66th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII)
Jon Bawabe 662612z    
Acacia (Hinckley Bermuda 40)
Brad Gibbs 759163C USABG90 Group 1  
Allegra (IOD)
Tod Williams    
Apache (New York 32)
Tyson Streeter 781245Y USATS180 Group 1  
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31)
ROBERT BRUNO 247127U   Group 1  
Bagatelle (Kiss 44)
Thomas Doyle 185052s    
Bahama Gal (WH15)
Bruce Avery    
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U)
Bill Wigglesworth 706414Y    
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33)
Strang/ Austin/Wagner 779264R   Group 1  
Celerity (IOD)
Arthur Kuijpers    
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton)
Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell 105894C USANO10 Group 3  
Cloud Racer (Sirena 38)
Barnaby Blatch    
Committed (Melges 24)
Paul Bergendahl 220469R   Group 1  
Creole (IOD)
Matthew Burnham    
Details (Andrews 30 MK1)
John Fries    
Diva (WH-15)
Scott Brooks    
Don Quixote (J 120)
Jack Rodgers    
Duchess (IOD)
stewart cutler    
Empress (Hunter 45)
WILLIAM MCCANCE 377052Z    
Escapade (J 35)
Bos Powell    
Firebird (Ensign)
Michael Macina 3978810    
Fly’n Splint’r (H-Boat)
Harald Hefel    
Gennaker Gybe (J 27)
Thomas Carnow   Group 1  
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33)
Barbara Melanson 654225D    
Ginch (IOD)
Wes Maxwell 111590O   Group 1  
GRACE (Morris 29)
John Pryor   Group 1  
Hedgehog (Melges 32)
United States Coast Guard Academy    
Hi Toots! (WH-15)
Scott Schneider 122745O    
HUSSY (Watch Hill 15)
Richard Holliday 123085R   Group 1  
Jalapeño (Ensign)
Jeffrey Fazio    
Jammy Beggar (Melges 32)
United States Coast Guard Academy 141959W    
Jester (IOD)
Charlie Van Voorhis    
Jolly Mon (C&C redwing 30)
Geordie Loveday 319046Z    
Josephine (Tartan 27)
Frank Thompson    
James Thompson 131946Q   Group 1  
Margaret Thompson    
Life Aquatic (J 24)
Prescott Littlefield 174604N    
Magic (Ensign)
Robin Durrschmidt 243431L    
Margery (Nonsuch 33 SD)
Ward Woodruff 112299W   Group 1  
Mast Transit II (J 27)
David Kelly 127458a   Group 1  
Mischief (Indigo 60)
Matt Coudert    
Norwegian Wood (IOD)
Rachel Balaban Pit   Group 1  
Isabel Burnham    
John Burnham 153041l    
Olivia Burnham Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Parsons    
Oliver Scholle Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Patriot (Baltic)
Toby Halsey    
Purr Diem (Nonsuch 30)
Jerome Bertuglia Boat Captain   Group 1  
Maria Bertuglia    
Ragtime (J 24)
Rodney Johnstone 105501E   Group 1  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello 321794Z    
Restless (Alerion Express 28)
Scott Muller 431 None Group 1  
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430)
Frank Flores 347548F    
Rima98 (Italia 11.98)
John Brim Helm 198990O   Group 1  
Meris Enright Tactician   Group 1  
Kyle Fast Bow   Group 1  
Chris Fortin Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Jack Orr Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Cecily Reed Floater   Group 1  
Maarten VanHengel Mast   Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ringle X (X-Yachts 4.3)
Robert Rodgers 213126I    
Se Therin (Catalina 22 SK)
Richard Magner 271448T USARM250 Group 1  
Sea Dog (Catalina)
Laurie FINKENAUER    
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200)
Chris Griffin 769153Q    
Side-tracked (Beneteau 36.7)
Barb & Stu Caplan    
Sir Prize (Sirena 38)
Constantine Manthous 707405Y    
SIRIUS (IOD)
Brad Burnham    
Solas (S2 7.9)
John Kittel 791171X    
Sparky (J 24)
Jamie Rice    
Stormy Petrel (Coast Guard Leadership 44)
United States Coast Guard Academy 141959w    
Swiss Cheese (J 24)
Henry Maxwell    
Swoose (Ensign)
Russell Carr 133015E   Group 1  
The Ocho (Capo 30)
Mark Cika 670116p    
Thunder Chicken (J 22)
Scott Loweth 285777K   Group 1  
Triton (Ensign)
Gabriel Stern 243697F   Group 1  
VICE (Evelyn 32-2)
Bethany Goddiess    
Winward (WH-15)
Mark Schneider 728645Z    
Zallee (Iod)
Jonathan Farrar    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy