2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
122 (VX One)
Stuart Hebb 163807p Usash34  
Mike Wolfs    
18 Karat (A Cat)
   
Emmanuel Cerf 364898O    
1888 (Star)
Ian Coleman    
Luke Lawrence    
220 (Viper 640)
   
Steve Taylor 652375H    
6730 (Star)
George Macon 143059R    
Sarah Macon    
7887 (Star)
Paul Avery Strategist   Group 1  
John Hokanson 351546S USAJH189  
8229 (Star)
Roman Gotsulyak    
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
8231 (Star )
Arthur Anosov uKRAA33  
Edward Morey    
8236 (Star)
Kip Gardner    
Ralph Grossmann III 317775H    
8250 (Star)
Andrew Macdonald 316312M USAAM20  
Brad Nichol    
8271 (Star)
Allan Cullen CANAC26  
Dave Martin    
8318 (Star)
Benjamin Sternberg    
8351 (Star)
   
Henrik Dannesboe    
8423 (Star)
Christian Nehammer    
Florian Urban    
8446 (Star)
   
Tom Loefstedt SWETL2  
Jesper Sundman FINJS12 Group 1  
846 (Star)
marco angiolini Skipper    
davide leardini    
8465 (Star)
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
Bruno Prada    
8498 (Star)
DIEGO PEISAJOVICH    
Alberto Zanetti ARGAZ1  
8506 (Star)
Paul Cayard 116551R    
Brian Fatih    
8507 (Star)
Jim Revkin 166068A USAJR30  
Roger Sharp    
A Clockwork Orange (A Cat)
   
Palmer Galt Oliver 668924E    
A-Cat (A Cat)
   
Tony Vandenoever    
Akimbo (Star)
Brian Ledbetter USABL1  
Josh Revkin    
Angry Baboon (VX One)
Rodrigo Favela    
Daniel Ponton    
Antix (Viper 640)
   
Anthony O'Leary    
Arctur (Star)
Vasyl Gureyev UKRVG1  
Oleg Tsypko    
Asterope (Star)
   
Raffaello Astorri    
Attractive Nuisance (VX One)
Erin Progelhof    
Jeff Progelhof 197087I    
Baby Doll (J 70)
   
Wiley Rogers    
Barbarella IV (Star)
Miklos Bezereti    
Tibor Tenke    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Robert Matthews 187084E    
MacKenzie McGuckin Mast    
Parker Mitchell Tactician    
Paul Zinger Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Kristen Berry Tactician 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Carolyn Blackmar Bow 718515S USACB191 Group 1  
Daniel Goldberg Helm 656601H USADG122 Group 1  
Chris Zimmerman Headsail Trimmer 720447V USACZ11 Group 1  
Big Jim (Star)
Guy Avellon    
Mike Hecky 180293T    
Big Rooster (Viper 640)
Jane Moore    
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Black River Racing (J 70)
   
Douglas Strebel    
Bliss IV (Star)
Peter Soderblom    
Staffan Thunell    
Bobsled (VX One)
Robby Brown 211412B    
Mark Liebel    
Boomslang (Viper 640)
   
Geoff Fargo    
Jeff Grange Stunt Owner usajg2 Group 1  
Brisa (A Cat)
   
Marcello Correa USA340    
Bubbles (Viper 640)
Hector Cisneros Strategist   Group 1  
Lawrence Crispin Helm   Group 1  
Luka Crispin Spinnaker trimmer GBRLC45 Group 1  
Button Fly (J 70)
   
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Cajun Underwriting (VX One)
Andrew Eagan    
Marcus Eagan    
Jen Wulff    
Calvi Network (J 70)
   
Carlo Alberini ITACA1  
Catapult (J 70)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Jason Rhodes    
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Patrick Wilson    
Cgs (A Cat)
   
Carla Schiefer Usa121    
Chapulin (J 70)
   
Diego Garcia URUDG1  
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
   
Thomas Loutrel    
Chuck Waggin' (VX One)
   
Tim Desmond 717939M    
Cloud Nine (J 70)
Mauricio Galarce Bow   Group 1  
Phil Haegler    
Brian Kamilar    
Enrique Quintero Navigator   Group 1  
Coming In Hot (Viper 640)
Richard Elsishans    
Vanessa Hamalian    
Michelle Lee 658213E USAML156  
Nicky Manson    
Cruzan Rhode (VX One)
Joe Ferra    
Timothy Pitts 672417R isvtp1  
Cunning-Carla (Viper 640)
Kyle Assad Grinder    
Brendan Healy Pit Assist 217265S   Group 3  
Zeke Horowitz 276486J    
David Dougherty (Viper 640)
David Dougherty    
David,Barb & Henry (Viper 640)
Barb Amthor    
Henry Amthor 132838R    
David Eberwine Tactician   Group 1  
Dazzler (J 70)
   
Allan Terhune, Jr. 238003m USAAT13  
Denali 0.5 (J 70)
Pat Gardner Bow USAPG72 Group 1  
William McKinley Skipper 304135m usawm99 Group 1  
Geoff Paine Spinnaker trimmer 715248Z USAGP49 Group 1  
Randy Singelyn Strategist USARS57 Group 1  
Diecidecimi (Star)
   
Giovanni Coppo    
Dodie (Star)
Charles Beek Captain    
Chas Beek Headsail Trimmer    
Eagles Wings (J 70)
   
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
econ industries (Star)
Reinhard Schmidt    
el Presidente (A Cat)
   
Bailey White 668639Q    
Entourage (Viper 640)
Nick Amendola Helm 270467u    
Patrick Gavin-Brynes Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Travis Odenbach Tactician    
Eye of the Tiger (Viper 640)
Don Faircloth 667655u    
Dave Strickland    
Fabbys Xmas Gift (A Cat)
Dustin Romey 231917N    
Flash Rider (VX One)
Christina Norris    
Phillip Norris    
Flojito Y Cooperando (J 70)
Danel Belausteguigoitia Fierro Bow MEXDB3 Group 1  
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann MEXJF  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3  
Willem Van Waay Headsail Trimmer USAWV Group 3  
Fram (Star)
Gautschi Christoph SUICG2  
Niels Holweg    
Fridolin (Star)
Ingvar Krook    
Christoffer Lundgren    
GiddyUp (VX One)
Kevin Gillman 275688L USAKG7  
Tim Keyworth    
Go Ugly Early (Viper 640)
Schaeffer Dane    
John Dane III 284700N USAJD204  
Granny's Hoe (Viper 640)
Eddy Parker    
Sarah Parker 304819T    
Grey Matter (Viper 640)
Peter Broszkowski 713264Z    
Alex Miller Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dana Robinson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Grinch (Star)
Bert Collins 117732S USABC2  
Jake Doyle    
Hall Spars (A Cat)
   
Ben Hall 600  
Heartbreaker (J 70)
   
Robert Hughes 180509K    
High Octane (Star)
Lothar Geilen 720677U GERLG15  
Carlos Miquel    
Homey (A Cat)
   
woody cope    
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing (J 70)
Brad Boston    
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Trey Sheehan 338674J USAJS77  
Wilson Stout Bowman USAWS74 Group 1  
I dont' name boats under 40ft (A Cat)
   
Mark Skeels (M) 736156V    
Isabelita Con Queso (VX One)
Christopher Alexander 241081N USACA30  
Jackpot (Viper 640 )
William Abbott CANWA2  
William Abbott    
Joust (J 70)
   
Tim Molony 118233Q    
Kill Bill (VX One)
William Griffin 148085D    
Mark Zagol    
Kiwi Magic (A Cat)
   
Andrew Burdett    
Lara (Star)
Gerrit Bartel    
Hubert Merkelbach    
Leporello (Star)
Urs Joss    
Daniel Wyss    
Lickity Split (J 70)
lucas    
Stanley Edwards    
Lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer Skipper 161426K USACB58  
Charles Bayer, III. Spinnaker trimmer 280172P USACB97 Group 1  
Michael b. Hoey Navigator 304020e Usamh14 Group 3  
Todd Jones Staysail trimmer USATJ4 Group 1  
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Patrick Aylward Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Ryan Zupon    
Lobstern (Star)
Lars Ahlström    
Lars Edwall    
Logistikstar (Star)
Dirk Struve    
Henning Voigt 8450    
Los Ballos (Star)
Federico G Calegari ARGFC3 Group 1  
Haico de Boer NEDHD26  
Lunatic Fringe (A Cat)
   
Tracy Oliver 266407T    
Made in America (A Cat)
   
Bob Orr 662573L    
Maricota (Star)
Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas    
Admar Gonzaga BRAAG22  
Miisca (Star)
Henry Boening    
Alessandro Pascolato BRAPP2  
Mojito (A Cat)
   
John Schiefer    
MUSE (J 70)
Joe Bardenheier USAJB185  
Heather Gregg    
Stuart Johnstone Usasj6 Group 1  
Patrick Powell Chef USASP92 Group 1  
Myasasaur (Viper 640)
Kip "Whoopie" Keelin    
Craig & Deborah Wilusz 287723A    
Deborah and Craig Wilusz    
Nitemare (J 70)
Tony Bowman Watch Captain CANAB9 Group 1  
Amy Neill Helm Usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v   Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Chef Usatw67 Group 1  
NN (Star)
Klaus Meyer    
Jörg Müller    
OceanPact (J 70)
   
Flavio Andrade BRAFA20  
John King Tactician   Group 1  
Mauricio Santacruz BRAMS4  
Mario Trindade Spinnaker trimmer Bramt4 Group 3  
Oelvente (Star)
Marcel Beltz    
Arnd Glunde GERAG  
Old School Racing (Viper 640)
Mark Griffith AUSMG16  
Michael Hayward    
Chris Way    
Opus II (Star)
Dwight Escalera 394885M    
Elizabeth Escalera    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman NGRSC1  
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Eleni Asimacopoulos Spinnaker trimmer    
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Doug Slocum Grinder USADS108 Group 3  
Elissa Slocum Tactician   Group 1  
Pawseidon (Star)
Phil Trinter    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey    
Timothy Mangus Runners USATM17 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Spinnaker trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Matt York Spinnaker trimmer USAMY6 Group 1  
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
Juan Locatelli    
Erich Mones ARGEM4  
Pied Piper (J 70)
   
Tomas Dietrich Tactician ARGTD1 Group 3  
Federico Norman Main Trimmer ARGFN6 Group 1  
Dan & Gannon Troutman 704481V USADT69  
Pied Piper/National Marine (Star )
   
Jack Jennings 344296e USAJJ42  
Brendan Larrabee    
Puffin (Star)
David Branch Skipper 273498H USADB122 Group 1  
Ray Rogers Other CANRR9 Group 1  
PuraJoda (J 70)
Aldo Centanaro Helm    
Aldo Jr Centanaro Spinnaker trimmer    
Bruno Centanaro Tactician    
Marco Centanaro Mast    
Quick Exchange (Star)
Jon kidder Headsail Trimmer    
aaron smith Skipper    
Reach Around (J 70)
   
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Redemption (Star)
Keith Donald    
Kevin Elterman    
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
   
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Remarc (Star)
Brian Cramer CANBC  
Cam Lymburner    
Renata (Star)
SAMUEL GONCALVES    
LARS GRAEL BRALG2  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Chad Corning Strategist USACC17 Group 3  
Collin Leon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Stephanie Roble Tactician   Group 3  
Rosebud (J 70)
Guillermo Gasperi Headsail Trimmer 739519Q PANGG1 Group 1  
Pamela Rose Skipper 736789t    
Val Shestopalov Main Trimmer Usavs11 Group 1  
Sail22 fäle (Viper 640)
   
Ed Furry    
Sar Express (Star)
FABIAN MAC GOWAN    
NICOLAS ROSAS    
ARIEL SIMONET    
Savasana (J 70)
   
Brian Keane 198186K    
Scheurer (A Cat)
   
Gordon Isco 134093U    
Sea Bags Sailing Team (J 70)
Steve Liebel Tactician   Group 1  
Judah Rubin USAJR24  
Coleen Walsh Bow   Group 1  
Will Welles    
Second Line (VX One)
Richard Heausler 199083i    
Devon Sweeney    
Sforzando (VX One)
Chris Poole    
Don Winston 737790Y    
Shaken not Stirred (VX One)
Tanner DePriest Grinder   Group 1  
Jason Doyle Rush Chairman    
Annie Schoenwetter Chef   Group 1  
Sidewinder (Viper 640)
Travis Yates / Mike Meighan 208749E USATY9  
Smuggler (VX One)
Andrew Brennan    
Donovan Brennan 119237W    
Sonya (Star)
Bob Carlson    
John Chiarella 305994H    
Southern Star (Star)
Alex Baker Chef CANAB22 Group 1  
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
Spacecraft (Star)
   
Brad Funk    
Spring (J 70)
Eric Barreveld    
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Steve Frazier    
Star (Star)
Rob Cullen    
James Hynes    
Starboat (Star)
Frithjof Kleen    
Robert Stanjek 370775 GERRS3  
Stella (Star)
Dave Caesar    
John MacCausland 165900n USAJM31  
Stellore (Star)
Sergio Lambertenghi    
Diego Negri ITADN1  
Sudoeste (J 70)
Marcelo Bellotti    
Fabio Brugione    
Marcelo Sansone Bow BRAMS44 Group 1  
Jose Vita BRAJV12 Group 1  
Surge (J 70)
   
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Swedish BLUE (Star)
Brain Hammersley    
Ante Razmilovic    
Taipan SB (J 70)
Marco Caporaso Mast USAMC78 Group 1  
John Dybas Co-Skipper USAJD120 Group 1  
Kenny Ganch Other 305699J USAKG25 Group 1  
Robert Sansome Skipper 255057W USARS91 Group 1  
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
paul abdullah Tactician   Group 3  
geoffrey ewenson Helm   Group 3  
Mary Ewenson Owner    
Tess (Star)
Rick Burgess    
Mike Phinney    
The Doctor (Viper 640)
David Chapman David Hitchcock    
Ian Nicholson    
The Energy Bus (Star)
TC Belco    
Jon VanderMolen    
This Side Down (VX One)
Michael Norris    
Ched Proctor 319788q    
Touch2Play Racing (VX One)
Rob Butler CANRB12  
Larry Huibers CANLH4 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Lorne Lewis Bow USALL54 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Mike Shannon Main Trimmer USAAS206 Group 1  
Mike Watts Headsail Trimmer USAMW139 Group 1  
UNVRNO (Star)
Torkel Borgstrom    
JuanPablo Engelhard    
Uragano (Star)
   
Steve Cutting    
Thomas Londrigan    
USA 167 (J 70)
James Prendergast Skipper    
USA 8320 (Star)
George Szabo 224455t usags09  
Isao Toyama    
USA 8323 (Star)
Eric Doyle usaed4  
Payson Infelise    
Victory (VX One)
   
Christian Koppernaes USACK1  
Vida Bandida (Star)
Guilherme Almeida    
Torben Grael BRATG1  
Vivi (Star)
Renato Moura    
Frederico Viegas    
Voodoo (Star)
Dietmar Hobbie    
Stefan Lehnert    
VX1 (VX One)
David Guggenheim    
John Potter 410905J NZLDG1  
VX1128 (VX One)
Neil Fulcher    
James Hunt    
Wild Deuces (VX One)
Paul Currie CANPC13  
John Goller Headsail Trimmer USAJG18 Group 1  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Buttons Padin Spinnaker trimmer 348636E USAEP48 Group 1  
Dorsey Roseberry Other   Group 1  
Xlr8 (Viper 640)
Micheal Barnes    
Karyn Daniel    
Patrick Daniel 284179e Usapd80  
xxx (Star)
Andy Lachenschmid    
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
YOYO (Star)
Guido Falciola    
luca paloschi    
YSTER (Star)
Erik Dahlén    
Lars Kangasniemi    
Zombie (Viper 640)
Matthew Harden 292414N USAMH150  
Matthew Harden    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021