2022 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argo (MOD 70)
Ben Bardwell Grinder   Group 3  
Westy Barlow   Group 3  
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Thierry Fouchier Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Anthony Kotoun   Group 3  
Scott Norris   Group 3  
Alister Richardson   Group 3  
Brian Thompson Navigator   Group 3  
Bear (J 121)
Natalya Doris Lion Tamer 699176P USAND27 Group 1  
Forbes/ Chris Durdin/ Lewis 261648u Usafd01 Group 1  
Chris Lewis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Stan Schreyer    
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 3  
Don Thinschmidt Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Jordan Wiggins Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Timmy Withall Tactician   Group 1  
Thomas Young Other   Group 1  
Beatrice (Jeanneau 51)
Carl Aratzen    
Jeff Cozzens    
Richard Gadzala Mast USARG120 Group 1  
Dina Wright    
Peter Wright USAPW61 Group 1  
Blitzkrieg (J 122)
Brandon Austin Chef   Group 1  
Joey Lark Floater   Group 1  
Shelby Level Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Matthew Schaedler 779588n    
Ethan Taylor Boat Captain   Group 1  
Will Taylor    
Adam Wolfe Pit USAAW122   Group 1  
Bolero (custom S&S)
John Brim   Group 1  
Casey Fasciano Boat Captain    
Susan Jacquet   Group 1  
Edward Kane In the way    
Walter Keenan 179427C   Group 1  
Thorpe Leeson Staysail trimmer    
George Skouras Headsail Trimmer    
Cary St onge Lion Tamer   Group 1  
June Tate Mast   Group 1  
Callisto (PAC 52)
WILLIAM COLOMBO Helm USAWC84 Group 3  
Shawn Dougherty Rush Chairman 776985N   Group 1  
Robert Evans Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Justin Ferris Watch Captain NZLJF6 Group 3  
Jared Henderson NZLJH21  
Ansel Koehn    
Steven Leuck Grinder   Group 1  
Ricky McGarvie Bow   Group 3  
Ian Moore Navigator   Group 3  
James Murray Skipper 127575C USAJM369 Group 1  
Steve Orlebeke Main Trimmer USASO1 Group 1  
Matt Pistay    
Erika Reinekee Other   Group 3  
Cameron Rylance Mid Bow    
Daniel Rylance Grinder   Group 1  
Catabatic (Seawind 1190)
Brian Broad Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Joseph Geller Bow   Group 1  
Larry Geller   Group 1  
KEN SCOTT Navigator    
Chessie Racing (Tripp 62)
Matthew BECK Main Trimmer   Group 1  
George Collins Skipper    
James Gale Navigator 742949T NZLJG6 Group 3  
Greg Gendell Bow    
Peter Gibbons-Neff Headsail Trimmer 284545Y USAPG12 Group 3  
Ian Gordon Tactician 700254Z    
sean Harr Pit   Group 3  
William Jenkins Headsail Trimmer    
Patrick McMath Bow   Group 3  
Mike Powers Floater   Group 1  
Dire Wolf (J/122)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Chris Brady Floater 229180B USACB114 Group 1  
Ed Brady 223654S USAEB139 Group 1  
Edward Brady, III Pit   Group 1  
Kevin Crouchley Nav/Tac 781870W   Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser    
Nicholas McGhee Floater   Group 1  
Bob Young Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Exuberance (X-442)
Cynthia Dow Pit   Group 1  
Jim Dow    
Chris Eichmann   Group 1  
James Lansing Headsail Trimmer    
Alex Root Bow usaar107   Group 1  
Jeffrey Sahrbeck Grinder 793611X   Group 1  
Philippe Schubert    
FOX (Botin 52)
DEAN CURTIS Pit   Group 3  
Moray GRAY Grinder   Group 3  
KELVIN HARRAP Helm    
ANDY HORTON Tactician   Group 3  
CHRIS HOSKING Runners    
STEVE NATVIG Mid Bow   Group 3  
SCOTT NIXON Main Trimmer   Group 3  
GRAHAM POST Floater    
NACHO POSTIGO Navigator   Group 3  
ROMOLO RANIERI Grinder   Group 3  
ORRIN STARR Offside trimmer    
MORGAN TRUBOVICH Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
HARRY WEST In the way    
Victor Wild Owner    
Hillbilly (J92)
Brad Bristol Floater    
Ambre Hasson Lion Tamer   Group 1  
Scott Hubel Co-Skipper   Group 1  
David Nesbitt Owner   Group 1  
Martin Stoll Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Brad Stowers Engineer 782790R USABS211 Group 1  
Scott Wotherspoon Navigator USASW6 Group 1  
Hooligan Racing (TP52)
Zygmund Beatty Spinnaker trimmer USAZB15 Group 3  
Brad Boston Tactician CANBB24 Group 3  
Chtis Busch Main Trimmer    
John Evans Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 785156U   Group 1  
Curtis Florence Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 2700011a CANCF1 Group 1  
Mike Koch Mid Bow   Group 1  
Abie McLaughlin Lion Tamer USAAB164 Group 1  
Mark Allen Myers Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Matt Otenbaker Bow USAMO40 Group 1  
Carlos Robles Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
John Evans / Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
John von Schwarz Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Kyle Vowels Other   Group 3  
NICHOLAS WARD Navigator USANW13 Group 1  
Interlodge IV (Botin 44)
David Armitage Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Austin Fragomen Helm   Group 1  
Austin and Gwen Fragomen    
Gwen Fragomen    
Paul Haas    
Andrew Lewis    
Rob MacMillan    
Pedro Mas Bow    
Kris Matthews Pit   Group 3  
Luke Molloy Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Tom Odonnell Grinder   Group 3  
Tony Rey Other   Group 3  
Jonathan Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Andrea Visintini Navigator ITAAV8 Group 3  
Jasmine (Little Harbor 54)
Tac Boston Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Keith Downs    
Tate Earle Boat Captain    
John Evans Owner   Group 1  
Aroen Heller Other   Group 1  
Jackie Heller    
Matt Koch Bow    
Fedor Kozhevnikov Grinder    
Terry McSweeny Switch Flipper    
Kat Mitterholzer    
Oko Nelson Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Denise Orellana    
Maria Prothero Foil Trimmer    
Michael Sheehan Offside trimmer    
Caroline Sundman 274893I USACS155 Group 1  
Andrew Zavatsky Mid Bow    
Knot Yet (Corsair 28R)
Dennis Carr Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Goempel Bow    
Alan Moore    
Lagertha (Club Swan 42)
scott adler Autopilot   Group 1  
Kyle Assad Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Miles Bailey Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Zach Black Floater   Group 1  
Walter Cavanagh    
Morgan Feuerhake Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Iain Jaeger Bow 733213c USAIJ9 Group 1  
Kurt Kalberer ll    
AJ Kozaritz Primary Speed Guy   Group 1  
Jonathan Mears Headsail Trimmer 705545D USAJM513 Group 1  
Tyler Miller Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Chase Reynolds Mast   Group 1  
Leading Edge (J 122)
John A Crowell Helm   Group 1  
John Barnett Helm 166169c USAJB403 Group 1  
Robert Brann Helm 121551I USARB27 Group 1  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Helm   Group 1  
Tom Johnson Helm   Group 1  
Mary Martin Helm   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Helm 732064V   Group 1  
Tom Sutton Helm 122697Z USAWS120  
Longbow (Class 40)
Linc Day    
Stan Day Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1  
Zach Mason Bow   Group 3  
Duncan Nevard Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Frederick Piasecki Chef   Group 1  
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
Dave Allen Boat Captain   Group 3  
Stephen Calder Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ed Cesare Navigator 137502M USAEC5 Group 1  
Zack Clayton Other   Group 1  
Kent Haeger Helm    
Peter Kingsbury Pit   Group 3  
MOFN (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Katherine Hardy Main Trimmer    
Darren McColl Skipper 763486Z    
Kendall Young Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Privateer (Class 40)
Llwyd Ecclestone III Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ervin Grove Strategist   Group 3  
Christopher Kah Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Gretchen Kah Lion Tamer    
Carl L.C. Kah III Skipper   Group 1  
Leo Sage Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Ragtime (Tartan 3500)
Robert Gebbia 164047R    
Relentless III (Italia 9.98)
Jeremy Hyne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Oscar Kramer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eduardo Luaces Helm 233906O   Group 1  
Patricia Murphey Pit   Group 1  
Marina Neal Offside trimmer USAMN62 Group 1  
Carlos Santiago Co-Skipper    
Viviane Sarvonin Bow   Group 1  
Oscar Valdes Skipper 192190U   Group 1  
Mark Wood Tactician    
Rockstar (C&C 115)
J. Thomas Bowler Jr.    
Robert Farley Pit USARCF72   Group 1  
Ian Gordon In the way   Group 1  
Andrew Greenwalt Pit Assist   Group 1  
Brendan Greif    
anson Mulder Navigator   Group 3  
David Oliver   Group 3  
Ben Sperry    
Senara (Farr 395)
Patricia Amaducci Rush Chairman   Group 1  
James Bill Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Ed Cabassa    
Eamonn delisser Tactician    
Philip Fleming Bow USAPF31 Group 1  
James Liebl   Group 1  
Michael Mccormick    
Drew Mouacdie Mast   Group 1  
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Scott Bearse Skipper 152587Z USASB37 Group 1  
Kim Demmin Lion Tamer 734673Z    
Marc Fater In the way 339128A   Group 1  
Mark Hennigan Switch Flipper    
Rick Oricchio Tactician 208866G USARO6 Group 1  
Nick Peirson Navigator 396167h   Group 1  
Michael Puleo Main Trimmer 240472O USAMP82  
Isobel Sturgeon    
Roger Sturgeon Primary Speed Guy    
STYLO (Express )
Nicholas Angelo Golino In the way 827716R   Group 1  
Raul Gonzalez Marcano Floater   Group 1  
Carole McCullough Pro Bowler 351778C    
Kellen McGee Bow USAKM140 Group 1  
Harpoon Seabring Other   Group 1  
Cliff Stagg 150552k    
Jennifer Sturmer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dean Treadway Other   Group 3  
Jeff Wegner Other   Group 1  
Summer Storm (J/111)
Allie Berdon Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Andrew Berdon 395887Q usaab205  
Vince Marchetto Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Bobby Martin    
Mike McGagh Other USAMM Group 1  
Adam Perlmutter Pit   Group 1  
Alec Snyder Other USAAS215   Group 3  
Alden Winder Bow USAAW27 Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy