2023 International 12 Metre Association World Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
American Eagle (12 Meter) |
|
Laurence Band |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Garrett Carlson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Cuneo |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jennifer FireJake |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Fontaine |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Gronning |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Hartnett |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Hoffman |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Daniel Hoinacki |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Jaffee |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Adam Leddy |
Grinder |
|
IRLAL14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Moose McClintock |
Other |
162035J |
USADM31 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeff Randall |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Reynolds |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Stulb |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Win wharton |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Challenge 12 (12 metre) |
|
John Colburn |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tim Dawson |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
brad dimeo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Fisher |
Chef |
651317R |
USAJF144 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Allie Gray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porter Kavle |
Strategist |
675106U |
USAPK74 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Keats Keeley |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Alec LeFort |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
bryce lefort |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack LeFort |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa LeFort |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kyle Martin |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ken Read |
Tactician |
116894F |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Tom Scott |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Scrivenor |
In the way |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mark Van note |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Columbia (12 Metre) |
|
Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francois Asselin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Paul C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coleman Chiurco |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Coyne |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
|
|
|
Bill Driggs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Grossman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ginnie Hess |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Betsy Kadanoff |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William May |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sandy Nesbitt |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Poppins |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
|
|
|
Simon Standish |
Grinder |
16 |
16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Steeves |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nate Sullivan |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jotham "JP" Tausig |
Grinder |
732619S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Courageous (12 Meter) |
|
Geoff Barbour |
Grinder |
797862w |
|
|
|
|
Thomas Bouchard |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jacob Erickson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gigi Fischer |
Pit Assist |
809675U |
USAGF68 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke Galvin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Owen Himsworth |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Johnson |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Lam |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eoin Mckeon |
Grinder |
|
IRLEM45 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jasmine Nijjar |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Pajot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michaela Robinson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Oakcliff Sailing / Dawn Riley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Allie Shand |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
sweta shervegar |
Main Trimmer |
|
Indss26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mamadou Yade |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Defender (12 Meter) |
|
Will Birch-Tomlinson |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Bretschger |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David George |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colin Kennedy |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Leber |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Macdonald |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Mader |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Newman |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniel Pegg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Petersen |
Navigator |
733951s |
USAJP231 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hendrik Reidel |
Autopilot |
755195Z |
USAHR26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wiley Rogers |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Rose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alston Team |
Pit |
USAAT69 |
USAAT69 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Danny Thompson |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Tyler Wolk |
Bow |
|
USATW34 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Enterprise (M) (12 Metre) |
|
Peter Askew |
Skipper |
707629J |
USAPA18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Byrne |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
ISVTC2 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ted Chwalk |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Clarke |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marco Constant |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Joseph Fanelli |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Phil Harmer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Christopher Kam |
Mast |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Robbie Kane |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Artie Means |
Navigator |
144725q |
usaam4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Matt Mialik |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Malcolm Parker |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John von Schwarz |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Freedom (12 Meter) |
|
Don Cowie |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Godfrey |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Cian Guilfoyle |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Norio Igei |
Floater |
|
JPNNI3 |
|
|
|
Murray Jones |
Tactician |
|
SUIMJ1 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Jeremy Lomas |
Runners |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew McCorquodale |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Barry McKay |
Pit |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Takashi Okura |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ivan Peute |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carsten Schon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Grant Simmer |
Navigator |
|
AUSGS8 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Hideki Wakayama |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Ward |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Nefertiti (T) (12 Metre) |
|
Zane Allen |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Cindy Alten-DeLotto |
Spinnaker trimmer |
672990X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kryngle Daly |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Flynn |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Gates |
|
|
USADG139 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Josh Hines |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Hoogwout |
Pit Assist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Parker Ives |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Edward Jiao |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Klinck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus Lindfors |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mats Lindfors |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Muscarella |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Maddie Parker |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonah Steinweh-Adler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Wilson |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Onawa (12 Metre) |
|
Nolan Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcus Cochran |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Cottee |
Grinder |
|
AUSPC43 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Culver |
Boat Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ashley Edes |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Geisser |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Gewirz |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gary Gilbert |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andy Green |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Dirk Kneulman |
Grinder |
|
Candk13 |
Group 3 |
|
|
James Langston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henry Little |
Other |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kelsy Patnaude |
Captain |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brady Schofield |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
milos stojiljkovic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson Stout |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mac True |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Watson |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Weatherly (12m) |
|
Nicholas Barron |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Clare |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonathan Damon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Eddleston |
|
799441Y |
|
|
|
|
Erik Lavers |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
andrew macgowan |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Nadalin |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ryan O'Grady |
Main Trimmer |
|
Usaro1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Oliver |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Prinz |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USABP48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Ragle |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Rayner |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Robinson |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Randall Shore |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Andrew Smith |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
IRLAS13 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Warburton |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|