2022 Off Soundings Fall Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111)
John Sutherland 182770V   Group 1  
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Acadia (Tartan 3800)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34)
Paul Grady 400981U    
Altered States (S2 10.3)
John Brousseau 200609F    
Apache (New York 32)
Tyson Streeter 781245Y USATS180 Group 1  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
James Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
ROBERT BRUNO 247127U   Group 1  
Richard Formica Headsail Trimmer 650903A USARF17 Group 1  
Dave Hall Bow   Group 1  
Robert LaFrance Strategist 702931U   Group 1  
Zeke Menendez Pit   Group 1  
David Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
BAVARIA (Jeanneau 410)
Andy Andriuk    
Kurt Kruger    
Larry Kuranko    
Jurgen Link 825366R   Group 1  
Blackbird (Corsair 28R)
Alessandro Bocconcelli 662987A   Group 1  
Kalina Grabb   Group 1  
Matthew Sutherland Other   Group 1  
Blew (Nonsuch 30)
SDhawn Day Co-Skipper 691823U    
Henry Nongera-Nickerson    
Blu-By-U (C&C 115)
Michael Canuso    
Blue Heron (Nonsuch 30)
Sharon Tracy    
Blue Moon (F25C)
Jay Spalding   Group 1  
Blue Skies (Skye 51)
William Gunther 179306W   Group 1  
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33)
Michael Passero 222699D    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Strang/ Austin/Wagner 779264R   Group 1  
Bright Side (Beneteau 36.7)
Ian Scotland, Bill Gladstone, Michael Vagell 719647T    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 105894C USANO10 Group 3  
Claire Sea (Beneteau 60)
John Cahill 817344n    
Crystal (Nonsuch 30)
Jack Lombard 310147J   Group 1  
Defiant (C&C 36)
Matt Champney 676348H    
Desna (Tartan 37)
Adam Van Voorhis 756271S   Group 1  
Dulcinea (Tripp 36)
Chad Groshart   Group 1  
Falcon (Sidney 36)
Charles Stoddard    
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII)
Anne or John Hannan 262999k   Group 1  
Finale (J 99)
Thomas OConnell 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Fireball (C&C 35 MK 2)
Donald S Kern 284309S    
Fly’n Splint’r (H-Boat)
Harald Hefel    
Friends (Greene 35)
Alan Burnett 307039V   Group 1  
Matt Garneau Autopilot   Group 1  
Jim Parker Floater   Group 1  
Fusion (Tripp 37)
Mark Salerno 331836R    
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Hedgehog (Melges 32)
United States Coast Guard Academy 141959w    
Holiday (J 109)
Jody LoCascio 406541U USAJL83  
Ida G (Bristol 35.5)
Isaac Halpern    
Impulse (Sabre 402)
Andrew Baris 674776U    
IZZY MAYhem (Nelson Marek 30)
Luke Georgian    
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
United States Coast Guard Academy 141959W    
Jolly Mon (C&C Redwing 30)
Geordie Loveday 319046Z    
Kona (Nonsuch 30)
Donna Epes    
Koru (Dufour 36P SD)
Albert Kraus    
Larvik (Pearson 10M)
Kim Andersen 732567R   Group 1  
Life Aquatic (J 24)
Liz Sistare 787727Y USAES131 Group 1  
Madaket (Nonsuch 30)
Joseph Carroll 819136R    
Magan (Olson 34 - Ericson)
Chris Buydos 711579J   Group 1  
Maree (X Yachts)
Dave Dickerson 186021N    
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD)
Ward Woodruff 112299W   Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
Mentor (Pearson )
Mark Kondracky    
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32)
Bruce Kuryla 104060I    
Obsidian (J 111)
David Wilson    
Odyssey (X-50)
Scott Booth Bow   Group 1  
David Brodsky Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Toby Bull Bow    
Will Cassani Mast   Group 1  
Robert Goff Tactician    
Michael Nadeau Mid Mast    
Molly Savard Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alfred Van Liew Co-Skipper 107215L usaav24  
Albert Wilson Mid Mast   Group 1  
Osprey (C&C 35 MK 1)
George Martin    
Osprey (J 24)
Dan Ferrier    
Pachyderm (Frers 33)
Edgar Smith 352922Q USAES120 Group 1  
Park Place (O'Day 34)
Richard Mentelos 189669P    
Pearl (Morris M36)
Robert Lee 350758W   Group 1  
Persistence (C&C 34)
Brandon Somers    
Kate Somers Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Phoenix (Pearson 36)
Bruce Cox 247785K   Group 1  
Piper too (Tartan 34c)
Robert Almeida 138373b    
Ragtime (J 24)
Rodney Johnstone 105501e   Group 1  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello 321794Z    
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430)
Frank Flores 347548F    
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport)
Lance Ryley 200501W   Group 1  
RUSH (Tripp 26)
Henry duPont 303687B   Group 1  
Sagacious (Alsberg Express )
Elisha Camerin    
Elisha Cameron Bow   Group 1  
Giles Carter Skipper    
Rafael DeGennaro Nav/Tac 654772O USARD65 Group 1  
David Moloney Headsail Trimmer    
Bob Valdez Headsail Trimmer    
Santarella (Baltic 38 CB )
James P. Scalise 174155T    
Sea Rose (Nonsuch 30U)
Peter DeRosa    
Seneschal (Pearson 35)
Stephen Kelley 247922x    
Seraphim (J 35)
David Saurette 2200904F   Group 1  
Settler (Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R)
Andrew Houlding 325944Z    
Slainte (Soverel 33)
G. Mark McCarthy - G 248664G    
Snow Bird (J 105 )
Paul von Maffei & TJ Buckley 143467v USAPV26 Group 1  
Spectre (J 125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Splashdance (O'Day 34)
Harlan Fredericksen 262729U    
Standing Ovation (Beneteau 10R)
dan delannoy    
TBD (J 109)
Julia O-Dowd 350974Y USAJO21 Group 1  
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7)
James Sanders    
Terrain Avoidance (Cal 39)
Vito Addabbo 340688A   Group 1  
Tesoro (Bristol 40)
Timothy Brewer 672934T    
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Towhee (Cal 40)
Paul Jennings 187417X USAPJ2 Group 1  
Trebuchet (Catamaran)
Victor Gazzini    
Michael Walsh    
Tynaje (Ohlson 38)
Daniel Fisher   Group 1  
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37)
Matthew Jorgensen 806320Z   Group 1  
VICE (Evelyn 32-2)
Matthew Nullet    
Vienna (Nonsuch 30)
Bob Robinson 740341U USABR84 Group 1  
Vitesse (NY32)
Matthew Schoman    
Wolverine (Frers 33)
David Nauber 225799K USADN23 Group 1  
Yawateg (Tartan 37)
Peter Kreiling 147902R    
Yikes (J 100)
Paul Kreiling 718347V    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy