2023 J/70 Midwinters Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
3 Ball JT (J 70) |
|
Jack Franco |
|
111292N |
USAJF139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Hardesty |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Franny Schulte |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Allan Terhune |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
Usaat13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bad Brothers and a very bad sister (J 70) |
|
Francisco Bellocchio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabby Rizika |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jake Rizika |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Steadman |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Daniel Goldberg |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brian Kamilar |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rob Scrivenor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Mamba (J 70) |
|
Bernardo Freitas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
River Paquin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fernando Perez Ontiveros |
|
|
MEXFP3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gonçalo Ribeiro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bretwalda (J70) |
|
Tanner Bryant |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Wallace Cross |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
usawc102 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paco Lepoutre |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
FRAPL81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Pethick |
|
236126q |
|
|
|
|
Brutus III (J 70) |
|
Chris Grube |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRCG29 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Thomas Mallandine |
Helm |
|
GBRTM23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Saxton |
Tactician |
|
GBRBS13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Charles Thompson |
Owner |
|
GBRCT45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elisabeth Whitener |
Mast |
|
USAEW85 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Button Fly (J 70) |
|
shawn burke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASB45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Burke |
Tactician |
|
usasb38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Fisher |
|
298175j |
USAAF4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
melissa fisher |
In the way |
|
usamf57 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Casting Couch (J 70) |
|
Jeff Hayden |
|
|
USAJH369 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Cate Muller-Terhune |
|
290615M |
USACM8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ruairidh Scott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Turney |
|
|
USANT5 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Convergence (J 70) |
|
Ava Wilson |
Helm |
779103X |
USAAW131 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dark Energy (J/70) |
|
Mike Buckley |
Bow |
|
USAMB20 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
ISVTC2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Ewing |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USASE46 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Laura Grondin |
|
700622P |
USALG43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dime (J 70) |
|
Spencer Kunath |
|
|
USASK82 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Loe |
Staysail trimmer |
327586J |
USAWL56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mallory Loe |
Owner |
|
USAMF48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Roberts |
|
|
USACR30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eat Sleep J Repeat (J/70) |
|
Charlie Cumbley |
Tactician |
|
GBRCC18 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Matthew Howard |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
Gbrmh76 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Ward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elliot Willis |
Main Trimmer |
|
Gbrew9 |
Group 3 |
|
|
EKER (J 70) |
|
YASAR DOGA ARIBAS |
Tactician |
|
TURYD2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
ATES CINAR |
Strategist |
|
TURAC |
Group 3 |
|
|
AHMET EKER |
|
|
TURAE9 |
Group 1 |
|
|
BURAK ZENGIN |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
TURBZ1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elvis (J 70) |
|
Filip Engelbert |
|
|
SUIFE2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Empeiria (J/70) |
|
William Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
USAJH119 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zach Mason |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Good to Go (J 70) |
|
Alex Curtiss |
Tactician |
|
USAAC90 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Douglas Rastello |
|
156932W |
usadr76 |
|
|
|
Charlie Symthe |
Bow |
|
usacs60 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Patrick wilson |
|
|
usajw135 |
|
|
|
Heartbreaker (J 70) |
|
marc Gautier |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Hughes |
|
180509k |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
willem van Waay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
manuel weiller vidal |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Its All Good (J 70) |
|
Steve Flam |
Co-Skipper |
103503C |
USASF15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Golison |
|
|
USAJG188 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Jorgensen |
|
|
USAJJ165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trent Turigliatto |
|
|
USART66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jelvis (J/70) |
|
Martin Dent |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ruby Dent |
|
|
GBRRD78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Wetherell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
GBRHW23 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jack Wetherell |
Tactician |
|
GBRJW88 |
Group 3 |
|
|
JOKER (J70) |
|
Henrique Haddad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mario Trindade |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruno Bethlem |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Level 5 (J 70) |
|
Greiner Hobbs |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Orrin Starr |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robert Tanner |
Helm |
|
USART25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wallace |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Lift Ticket (J70) |
|
Frederic & Janet Laffitte |
|
|
FRAFL75 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Janet Lafitte |
|
|
USAJL239 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Mack |
|
|
USAAM218 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kurt Watkins |
|
|
USAKW61 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Los Rolling (J 70) |
|
Guillermo Arriagada |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CHIGA4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pedro Cabezon Marin |
|
|
CHIPC3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Felipe Cubillos |
|
|
CHIFC3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mancha Negra (J 70) |
|
Pedro Camargo Mario Garcia |
|
|
BRAMS16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
McFly (J 70) |
|
Ryan Higgins |
Switch Flipper |
|
USARH180 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Meier |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USAKM20 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Scott Nixon |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean O'Brien |
|
1157 |
USASO45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Memphis (J 70) |
|
Victor Lobos |
|
|
CHIVL1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Midlife Crisis (J 70) |
|
Bruce Golison |
|
143093T |
USABG32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Hunt |
Tactician |
|
USASS284 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeff Reynolds |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJR149 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Shampain |
Boat Captain |
|
USAEE3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Mindset (J70) |
|
Julio Falcao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guilherme Hamelmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ralph Rosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alfredo Rovere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
Collin Kirby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Martin Kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Laura Sigmond |
Skipper |
287791M |
USALS95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
Helm |
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ocean Pact (J70) |
|
Geison Mendes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabriel Silva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haroldo Solberg |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mario Tinoco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Lancaster |
|
1 |
USARL150 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Meiser |
Pro Bowler |
|
Usajm155 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Allison Rowe |
Other |
|
Usaar13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Progress (J 70 ) |
|
Kristen Berry |
|
|
USAKB4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Green |
|
803170Q |
USAPG84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ridgely Mackenzie |
Other |
|
USARM169 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Nowak |
In the way |
|
USAAN44 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Relentless (J 70) |
|
Scott Foxman |
Owner |
240603d |
usasf35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Severin Gramm |
|
686676Y |
usasg99 |
Group 1 |
|
|
malcolm lamphere |
|
296691K |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
fred strammer |
Tactician |
317019S |
usafs6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Reset (J 70) |
|
Chris Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACB244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Barrett |
|
755997N |
USAPB116 |
|
|
|
Andrew Bixby |
Bow |
768074Q |
USAAB214 |
Group 1 |
|
|
UMichael Marshall |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
USAMM190 |
Group 3 |
|
|
REX (J70) |
|
Federico Donzino |
|
|
CANFD12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Edwards |
|
|
Canje14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rene Serin |
Pit |
|
Canrs41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Weakley |
|
|
CANSW14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
Madeline Baldridge |
|
|
USAMG108 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Brim |
Helm |
198990O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Lebens |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Patience |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Charles Swanson |
|
|
USACS85 |
|
|
|
Rowdy (J 70) |
|
Richard Witzel |
Helm |
|
USARW118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Running Wild (J 70) |
|
Mike Gemperline |
|
|
USAMG121 |
|
|
|
Chase Quinn |
|
|
USACQ4 |
|
|
|
Richard Werdiger |
|
169277J |
|
|
|
|
Savasana (J 70) |
|
Thomas Barrows |
Tactician |
|
USATB200 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Conner Harding |
Bow |
|
USACH133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Keane |
|
198186K |
USABK22 |
|
|
|
Ronald Weed |
|
|
USARW13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Superior 1 (J 70) |
|
Alec Anderson |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Dave Hughes |
Floater |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Dick Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Loughborough |
Bow |
|
USASL76 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Superior 2 (J 70) |
|
Ian Coleman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Alec Kalow |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryce Kalow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Stocke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swish (J70) |
|
Karl Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Mendelblatt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson Stout |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Peter Vessella |
|
108448Y |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
THREE MUSKETEERS (J70) |
|
VICTOR DEMAISON |
|
|
BRAVD1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
FELIPE RONDINA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAURICIO SANTA CRUZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
PEDRO TINOCO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234596E |
USAAM217 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Segen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sonya Stevens |
Main Trimmer |
|
usass237 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Watts |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAMW139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 1154 (J 70) |
|
Blake Cabassa |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ashton Hamerlin |
Switch Flipper |
781552P |
USAAH125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Zachary Segal |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brady Stagg |
Switch Flipper |
USABS147 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 551 (J 70) |
|
michael Devlin |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gochberg |
|
193079A |
USAJG88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ocariz Javier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Enrique Quintero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Very Odd (J 70) |
|
Andy Horton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Jannetti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Odenbach |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kris Werner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Warcanoe (J70) |
|
Michael Goldfarb |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wild Child (J70) |
|
Henry Filter |
Helm |
|
USAHF1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Groobey |
Floater |
211883U |
USACG170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Murray |
Bow |
|
USATM65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
alex stout |
Watch Captain |
|
USAWS6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Yonder (J70) |
|
Douglas Newhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|