2022 Liberty Cup Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BIGAMY (J105)
Dennis Meichel    
Bristol (J80)
Phil Friedman Skipper   Group 1  
Doctor Jazz (J 105)
Carl Buchbinder Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Roy Carley Bow USARC145 779933X Group 1  
Nick Elashkar Bow   Group 1  
Milt Gottschalk Main Trimmer 166301k USAMG54 Group 1  
Arthur Topilow 112831I    
Evan Topilow Chef   Group 1  
Murray Topilow Mast    
Feng Shui (Farr 37)
Rich Christie Skipper 805229P    
Anja Klos Pit    
Adam Lobdell Bow   Group 1  
Richard Long Mast    
Jennifer Smith Spinnaker trimmer    
Lycel Villanueva Headsail Trimmer    
Brian Weber Main Trimmer    
Full Circle (Dufour 500)
Noah Christopher Other   Group 1  
Marvin Clawson Tactician   Group 1  
Rene Clawson Strategist    
Beth Daugherty    
Paul Daugherty 767702T    
Gary Hojnowski    
Gray Matter (J 105)
Chris Cushingham Mast   Group 1  
Reed Hansuld Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Kim Pit   Group 1  
John Koten    
Marisa Koten Pit   Group 1  
Bowen Liu Bow   Group 1  
Joel Seigle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Honey Badger (J 105)
Brian Nelson 225133M   Group 1  
Inevitable (J 105)
NEKA Sailing    
Kate (Sabre 34-1)
Ted Chubb Floater   Group 1  
Yvonne De Souter    
Marc DeSouter Skipper 408190D    
Erwan Le Lan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Nitzan Levy Co-Skipper 800194T    
Lahar Pasad Helm   Group 1  
Samuel Razzore Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Rachel Ryll Floater   Group 1  
Koinonia (Jonmeri 33)
Mark Thorne    
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275R    
Dan Jennings Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Miguel Sanchez Maymi Headsail Trimmer PURMS2 Group 1  
Joel Morales Pit    
Matt Stainback Bow USAMS361 Group 1  
Burton Williams Mast    
Magic (J 105)
Johan Blok Headsail Trimmer NEDJB42 Group 1  
Richard Kertatos Headsail Trimmer    
Gary and Ann Myer 153877c    
Kelly Robinson   Group 1  
Alex Wiggins Mast   Group 1  
Magic Dragon (Irwin Citation)
Allen Gurevich Skipper    
Leonid Gurevich 14767617    
Kelly McIntyre Floater   Group 1  
Salvatore Palmeri Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mama (J80)
Paul Iacono    
Maryland (J80)
Mustafa Acar Co-Skipper    
Maja Skataric Floater    
Omer Tumkor    
Nomade de L’Ocean (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS SD)
Jeremiah Blatz Tactician    
Joanna Chmarzewska Main Trimmer    
Henry Duncan Skipper    
Chuck Ricciardi Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Hannah van Hemmen Pit Assist   Group 1  
Lindsey Worth Bow   Group 1  
Osprey (J 35)
Gregory Kotzas 809056P    
Pathfinder (B-40 Yawl)
Matthew Beck Grinder    
Jennifer Bonomo    
Eddie Collins    
Richard Maier Stunt Owner   Group 1  
LAETITIA RAGAGE Other   Group 1  
Raven (J105 )
Jason Barron Bobby Waltz    
Sirena (Tartan 31)
Zach Marks 819689Y    
Jarek Olesiak Main Trimmer    
Jadwiga Perna Grinder   Group 1  
Martha Tellez Headsail Trimmer    
Huan Wei Headsail Trimmer    
Sixty Four (J/80)
Andrew Drukker Floater 783149U   Group 1  
Edgar Galindez USA64 688625F Group 1  
Jay Richardson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Radomir Tyls    
Smokin' J (J/29 MHOB)
Kimberly A Sinatra Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Catalano Mast   Group 1  
Joaquin Cruz Bow   Group 1  
Gil Eaton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Eaton Floater   Group 1  
Lynne Eaton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Janssen In the way   Group 1  
Julie Sinatra Pit   Group 1  
Taylor Sinatra Headsail Trimmer    
Tom & Julie Sinatra 405499J    
Synergy (J 105)
Kim McIntyre Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Perry Moy Main Trimmer Usapm167 Group 1  
Henrik Pedersen Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rout Pit   Group 1  
David Spence Skipper 236612p   Group 1  
Lisa Yuen Bow   Group 1  
Tolo (J 105)
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Michael Gershenson Main Trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Barbara Marcoz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer    
William Van Horn    
Totoro (Beneteau First 27 SE)
Jordon Friedman Skipper 805033Q    
Volante (J105)
Michael Coggins    
Conor Devine    
Julia Guglielmo    
Tori Lucyk    
Mark Stehli    
Kathleen Twomey Medic/Doctor    
Michael Verost Tactician 774942S USAMV61 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy