2023 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
American Flyer (FARR 395) |
|
Dan Schneider Jr |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
AnnaMae (Gulfstar 40) |
|
Robert Michaelson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Cat (J 111) |
|
James Whited |
|
401904J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Barba Roja (Pearson 31) |
|
Steven Birchfield |
|
818486S |
|
|
|
|
Cheetah (Mumm 36 UC Mod) |
|
Marc Briere |
|
372146S |
USAMB200 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dangerous (Olson 30) |
|
Jason Mead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dewey Melton |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Nepini |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Diablo (Dehler DB-2) |
|
Russell Miller |
|
798350x |
|
|
|
|
Foreign Affairs (J 70) |
|
Isaac Breen-Franklin |
|
|
GBRIB25 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nic Breen-Franklin |
In the way |
|
GBRNB72 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stella Breen-Franklin |
Handicaper |
|
USASB230 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeffrey Short |
Mast |
|
USAJS487 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Godspeed (Bristol 41.1) |
|
Kathy Gaffey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Gaffey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Gillies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Warna Gillies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goin' (Tripp 26) |
|
Dennis Hannick |
|
243600G |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
In the Red (S2 9.1) |
|
Antoinette Wilkins |
|
803377R |
|
|
|
|
Jahazi (Bavaria 38) |
|
David Andre |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Andre |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
David Dodson |
Skipper |
244380V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tero Moberg |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Janet Neves |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tony Nosko |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jessup Olson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
JRay (J70) |
|
Lawrence Ray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Look Close (Sabre 362) |
|
Brian Ballard |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Ballard |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cindy Ballard |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marla Ballard |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
robert ballard |
|
676015D |
|
|
|
|
Donna Schmidt |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
MicroBurst (J 70) |
|
Thomas Moulds |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Miss Fira (Hunter 356) |
|
Kevin Luttrell |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Turner |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
One Trick Pony (Melges 32) |
|
David & Jacki Meiser |
|
212868X |
|
|
|
|
Patriot (Farr 30) |
|
John Tersoni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pony Express (B25) |
|
Jimmy Yurko |
|
653838S |
|
|
|
|
Progress (J 70 ) |
|
Paul Green |
|
803170Q |
USAPG84 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pursuit (Custom) |
|
Norm Dawley |
|
235104I |
USAND6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rakali (X-Yacht 4.3) |
|
Mark & Robin Witte |
|
167765G |
|
|
|
|
Raven (J 42 ) |
|
Tony Calkins |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
LInda Caron |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Hooper |
Skipper |
695316Y |
USAGH89 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ollen Richey |
Mast |
827303P |
USAOR8 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David Tabor |
Bow |
|
USADT56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tracy Tripp |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Saffire (Saffier 33) |
|
Sherry Aasen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wyatt Aasen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Ackerman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andy Batchelor |
|
332530K |
GBRAB165 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Elles |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lisa Frailey |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
SHAMAL (Capri) |
|
Jeffrey Carlsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPICE (J 70) |
|
Holly Graf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SS396 (J 70) |
|
David Raley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aubrey Reese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terry Reese |
|
335644X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stingray (Dufour 40) |
|
KEITH HERBERT |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ryan Ihnacik |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alexa Peterson |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elliott Peterson |
Skipper |
813645W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Porter |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Swellville (Catalina 36 MKII) |
|
John Anderson |
|
234202f |
|
|
|
|
Tennounce (Ranger 33) |
|
John McKinney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victorine (Columbia 32) |
|
David Conlon |
|
784112H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wayward (Catalina 320) |
|
George Calisti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Good (Tartan Pride P270) |
|
Mark Gyorgy |
|
279184K |
|
|
|
|
Wild Horses (Melges 32) |
|
Hawk Caldwell |
|
730985Q |
USAJC247 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Stephanie Caldwell |
Bow |
730987Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Dillinger |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Clarke McKinney |
Tactician |
151994A |
USACM76 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Neal McKinney |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Patterson |
|
|
USASP67 |
|
|
|
Kyle Potts |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Stefanie Potts |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
WINDHOVER (Jeanneau 39i) |
|
Matthew Hammond |
|
782023U |
|
|
|
|
WooHoo! (J 70) |
|
Dan Keller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tucker Knei |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Robb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glenna Snider |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer Wait |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Williams |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38) |
|
Benedict Capuco |
|
148314R |
USABC5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|