2023 J/24 North American Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Bangor Packet (J 24) |
|
Tony Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bitcoin (J24) |
|
Alejandro Ballestin |
Mast |
|
USAAB261 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Javier Etchart |
Bow |
3757 |
USAJE110 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Claudio Mintzias |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USACM291 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Prada |
Pit |
|
ARGCP16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patricio Sly |
|
|
USAPS86 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blitz (J24) |
|
Chloe Constants |
Bow |
322846 |
USACC289 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Constants |
Headsail Trimmer |
678273W |
USADC111 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Constants |
|
USAMC239 |
USAMC239 |
|
|
|
Stephen Constants |
Skipper |
|
USASC172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
david Hammond |
Tactician |
|
USADH70 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bogus (J 24) |
|
George Braddon |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Danielle Ohlson |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gregg Radak |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Rae |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Rae |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Booyah (J 24) |
|
Wesley Blazer |
Helm |
|
USAWB35 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Cole Hanley |
Bow |
|
USACH243 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brett Langolf |
Rush Chairman |
|
USABL88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Semans |
Pit |
|
USAWS132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Caramella (J 24) |
|
Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Classic (J24) |
|
Christopher Calhoun |
Lion Tamer |
691340Z |
USACC267 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Christina Howard |
Bow |
|
USACH244 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Howard |
Skipper |
|
USAJH412 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Shirley |
Mast |
|
USAJS498 |
Group 1 |
|
|
WESLEY TURNER |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
299658P |
USAWT37 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Easy Street (J24) |
|
Jonathan Anderson |
Mast |
|
USAJA97 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Andrewes |
Bow |
|
USANA20 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Beattie |
Headsail Trimmer |
777629S |
USAMB295 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Dore |
Tactician |
|
USAPD126 |
|
|
|
Denny Vaughan |
Skipper |
687795G |
USAGV23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Elvis (J 24) |
|
Marco Casciola |
Main Trimmer |
|
ARGMC39 |
|
|
|
Hernan Cubria |
Bow |
|
ARGHC8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mario Cubria |
Strategist |
|
ARGMC40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicolas Cubria |
|
|
ARGNC10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gonzalo Frejenal |
Bow |
ARGGF11 |
ARGGF11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Evil Twin (J 24) |
|
Briana Biller |
Mast |
|
USABB224 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emilie Duckworth |
Bow |
|
USAED76 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Pochereva |
Tactician |
|
USAWP66 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jasper Van Vliet |
Headsail Trimmer |
744032U |
USAJV50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Robin Van Vliet |
Helm |
687146B |
USARV38 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fawn Liebowitz (J 24) |
|
Bill Fastiggi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fortitude (J 24) |
|
Ella Deschamps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Mazzeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Minnich |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Haley Pepper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Thurlow |
|
745367N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hall Pass (J 24) |
|
Kevin Bradley |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Colleen Mooney |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dean Riedy |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jake Riedy |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ice Cube (J 24) |
|
Peter Fischel |
Tactician |
|
USAPF73 |
|
|
|
Jill Gagne |
Bow |
|
USAJG305 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John O'Rourke |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJO114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Quaid |
Skipper |
247081z |
USAMQ3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kenneth Saufl |
Mast |
|
USAKS176 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Instant Karma (J24) |
|
Rod Favela |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Josh Kerst |
|
153629S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kira Munger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Sell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Shaffer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady MINX (J 24) |
|
Linda Bowen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Crittenden |
Bow |
|
USASC173 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Amy Enright |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Shelly Strachan |
Main Trimmer |
816706M |
USASS213 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lee Ann Zaretsky |
Skipper |
730908H |
USALZ11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lime Wedge (J 24) |
|
Jim Herold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Kyle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olivia Lashaway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Lashaway |
|
290074R |
|
|
|
|
Tim Vining |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Main squeeze (J 24) |
|
Patricia Amaducci |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed cabassa |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eammon Delisser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Rubin |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Danielle Septembre |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Menace (J 24) |
|
Drew Blackburn |
|
338398O |
USADB208 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kaitlin Conner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carrington Gelardi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Smart |
|
|
USANS64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mental Floss (J 24) |
|
Chris Fischer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aidan Glackin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Lombardo |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACL91 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Bruce Nash |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
CANEN7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kris Werner |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Orange Whip (J 24) |
|
Lucas Kyle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Mallett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Robinette |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Sprenger |
|
321912J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Redline (J 24) |
|
Aaron Holland |
Tactician |
271140i |
USAAH157 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Roy Ingham |
Mast |
|
USARI7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Gavin Smith |
Bow |
|
USAGS152 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Stasko |
Skipper |
|
USAMS355 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin Zauner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAAZ11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rush Hour (J 24) |
|
Kent Bartlett |
Mast |
709679W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Coe |
Princess |
201152F |
Usamc38 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Kelly FitzGerald |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meredith Jacob |
Bow |
255300I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Wittig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sassy (J 24) |
|
Matthew Gregory |
|
|
USAMG213 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Gregory |
|
|
USADG151 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Treadgold |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USANT31 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Neil Treadgold |
|
|
USANT32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24) |
|
Erica Beck Spencer |
|
127594F |
USAES147 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Emily Carville |
Headsail Trimmer |
799890N |
USAEC103 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Laura Graham |
Stunt Owner |
738760N |
USALG62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jess Harris |
Bow |
143413H |
USAJH408 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hillary Keimig |
Chef |
257408v |
Usahn11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Joy Martin |
In the way |
|
USAJM556 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sparcraft (J 24) |
|
Geoff Becker |
Floater |
177204p |
Usagb25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Dan Borrer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rich Bowen |
Headsail Trimmer |
831852X |
USARB252 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Mollicone |
|
198531Z |
|
|
|
|
Dan Rabin |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Urayo (J 24) |
|
Bobby Durkin |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Madeline Henry |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Kelly |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Beth Logsdon |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Maynard |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Nighswander |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Whiskey River (J24) |
|
John Baker |
Tactician |
315396e |
Usaeb148 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Callison |
|
|
USASC163 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Callison |
|
767517X |
USASC162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Isabella Infante |
Mast |
|
USAII14 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcy Lake |
|
|
USAML96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|