67th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abilyn (J 120)
Sara and Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117 Group 1  
Akvavit (X-35)
Christer Pehrson    
American Girl (Dehler 42)
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Boris Keselman 777385W USABK78 Group 1  
Bellerophon (Farr 40 )
Rick & Skip Sinclair    
Blue Fire (Summit 35)
Mark Parry 232766W   Group 1  
Boulderado (J 122)
Lawrence Azzaretti / Pete Lelek 223672U    
byte (Sunfast 3300)
Libby Alexander Co-Skipper 374808X USAEA51 Group 1  
Robert Alexander 374806V USARA53 Group 1  
Bill Crane Other   Group 1  
Andy Morrell   Group 1  
Caliente (J/37)
Bill Lewis    
Celebration (II) (Tripp 37)
Sea Scout Ship 6    
Celeritas (Soverel 33)
Mike McLaughlin / William Beery    
Cougar (J 160)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50 Group 1  
Coyote (Bolt 37)
Nick Sheppard Bill Clemens 175681C    
Dauntless (J 112e)
Arthur Hanlon 685332F    
Daydream (Beneteau First 36.7)
John D’Angelo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alexander Madzio Bow   Group 1  
Gregory Madzio 729170R USAGM77  
James Melnichok Grinder 230    
Dursey (C&C 33)
David Ornstein    
Eagle (J 121)
Steven Levy 251603G USASL117  
Eclipse (Sabre 386)
Marc Berkowitz 243377y    
Encore! (Beneteau First 36.7)
Arseni Radomyselski    
French Connection 2 (Beneteau Figaro 2)
NEKA Sailing    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Gadzooks (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O    
Gemini II (Swan 45)
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
zachary omichinski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Corey Sabia Main Trimmer 721005Y USACS279 Group 1  
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z USAMM154  
Gypsy Moon (CAL 33-2)
Doug Davies 186476G   Group 1  
In Theory (JPK 1080)
Peter McWhinnie 651223O   Group 1  
J-Curve (J 122)
David Cielusniak 656425K USADC129 Group 1  
Kekoa (Tartan 38)
Luke Wakeman 699943C    
Liberty (Sabre 34 )
Leonard Shavel    
Lucida (J 33)
Barry Purcell    
Maestrale (Tartan 10)
Piotr Koszewicz Headsail Trimmer    
Rad Kurek Skipper    
Adam Orzechowski Pit    
Iwona Wiszniewska Helm    
Mischief (J 112)
Eric & Maggie Deichmann 276897Q USAED20 Group 1  
Nevermore (J 88)
Drew Hall 393187F USAKH99  
Ryan Kinner 255515R USARK89 Group 1  
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Quality Time (C&C 33-2)
Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 401063L    
Ragana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49 Group 1  
Redline (J 92)
Ray Gustin / David Kaplan    
Rival (Carkeek 40)
Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion / Avery Whidden 225816s   Group 1  
Rocksteady (XP44)
Ramon Caceres Pit 765876U   Group 1  
Marcus Cholerton-Brown Skipper   Group 3  
David Coppe    
Caner Dinlenc Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kerry Dunn    
Michael Fontaine    
Baudoin Lorans Owner 821241X    
Taylor McLoughlin Mid Bow   Group 1  
Antonio Ramos Bow USAAM166 Group 1  
John Valteris Floater   Group 1  
Jan-Willem van den Dorpel Spinnaker trimmer 807390Z   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator 805353S USAVV6 Group 1  
Sanguine (J 100)
Landy / Soohoo    
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Ryan Burke Bow   Group 1  
William Conron Nav/Tac 780356N USABC139 Group 1  
Dan Green Headsail Trimmer    
Rick Helmig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steven Knapp Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Peter Schmiedeck Skipper 663013H   Group 1  
Jim Thrasher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
SCAPEGOAT (J 105)
James Reichel 185376D    
Scorpios (Catalina 22 Sport)
Costas Vlahakis    
Scout (Beneteau First 305)
Matt Stainback   Group 1  
Scylla (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp 699744P    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X USAJA29 Group 1  
Ed Cesare Navigator USAEC5 Group 1  
Spirit of '76 (C&C 115)
Alan Borst   Group 1  
Starlight (C&C 27)
Edward Spallina   Group 1  
The Roost (J 111)
Pito Chickering   Group 1  
Tonic (Beneteau First 35)
Steve Lukens    
Trouble (Colgate 26)
Miguel Dominguez Skipper 271399D    
Miguel II Dominguez Navigator    
Turning Point (NY 36)
Rich Gold 149875L    
Varuna (J111)
Abhijeet Lele 304889h    
Vixen (J 92)
shane Bouslough Bow    
William Hegarty Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
EJ Haskell / Jim Weil    
Lili Tarbell    
James Weil Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Wind Dancer (Beneteau 38.1)
Philip Zecher 350390U    
Wizard (J 99)
Adam Zakka   Group 1  
Xpatriate (Xp44)
Fotis Boliakis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Grueterich 357790k    
Frank Luksic Grinder   Group 1  
Tom Rein Grinder   Group 1  
Young American-146 (J 105)
Peter Becker & Adrien Blanc 174802N USAPB9 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy