2023 Charleston Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
56 (J22)
Arthur Edwards   Group 3  
7th Heaven (J 70)
Scott Blair Main Trimmer CADSB43 CANSB43 Group 1  
Kelly Hansen Stunt Owner CANKH19 Group 1  
Tom Smeenk Rush Chairman CANTS25 Group 1  
Rob Tan CANRT16 Group 1  
8451 (Star)
Randy Draftz USARD71 Group 3  
A 5-0-5 for Old(er) People (VX One)
Paul Murphy Will Vary 762933m    
Adriande (Sea Sprite 34)
Paul Jacques    
Albondigas (J 88)
Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price    
Allegra (Morris M-42)
gary vogel    
Alouette (J 105)
Justin DaMore    
Amadeus V (XP 38)
Jay Turchetta 759099R USAJT159  
Another Bad Idea (VX One)
Kaitlyn Liebel 738138U   Group 1  
Arrow (J 35)
Willy Schwenzfeier 170271M    
Bandit (H33)
Bruce Huddleston 764627N    
Blow Boat!! (J 105)
Rob Marsh 353686f   Group 1  
BLUE (J 88)
Brian O'Malley 410885Y    
Blue 2 (VX One)
Robert Maccini 699911Z    
Blue Lobster (VX One)
Ian Maccini 699912X USAIM15 Group 1  
Blueprint (Beneteau First 36.7)
Dave Kowert Tactician    
William Monts Main Trimmer 685510U   Group 1  
Luke Spink   Group 1  
Bro Safari (VX One )
Tej Trevor Parekh CANTP1 Group 3  
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
CAN 5254 (J 24)
Nathan Bresett    
CARLOS (J70)
Michael Sudofsky USAM239  
Celadon (Moorings 51 )
Nicole Castalano    
Josh Doyle Grinder   Group 1  
Larry Elkin Bow 281945W    
Sydney Ferrara    
Ashley Gallant    
Nienke Jumelet Mid Bow   Group 1  
Karlie Kinard    
Craig Leach Bow   Group 1  
Bill Lynch    
Jake McQueen Mast   Group 1  
Nicholas Molnar Pit   Group 1  
Zach Noble    
Jason Rose   Group 1  
Cyrus Sherif Pit    
Cheers (Santana)
Jim Smith 255325r   Group 1  
Chingon (VX One)
Victor Bloede 682743S    
Conoturlook.com (VX One)
Evan Charles    
Tim Fitzgerald    
Andrea Melnik    
Crazy Train (Melges 24)
Brigette Croke Skipper 373776G USABC86 Group 1  
Patrick Croke In the way 301816K usapc38 Group 1  
Das Boot (Dehler)
Eric de Jager 697357C    
Dead on Arrival (J105)
Joseph Highsmith 203327K    
Delta (Melges 32)
John McLeod CANJM1 Group 1  
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U USAIV2 Group 1  
Dire Wolf (J/122)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Double the Fun (VX ONE)
Hayden Bennett   Group 1  
Dutch (J 88)
John & Jordan Leahey    
Eagle One (Tartan 10)
Al DECLERCQ    
Kurt Hohn Captain   Group 1  
Timothy LaRiviere 215986G    
Tim Schultes   Group 1  
Charles Stormes Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Easterly (e33)
John Barnes Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Evan Caroll Bow    
Beth Cramer Headsail Trimmer    
William Cramer   Group 1  
Emocean (J 120)
Bill Hanckel 143922n   Group 1  
Evil Twin (J 24)
Jasper Van Vliet 744032U USAJV50 Group 1  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Far Side (VX One)
John Porter 181335M USAJP227 Group 1  
Fleetwood (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O   Group 1  
Flip Flops and Pearls (VX One)
Reggie Fairchild 218683G   Group 1  
Flying Circus (Hobie Magic 25)
James May    
Foreign Affairs (J 70)
Isaac & Nic Breen-Franklin   Group 1  
Gone Rogue (Melges 32)
Morgan Tilleman 703541S    
Great White (J70)
Mitch Horn &Randy Stevens 317   Group 1  
Guillotine (Melges 32)
Crisp McDonald 703892Z   Group 1  
Hi Tech (Hobie 33)
Scott Maust 301654o USASM127 Group 1  
Connor Reamer Floater   Group 1  
Gregg Remer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
River Servia Bow 807463V   Group 1  
Gabby Stephens Mast   Group 1  
HMS Chance (Laser 28)
Benjamin Walker    
Honey Badger (RS 21)
Neil Treadgold   Group 1  
Hoof Hearted (Hobie 33)
Deborah Deats Main Trimmer    
Kip "Sweet Cheeks" Keelin Bow   Group 1  
Gail "Damnit Gail" Mitchell Pit    
Scott Mitchell Mast    
Craig Wilusz Helm   Group 1  
Mike Worn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hot Stuff (Hobie 33)
Richard Gailey 244399G   Group 1  
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Mike Kirkman 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Trish Kirkman 122699b USATK66 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart USAAL49 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez 318615W USARR117 Group 1  
Ice Cube (J 24)
Michael Quaid 247081z USAMQ3 Group 1  
Ideal (Merit 25)
Mark Parrott    
Illyria (J 120 CF)
John Keenan 382506P    
Inga (RS 21)
Jonas Berg    
Invictus (J24)
Chris Sheldon    
Island Flyer (Wauquiez Centurion 40S)
Denny Manrique 271826R    
J/24 Youth Grant Boat (J 24)
James Thurlow 745367N   Group 1  
J-Magikk (J 24)
Mary Corbett Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 309981K   Group 1  
Jennifer Hayes Bow   Group 1  
Katie Johnson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kathy Lindgren Helm 107687F USAKL11 Group 1  
Angela Locke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gina Shaw Pit   Group 1  
Jo Mamma (J 24)
Mike Palazzo 309980J USAMP72 Group 1  
Joyride (J 105)
Johnny Cordray    
Ben Gilbertson Mid Bow   Group 1  
Betsy Pilcher / Maarten Zonjee 118805S   Group 1  
Dave Moffly    
Elizabeth Pilcher Helm    
Katherine Saenger    
Keel Side Boys (VXONE)
Bryan Calk USABC3 Group 1  
Simon Elliott   Group 1  
Keelforce (J 120)
Rick Moore 720017Q   Group 1  
Ksyrium Warrior Sailing (Beneteau 461)
Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 808205W    
Kwinte (Sloop 50)
Francisco Davila W32 Group 1  
Lift Ticket (J70)
Frederic & Janet Laffitte FRAFL75 Group 1  
Lioness (Bermuda 40 Mark 1)
sheldon haynie 282870Y   Group 1  
Little Miss Magic (VX One)
Stanley Hassinger 259751F    
Lucky Dog (Melges 24)
John Bowden    
Chewy Sanchez    
Travis Weisleder    
Madame Geneva (Dufour 500)
Justin Walling    
Maggie (Mumm 30)
Tighe Case Primary Speed Guy USATC145 Group 1  
Carl Eaton Chef   Group 3  
Seamus Hendrickson Headsail Trimmer    
Luca Hynnek Owner    
Braden Johnson Mast    
Sam Rosenbaum Rush Chairman    
Michael Stone    
Magic 8 Ball (VX One)
Pete Marriott   Group 1  
Magic Bus (VX One)
Jerry Callahan 141055J   Group 1  
Magnum (VX One)
Iain Jaeger 733213C USAIJ9 Group 1  
Matadora (J24)
Daniel Rogge    
Mini Max (J 70)
Billy Martin   Group 3  
Patrica/Matthew Schulze/York 735006W   Group 1  
Tom Slook    
Jeremy Wenig    
Moonlighting (J 22)
Jim Bright    
Jack Casper    
Norman Richter    
Mutiny (Club Swan 42)
Mats Herrstromer 785388X    
Naut-on-Call (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Eddie Evans 319572G USAEE26 Group 1  
Nerve Agent (VX One)
Christopher Beckwith   Group 1  
Norboy (J 70)
Collin Kirby Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Laura Sigmond 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Leif Sigmond Helm 200260E USALS46 Group 1  
Ole' (Tartan 3500)
Richard Blatterman 232106E   Group 1  
Patriot IV (Melges 24)
US Patriot Sailing / Chris Helmkamp 718731V USASY10  
PATRIOT VII (J/109)
US Patrtiot Sailing 781731V USSY10 Group 1  
Pen Segal (J70)
Anne Dangy Mast FRAAD78 Group 1  
Thomas Davy Stunt Owner FRATD50 Group 1  
Thibault Dufour Headsail Trimmer FRATD51 Group 1  
Jean Marc Papin FRAJP50 Group 1  
Peregrine (First 456)
Timothy Vienneau 331544O    
Peregrine (Sabre 30-III)
Edward Owens 807909K    
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
Dave Dennison 162680U usadd134 Group 1  
Polly Esther (XP-44)
David Poston 806545U   Group 1  
Powerplay (J 70)
Peter Cunningham GBRPC77 Group 1  
Progress (J 70 )
Paul Green 803170Q USAPG84 Group 1  
Rattle N Rum (GP26)
Stanley Shortz Helm 274450T USASS202 Group 1  
Reaching Havoc (J 70)
Craig Milling 288373I   Group 1  
Reset (J 70)
Peter Barrett 755997N USAPB116  
Retox (Beneteau Oceanis 41)
Jeff Achille Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Chris Borders In the way   Group 1  
Bates Hagood Primary Speed Guy    
John Larmon Lion Tamer    
Jason Loeffler Princess    
Hunter Weekes Owner 806350V    
REX (J70)
Scott Weakley   Group 1  
Rhumbline (Hobie 33)
Steven Attard 217787J   Group 1  
RS21 (RS21)
Giorgio Martelli 796177P    
RUCKUS (J 105)
Patrick Chisum 696780Y USAPC123 Group 1  
RumFront (J 105)
William McKenzie 762737R usawm106 Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
Michael Sabinash 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Sailing Inc (Cape 31)
Ryan Ruhlman    
Scamp (VX One)
Henry Brauer 101634G USAHB36 Group 1  
Sceptre (J 130)
Robert Musor   Group 1  
Screaming Mimi (Melges 24)
Marc Bailey 302991Y USAMB75 Group 1  
SDR (VX One)
Jack Jorgensen    
Seabiscuit (J 70)
Susan Wayne 283970B usasw151 Group 1  
See You Later (J 24)
Andrew Postell Owner   Group 1  
John Salyards Pit    
Steve Smith Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler Smith Bow   Group 1  
SendIt (VX One)
Teddy Berman    
Bill Wiggins 240866U   Group 1  
Seraphina (Nordic)
Mark Swatta    
Shaken not Stirred (Viper 640)
Justin Scott   Group 1  
Shambhala (Melges 32)
Christa Boarini Bow   Group 1  
Robert Boger Lion Tamer   Group 1  
J A Booker 255127R USAJB Group 1  
Beaujeaux Delapouyade Bow 794039Y USABD90 Group 1  
Jon Henika    
Sari Wakefield Floater   Group 1  
Shredder (VX One)
Robert Key 195593H   Group 1  
Sitella (Cape 31)
Ian Hill 749772Z    
Skimmer (J 105)
Miles Martschink 153121f    
Slippery (Melges 24)
Jerry Miller 750103N USAJM489 Group 1  
Spaceman Spiff (J 88)
Rob Ruhlman 172216J   Group 1  
Spectacle (J 105)
Joe Pitcavage    
Spitfire (Melges 32)
Jonathan Bamberger CANJB53 Group 1  
Spray (Catalina 275)
Drew Lamparello    
Stampede (J 70)
Bruno Pasquinelli    
Starship (VX One)
Bob Heathcote    
Colin McLauchlin    
Naomi Sterlingsdottir    
Stingray (J70)
Henry Ciszewski SCYC jr team 2    
Superior 1 (J 70)
Dick Kalow    
Superior 2 (J 70)
Bryce Kalow    
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin CANDB37 Group 1  
T2 (J70)
Hanson Bratton 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
TBD (J/70)
Kenneth Luczynski    
TBD (J/70)
Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole    
TBD (J/70)
Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole    
TBD (J/70)
Michael McBrien    
TBD (RS21)
Madelyn McSweeney Main Trimmer 664627U   Group 1  
TBD (RS 21)
Matt Ramsey    
tbd (vx-one)
Fred Deom   Group 1  
Alain Vranderick    
TBD (RS 21)
Grant Galliford    
Aaron Lee    
Clark Morgan    
Matt Ramsey    
Tbd (VXOne)
Carolyn Corbet 400457P    
Becker Ewing    
Elizabeth Lonergan Lion Tamer   Group 1  
Team Iball (J70)
Scott Irwin USASI9 Group 1  
Rick Rothenbuhler Main Trimmer USARR39 Group 1  
George Sipel Floater USAGS129 Group 1  
Dan Synowiec Bow USADS236 Group 1  
Temeraire (J105)
Jim Kicklighter    
Zide Lu Mast   Group 1  
George Masson 659620z   Group 1  
Andrew Neff    
Dan Neff    
Curtis Rubinstein 668908M   Group 1  
TOGA (J24)
Richard Carns    
Triskele (VX One)
Chris Long Main Trimmer USACL129 Group 1  
Thomas Newman USATN34 Group 1  
Truckin' (J 70)
Alex Meleney 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Carl Segen Headsail Trimmer USACS104 Group 1  
Sonya Stevens Main Trimmer usass237 Group 1  
Michael Watts Bow USAMW139 Group 1  
Tudo Bem (VX One)
Michelle Warner    
USA 275 (VX One)
Jeffe Eiber 285567G   Group 1  
Valhalla (Beneteau First 345)
Paul VanWagenen    
Very Odd (J 70)
Andy Horton Tactician   Group 3  
David Jannetti    
Travis Odenbach Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Kris Werner Spinnaker trimmer   Group 3  
Volantis (Seaward 26RK)
Dino Massoglia    
Matt Meloeny    
Ruth Meloeny    
Dawn Shaw    
Vortex (J 70)
William Rucker SCYC jr team   Group 1  
VX1 (VX One)
John Potter 263513M   Group 1  
Wahoo (VX One)
Jake Thomas 399807I    
Warrior J95 (J95)
Warrior Sailing Warrior Sailing 808205W   Group 1  
Whirlwind (J 88)
William Purdy 331788C USAWP36  
Wild Child (J 70)
Henry Filter   Group 1  
Wild Horses (Merges 32)
Clarke McKinney 405507Q   Group 3  
Wild Thing (J 88)
Ben Jatlow 273808T    
Wombmates Racing (Melges 24)
John Shockey   Group 1  
Zenda Express (Melges 24)
Chip Seale    
Zenda Express (M24)
Harry Melges IV   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy