2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
40 (J79)
Bryan Cameron    
Afterberner (J 70)
Brian Williams 268796R usabw115  
American Flyer (J 70)
Steve Knoop 132368S USASK88 Group 1  
BEERMUDA TIME (J70)
Kirk Hazlett 207756B   Group 1  
Bella (J70)
Melih Bagdati Lion Tamer TURMB13 Group 1  
Blaine Davis Chef USABD102 Group 1  
John Dennerlein 702011W USAJD191 Group 1  
Gilman Eaton Headsail Trimmer USAGE36 Group 1  
Bretwalda (J70)
Bob Pethick    
Brutus III (J 70)
Charlie Thompson GBRCT45 Group 1  
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
CARLOS (J70)
Michael Sudofsky USAM239  
Casting Couch (J 70)
Cate Muller-Terhune 290615M USACM8 Group 1  
DangerMouse (J 70)
Kristen Berry Chef 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Taz Coffey 688042v USATC96 Group 1  
Casey Firth 3116032E USACF107 Group 1  
Devil Inside (J/70)
Marlene Plumley 780351T USAMP183 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
Tod Sackett 134337P USATS65 Group 1  
Good to Go (J 70)
Douglas Rastello 156932W usadr76  
Gravity Storm (J70)
Chris Corley USACC154 Group 1  
Mark Foster USAMF6 Group 1  
Theo Hasse Navigator USATH85 Group 1  
Josh Richline Switch Flipper 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Grom Squad (J70)
William Howard    
Haddock (J 70)
Sam Sansome 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Hestia (J70)
James Murray    
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Mike Kirkman 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Ryan Foley USAGF34 Group 1  
Key Player (J 70)
Chris Keller Chef 398684R USACK67 Group 1  
Ed Keller Rush Chairman 681937T USAEK36  
Bill Lynn Strategist 183557Y USAWL4 Group 1  
Petey Lynn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 338416X USAPL45 Group 1  
LA PERICOLOSA (J70)
Christian Schwoerer    
Loki (J70)
Matthew Thompson 298289Q USAMT29 Group 1  
Maverick (J 70)
Mark Depaul In the way CANMD39 Group 1  
Doug Folsetter Chef CANDF6  
Ken I'anson Pit CANKI2 Group 1  
Rich Jones CANRJ5 Group 1  
McFly (J 70)
David Gerber    
Scott Nixon   Group 3  
Ansley O'Brien Main Trimmer USAAO32 Group 1  
Sean O'Brien 1157 USASO45 Group 1  
Measure Twice (J 70)
Michael Duff USAMD151  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
NEKASailing (J 70)
Nick Nilsen 796912R   Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Laura Sigmond Skipper 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond Helm 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Pazzi (J 70)
Mark Gorman 265289H USAMG136 Group 1  
Pen Segal (J 70)
Anne dangy Bow 800345Q Fraad78 Group 1  
Thomas Davy FRATD50  
Thibault Dufour FRATD51 Group 1  
Jean-Marc Papin FRAJP50 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Pinta (J 70)
Michael Illbruck GERMI1 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134 Group 1  
Planet Claire (J70)
John and Marisa Koten    
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77 Group 1  
Progress (J 70 )
Paul Green 803170Q USAPG84 Group 1  
Rasta Racing (J 70)
Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson 213734O   Group 1  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
Michael Sabinash 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Spring (J 70)
David Franzel    
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Stampede Mixed (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Superior 1 (J 70)
Dick Kalow    
Superior 2 (J 70)
Bryce Kalow    
T2 (J70)
Hanson Bratton 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Taz (J70)
Michael Breivik 793878Y USAMB266 Group 1  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 293717V USABB195 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Tyra (J 70)
Magnus Tyreman    
USA 1516 (J-70)
David Kerr 179332Y USADK112 Group 1  
VOODEUX (J 70)
Randy S Gould 331656T USARG133 Group 1  
Wildcat (J 70)
Paul Cannon 125201D USAPC36  
Zebraic (J/70)
Chet Whitley 766223Y USACW156 Group 1  

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy