2023 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Argo (MOD 70)
Jason Carroll 246511O USAJC117  
Bear (J 121)
Forbes/ Chris Durdin/ Lewis 261648u Usafd01 Group 1  
Bill Rose Chef   Group 1  
William Rose Mast   Group 1  
Evan Smith Engineer USAES77 Group 1  
Tim Snyder Strategist 117610L USATS150 Group 3  
Timmy Withall Tactician   Group 1  
Blitzkrieg (J 122)
Brandon Austin Mid Mast   Group 1  
Chris Cyrul Tactician   Group 1  
Christian Cyrul    
Michael Cyrul Bow   Group 1  
Joey Lark Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sam Logan    
Steve Morrow Navigator   Group 1  
Matthew Schaedler Owner 779588n    
Ethan Taylor Boat Captain   Group 1  
Will Taylor    
Catabatic (Seawind 1190)
Larry Geller   Group 1  
Dire Wolf (J/122)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Chris Brady Floater 229180B USACB114 Group 1  
Ed Brady 223654S USAEB139 Group 1  
Charles Corso Switch Flipper 739282s   Group 1  
Kevin Crouchley Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Emmett Dickheiser    
Nicholas McGhee Floater   Group 1  
Kevin O'Connor Chef USAKO33 Group 1  
Bob Young Spinnaker trimmer 220764P   Group 1  
En Garde (Cookson)
Pat Harr    
Exuberance (X-442)
Mary Avellone    
Chris Eichmann    
Flight Simulator (Corsair Cruze 970)
Thomas Reese 173751T   Group 1  
Robert Remmers Pit   Group 1  
Richard Stephens Navigator   Group 1  
Jasmine (Little Harbor 54)
John Evans   Group 1  
Knot Yet (Corsair 28R)
Alan Moore    
Lagertha (Club Swan 42)
Kurt Kalberer ll    
Leading Edge (J 122)
Tom Sutton 122697Z USAWS120  
Longbow (Class 40)
FK Day 779446W    
Linc Day    
Stan Day Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1  
Zach Mason Bow   Group 3  
Duncan Nevard Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Nick Piasecki    
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62)
Kent Haeger    
Obsession (Morgan 41)
Norman L Church Jr Owner 110164G   Group 1  
William Dlubac Helm 110164G   Group 1  
Brian Herbster Floater 318577J   Group 1  
Chris Herbster Nav/Tac 318574G   Group 1  
Colin Molnar Bow   Group 1  
Henry Rimmer Mast   Group 1  
Steve Walton Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 110164G   Group 1  
Travis Wright Bow   Group 1  
Privateer (Class 40)
Carl L.C. Kah III   Group 1  
Sleeping Tiger - South (J120)
John Harvey / Rick Titsworth   Group 1  
Slide Rule (First 44.7)
Maxwell Bearse Bow   Group 1  
Scott Bearse 152587Z USASB37 Group 1  
Mauricio Concha    
Gregorio Concha-Toro    
Mark Hennigan    
Gretchen Hibben Pit 665463A USAGH67 Group 1  
Stephen Hunter Floater   Group 1  
James Neville Floater GBRJN2 Group 1  
Rick Oricchio Tactician 208866G USARO6 Group 1  
STYLO (Express )
Cliff Stagg 150552k 1  
ZIG ZAG (J/122)
Andrew Clark    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy