougas Mid Bow 718182Q   Group 1    
Renee Wightman Pit Assist usarw126    
neily williamson Bow AUSNW4 Group 1    
Lead Mine (J/80)
Douglas Young 652539X      
Longtail (Bermuda 40)
Jim Shriner      
Luna (Albin Nova)
Chris Brown 255682D      
Mad czech (Chaser 33)
Mike Martins      
MAKAI (C&C 110)
Alex Hood / Ted Hood      
Mary Holly (VXone)
Jeremy Wilmot Tactician AUSJW27 Group 3    
Meraki (swan)
Mike Hirshland      
Mischief (Lyman-Morse 40)
David Schwartz 209134T      
Mutinous Dogs (Tartan Ten)
Marc Holdaway      
My Girl (X-Yachts xp50)
Matthew Beer Helm      
Mark Estes Main Trimmer      
Mark Estes Main Trimmer      
Paul Fleming Helmsman      
Susan Jacquet Runners   Group 1    
Cary St. Onge Tactician      
Donald Steiner Skipper 779124N      
Meg Steiner Headsail Trimmer      
Mystic (Ericson 32-3)
Christopher Borden 787201J USACB247 Group 1    
New Wave (J99)
Steve Clarke 263549Y      
Nyabinghi EOS (C&C 30)
Bridgette Alves Bow      
Tim Corbett Skipper   Group 1    
Katie Coughlin Pit   Group 1    
Kim Hapgood Rush Chairman      
Moose McClintock Other 162035J USADM31 Group 3    
Orlaith Neylon Runners      
Chris Pearson Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Anthony Purcell In the way   Group 1    
Obstreperous (J24)
Bea Grimmett Bow      
Barbara Hirschler Pit Assist   Group 1    
Deborah McCay Helm 156874F   Group 1    
Chris Pardus Mast      
Mike Ryan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1    
Odyssey (X-50)
Ariella Bull   Group 1    
Toby Bull Bow      
Sean Donahue Headsail Trimmer      
Bob Goff Navigator      
Gary Goldman Mid Mast      
Michael Nadeau Mid Mast      
Shel Sheldon Headsail Trimmer      
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24    
Monica Wilson Grinder   Group 1    
Terry Wilson Mid Mast      
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120 Group 1    
Phantom (J 80)
Victor Bell      
Privateer (Class 40)
Carl L.C. Kah III      
Relentless (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert Laska 307177C   Group 1    
Relentless (Frers 33)
Charles Beal 652567W      
Sail For ALS (Olson 30)
Alex Bowdler      
Christian Cyrul   Group 1    
Joe Lark Skipper   Group 1    
Mary Persico Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Salacia (J 120)
Mark Nannini 140502Z USAMN69 Group 1    
Sarabande (Frers 41)
Mark Franklin Rush Chairman   Group 1    
Pat Hines Headsail Trimmer   Group 1    
Lisa Jones Other   Group 1    
MICHAEL MASON Grinder   Group 1    
Cassandra Menard Bow      
Mitchell Menard Helm   Group 1    
Audrey Trainor Pit      
michael Trainor Main Trimmer   Group 1    
Scout (e33)
Sergio Vinelli      
Serendipity 2 (Freedom 30 SD)
Gary Venable      
Serenity (Dufour 36 P)
Jim Bousquet      
Justin Catalano Main Trimmer      
Patrice Milos-Spalding      
Curt Spalding      
Hannah Spalding      
Henry Spalding      
Shamrock (J35)
FJ Ritt 136828X   Group 1    
Singularity (J 44)
Owen Harren      
Solo Dream (Saffier 27L)
Chris Bollengier Spinnaker trimmer 144784b      
John Callahan Headsail Trimmer 158921X      
Scott Pakenham Watch Captain   Group 1    
Peter Vessella Skipper 108448Y   Group 3    
Spirit (J 92s)
EC Helme      
Splash Tango (J27)
Colin / Donald Miller 40559      
Stark Raving Mad IX (Carkeek 47)
Jim Madden Helm 153968C   Group 1    
Jeff McCooey Grinder   Group 1    
Robert McDonald      
Aidan Naughton Runners   Group 1    
Spencer Ogden Navigator USASO2 Group 1    
Christian Olander Autopilot   Group 3    
Take Two (JPK45)
Gordon Fletcher      
Tarahumara (J122)
Kate Andreae Pit   Group 1    
Jack Gregg      
Amie Huebner Other 391051O   Group 1    
Ted Huebner      
Johanna Kincaid Pit   Group 1    
Michael Mullee   Group 1    
James Whitney Mast   Group 1    
Temptation (Ker50)
Arthur Santry      
The Party Tree (J 80)
Sam Cushing Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Conor O'Neil Co-Skipper USACO37 Group 1    
Will Snyder Co-Skipper   Group 1    
Tink (Eggemoggin 47)
Jack LeFort      
Twist & Shout (C&C 30 OD)
Wesley Bright USAWB107 Group 3    
UPBEAT (J/99)
Jeff Johnstone 148304P USAJJ99    
Vento Solare (J 109)
Bill Kneller 335426T USABK28 Group 1    
Vixen (Jeanneau 37)
James & Carole Del Bonis 157785J USAJD78    
Whalayed (Express 35)
John Whaley 729751T      
Wilde Agnes (1D 35 Mod)
Grimes / Moffet / CYC Junior Big Boat Team   Group 1    
Zephyros (Melges 24)
Timothy Grimes   Group 1    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy