|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Amadeus (IMX 40) |
|
James Au |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ben lakin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Stewart |
Pit |
7966802 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Walker |
|
391031k |
|
|
|
|
cesar zagarra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amazing Grace (Farr 57) |
|
Ronald Agustsson |
Foil Trimmer |
786012U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Brazil |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Burke |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Hovark |
Headsail Trimmer |
2009012775 |
USAJH388 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Legge |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
THOMAS LEHTONEN |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Puckett |
Skipper |
653559b |
|
|
|
|
Alan Rosner |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Sarnoff |
Watch Captain |
828381U |
|
|
|
|
JOTHAM SCHWARTZ |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Artemis (Botin 65 ) |
|
Carlos Badell |
Boat Captain |
252096x |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Delmar Badell |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jay Crum |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Crum |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rodney Daniels |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Jones |
Engineer |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter King |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sonny Lopez |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Raymond Paul |
|
61305 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dennis Rowedder |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Wayne |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Seadon Wijsen |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
BadPak (Botin 56) |
|
Jon Gardner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJG10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom Holthus |
Skipper |
291956A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hartwell Jordan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ryan Mazzella |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Artie Means |
Navigator |
144725q |
usam4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bruce Nelson |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ty Reed |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matt Smith |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jacob Sorosky |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
B'Quest (Tripp 40) |
|
Alison Eier |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Ericson |
Skipper |
193653W |
USAKE24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Hunsigner |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Corey Kemp |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Smith |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James Sullivan |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Trevor van Leeuwen |
Bow |
821874Q |
CANTV6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Weaver |
|
199368M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bribon (TP52) |
|
Ben Amen |
Pro Bowler |
|
USABA30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
george baird |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
scott harris |
Primary Speed Guy |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Harris |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Kingston |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
justin Mendham |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Ratinaud |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Neil Rietdyk |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Rudderham |
Staysail trimmer |
251974Y |
GBRJR90 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Surber |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Trotter |
In the way |
295587L |
USAIT1 |
|
|
|
Chim Chim (Gunboat 62) |
|
Wesley Ewing |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
John Gallagher |
|
354102I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Klodowski |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Knox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Owens |
Navigator |
660624X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Suto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
City Lights (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Dave Binder |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
CAITLIN GUTEKUNST CERRA |
Bow |
784978D |
USACG135 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Nathalie Criou |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nathan de Vries |
Headsail Trimmer |
797623T |
AUSND17 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Brendan Huffman |
Floater |
237210L |
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
David Ross |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Tom Sinnickson |
Other |
753730P |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Aaron Wangenheim |
|
193345T |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Creative (J/111) |
|
Sean Adams |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Beck |
Watch Captain |
|
ISAWB62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan McConville |
Lion Tamer |
763652Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alan Sanford |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Sanford |
|
318733Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Sapien |
Navigator |
|
USAAS136 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JR Young |
Rush Chairman |
757257T |
USARY11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Encore (Santa Cruz 37) |
|
John McEntire |
|
702888N |
|
|
|
|
Fast Exit II (Ker 51) |
|
Alan Andrews |
Watch Captain |
143972X |
USAAA12 |
|
|
|
Pike Harris |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Erik Kristiansen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Leber |
Leeward Runner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephen Mader |
Pit |
764986T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
RANDALL MORENO |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Collin Mulry |
Mid Bow |
|
USACM257 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Raymont |
Skipper |
270977B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Wheeler |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Wolk |
Bow |
|
Usatw34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Grand Illusion (Santa Cruz 70) |
|
John Aschieris |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Mike Blunt |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Garrett Brown |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Brooks Clark |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
David H. Clark |
|
111289S |
|
|
Yes |
|
Daniel Geissmann |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Randall Hause |
Primary Speed Guy |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Patrick O'Brien |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Tom O'Keefe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
John Peschelt |
Lion Tamer |
|
USAJP63 |
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
Jake Reynolds |
Leeward Runner |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Bud Richley |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Imagine Too (Catalina 445) |
|
Roger Davis |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Dunn |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Goshorn |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Goshorn |
Skipper |
828191R |
|
|
|
|
Scott Tozer |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Wilker |
In the way |
818157E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Insoumise (Dufour 50) |
|
Michael Borges |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Campbell |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Dair |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Galvez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Leitch |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Marion |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Marion |
Owner |
827242S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
'io (Antrim 27 C) |
|
Jim Antrim |
Navigator |
131229I |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Hill Blackett |
|
137402L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gilles Combrisson |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Pacholski |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Javelin (J/125) |
|
Alan Field |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin McJones |
|
171558U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Murphy |
|
769704P |
|
|
|
|
Shaun Plomteaux |
Switch Flipper |
351728S |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Karla Reinhardt |
|
332542O |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Villads Spangsberg |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Thorpe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Vilicich |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Journeyman (Cal 40) |
|
Chuck Bowers |
Bow |
796770P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derek Gaertner |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Olsen |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Quintanar |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Wingrove |
Llama Farmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Juno (Express 37) |
|
Bill Jenkins |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Karris |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Merino |
Owner |
391553V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Pascoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mickey Ryan |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Westbrook |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lil Waggy (IOR 50) |
|
Jennie Cooper |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Davis |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
darren day |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Denney |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Leland Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Lopez |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Olena Orobey |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sandy Renshaw |
Skipper |
814503S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Snow |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Snow |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Malilia (Hylas 63) |
|
David Andrews |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alejandro bugacov |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dennis Clapp |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elliott Cultice |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Garrett Drucker |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
783219B |
|
|
|
|
Nicholas Green |
|
823343Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sibel Konak |
Headsail Trimmer |
829079Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Heather Settles-Cultice |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Harry Van Bommel |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Merlin (Bill Lee 68 Custom) |
|
John Busch |
|
273231M |
USAJB32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Douglas Grant |
|
151106C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keahi Ho |
Grinder |
217210J |
USAKH107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nalu Ho |
Mid Mast |
705077q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
keith ives |
Foil Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miro Kaffka |
Other |
670729T |
USAMK165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Linton |
|
19666 |
USAJL47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Malone |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chip Merlin |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Vanderspek |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christopher Watts |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACW2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Minotaur (Santa Cruz 37) |
|
Andrew Constantine |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Mitchell |
Floater |
262789g |
|
|
|
|
Johannes Neuendorf |
Medic/Doctor |
363176Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Roland |
|
387265H |
|
|
|
|
Nereid (J/125) |
|
Bill Blazer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Damian Craig |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeremy Davidson |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Standish Fleming |
|
745141R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Casey Gignac |
Mid Bow |
689679B |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Charlie Jenkins |
|
707428Q |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Night’s Watch (J/130) |
|
Stephen Ashley |
Watch Captain |
666793P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carolyn Barb |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ashton Brown |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Johnson |
Navigator |
111789X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Debbie Kraemer |
Main Trimmer |
740891Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dean Stanec |
|
698537Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Vrooman |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Obsidian (J/111) |
|
John Staff |
|
2259237Y |
USAJS272 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peligroso (Dencho/Kernan 68) |
|
Doug Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Picosa (J/111) |
|
Tucker Atterbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alli Bell |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Demler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Jorgensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Jorgensen |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Santos |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spin Doctor (Andrews 40) |
|
Jaimie Anderson |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Farrell |
|
698644P |
USAPF62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
TIM GAUB |
Main Trimmer |
813846R |
USATG91 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Michael Grupp |
Bow |
729568Y |
USAMG190 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Jacobs |
Headsail Trimmer |
149577K |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Doug Johnstone |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre Quincy |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Winnard |
Lion Tamer |
252483w |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
T.S. Cal Maritime (Andrews 77) |
|
Kyle Collins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cyrus Khaleeli |
Bow |
779058N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Louttit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brock Paquin |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cooper Smith |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Zmina |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Triumph (Santa Cruz 52) |
|
Brendan Busch |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
Yes |
|
John Drayton |
Pit |
180100x |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zack Hanna |
Bow |
|
USAZH6 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Davis Hanscom |
Headsail Trimmer |
378574M |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Justin Law |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
James Malm |
Headsail Trimmer |
262117K |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Daniel Pegg |
Primary Speed Guy |
778593Y |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Michael Sabourin |
Floater |
687384U |
|
|
Yes |
|
Steve Selllinger |
Skipper |
751546V |
USASS280 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Grant Wooden |
Other |
|
USAGW20 |
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Velos (Tanton 73) |
|
Tim Barnes |
Grinder |
827509F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Costanza |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Dorsey |
|
12246O |
USAJD88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kjeld Hestehave |
|
366912X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Jacobs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Claire Maco |
Floater |
|
USACM293 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick McDaniel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly O’Brien |
Other |
803136R |
|
|
|
|
Erik Qvale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Schiltz |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lance Schulte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Skewes |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Storer |
Other |
268445D |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul Turang |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Vaught |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Horacio Vissimo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Williams |
Navigator |
727755R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vitesse (RP 52) |
|
Tyler Baeder |
Headsail Trimmer |
247392F |
USATB78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pete Balash |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sean Couvreux |
Watch Captain |
|
USASC4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Nick Dana |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Thomas Furlong |
|
169950F |
USAFT9 |
|
|
|
Logan Jager |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Janney |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Newbrook |
Grinder |
246133Q |
USAMN3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Blaine Pedlow |
Main Trimmer |
235940U |
usabp8 |
|
|
|
Matt Wachowicz |
Navigator |
|
USAMW127 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Volpe (Dencho/Kernan ) |
|
John Connors |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jim Lambert |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Les Linkogle |
Skipper |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Ryan Steinbrecher |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Fabio Vilela |
Grinder |
|
|
|
Yes |
|
Jason Voelkl |
Navigator |
828792Q |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Westerly (Santa Cruz 52 ) |
|
Dave Moore |
|
279083l |
|
|
|
|
White Cloud (Cookson 12M / Farr 39) |
|
James Gilmore |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Grossman |
Skipper |
786700W |
USAPG81 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Benjamin Krohn-Hansen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Vanderzanden |
Watch Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zephyr (Beneteau Oceanis 55.1) |
|
Timm Crull |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Gotro |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian McLaughlin |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
David Petty |
Co-Skipper |
659819G |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Thompson |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Thompson |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Toole |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jose Vasquez |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Zoom (J/111) |
|
Brian Ganz |
Owner |
819176N |
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jeff Johnson |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Andy Moulds |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Jack Salerno |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
Yes |
|
Zuzu (Jeanneau 490) |
|
Greg Bail |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Dekker Dekker |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yehuda Elmakias |
Skipper |
803402p |
|
|
|
|
Roger Kurath |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Turcotte |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|