2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1167 (Etchells)
Charlie Proctor Main Trimmer 159286J   Group 1  
Ched Proctor 319788q    
Paul Steinborn    
Annie (Etchells)
Gary Gilbert 224952V USAGG13  
Eliot Kaple    
Eric Lawerence    
Any Colour (J 70)
Scott and Alex Furnary    
Arete (J 105)
Clemmie Everett Main Trimmer USACE28 Group 1  
Erin Finn-Welch Pit   Group 1  
Libby Jelliffe Bow   Group 1  
Za & Libby Jelliffe USACJ33  
Matt Martz    
Karl Mittermayr Other USAKM154 Group 1  
Ron Richman    
Ariel (J 109)
Jeffrey Warren 110682N USAJW164  
Balance (Atlantic)
Abbie Davies Co-Skipper    
Norm Dean Main Trimmer    
Ken Terry 710061K    
Bangarang (J 105)
Peter Hughes    
Olivia Kamisher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Carolyn Malloy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Brian O'Farrell Pit 51390 Group 1  
Mark Reiss Chef 744378R USAMR44 Group 1  
Kirk Stirland Skipper 178349F   Group 1  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Carolyn Blackmar Bow 718515S USACB191 Group 1  
Daniel Goldberg 656601H USADG122 Group 1  
Richard Wilkins Spinnaker trimmer 209681F USARW145 Group 1  
Chris Zimmerman Tactician USACZ11 Group 1  
Black Manx (Atlantic)
Malcolm Robinson    
Black Pearl (Soverel 33)
Michael Gehrling 356124S    
Brava (J 70)
Amy Carey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Grant Carey    
Ryan Carey Pit   Group 1  
Charlie Neagoy Helm   Group 1  
Evelyn Neagoy Pit   Group 1  
sarah Neagoy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alex De Witt Tactician 408475H USAAD49 Group 1  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Dov Medinets Mast USADM225 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Ann T Rossetti Pit 700512S USAAR119 Group 1  
Jorge stark Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Spinnaker trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Brute' (Atlantic)
Charlie Langalis    
Building A (J 70)
Joshua Goldman 233104E USAJG198  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke Headsail Trimmer USASB45 Group 1  
steve burke Tactician USASB38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Buzz (J 70)
Josh Burack Tactician 216548y USAJB171 Group 1  
David Florence 253989J    
Barry Purcell Floater   Group 1  
Monica Suarez Pit   Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Caroline Austin 234894F USACA27  
Ed Austin Owner 234894F USAEA30 Group 1  
Leigh Beer Headsail Trimmer 389644k USALM49 Group 1  
Jean-Marc Papin Grinder   Group 1  
Clean Execution (Etchells)
Bill Abbott Tactician   Group 3  
Michael Gavin 363484C USAMG124  
Martin Hermida Bow   Group 1  
Clean Slate (J 105)
Marc Berkowitz USAMB235  
sherry Berkowitz    
Joseph Byrne Offside trimmer USAJB390  
Michael Byrne Tactician USAMB237 Group 1  
Robert Davis   Group 1  
Peter Gut Bow   Group 1  
Carleton Wheeler Rush Chairman 678067D   Group 1  
Conundrum (J 105)
Bradley Adams Mid Mast   Group 1  
Lauren Anderson Grinder   Group 1  
David Epstein Bow 258965L   Group 1  
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson    
Anthony Velez Offside trimmer USAAV25  
Crocodile (Beneteau First 36.7)
Victor Catkuti Bow USAVC6 Group 1  
Bob Colum Floater 741597W USARC113 Group 1  
Annie Cowherd Headsail Trimmer USAAC127 Group 1  
Doug Harreys Headsail Trimmer USAJH346 Group 1  
Cameron Jurzyk Floater 734606u USAcCJ52 Group 1  
Blake Marriner Medic/Doctor USABM75 Group 1  
Luigi Nonino Runners ITA579573 ITALN20 Group 1  
Juanita Vega-Chetcuti Pit USAJV40 Group 1  
Keith Welch Mast USAKW79 Group 1  
Brian Williams Skipper 686460u USABW82  
Cush (J 105)
David Bigelow Strategist   Group 1  
Adam Hayden Pit    
Gardner Horan    
Heather Kirkpatrick Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Kirkpatrick    
Cygnet (J 70)
Richard Swann USAR5235  
Deviation (J 88)
Bill Heintz Main Trimmer 163439T USABH83 Group 1  
Tim Longo Bow   Group 1  
Michelle Newman Mast   Group 1  
Wes Pelland Headsail Trimmer USAWP53 Group 1  
Justin Scagnelli Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Echo (J 105)
Greth Lester    
Emoticon (J 109)
Cole Barney Spinnaker trimmer USACB140 Group 1  
Travers Blossom USATB149 Group 1  
Tom Castiglione Headsail Trimmer    
Christine Curran Pit Assist USAJM22  
Lauren Koch Pit USALK51 Group 1  
Tom Mosler Bow USATM122 USATM122 Group 1  
Jordan Murphy Main Trimmer USAJM22 Group 1  
Jonathan Rechtshaffer 225315M USAJR85  
Rory Vandamme Mast IRLRV3 Group 1  
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Matt Breef 688534F USAMB125  
Flavio Carrera Main Trimmer USAFC25 Group 1  
Brian Higgins    
Paul Moser    
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
Craig Pellington Spinnaker trimmer USACP100 Group 1  
Mark Pine Mast USAMP119 Group 1  
Betty Zihal    
Freedom (J 109)
Gabe Asaftei Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bjorn Bjerke Headsail Trimmer    
Bo Eaves Runners   Group 1  
Cory Eaves Chef 706715P    
Jack Kneisley Bow   Group 1  
John Mawe 351656V    
Tom Russell    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Axel Main Trimmer    
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Itala Goncalves Floater USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Chef   Group 1  
Tucker Kilcoyne    
Sharon Lehr Pit   Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Chef   Group 1  
Frisbee (Etchells )
John McConnell 122106B USAJM7  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
Sonja Elmquist Bow 738691T   Group 1  
Julia Fuller Pit 692296B USAJF129 Group 1  
John Greifzu, Jr. Helm 204531K USAJG192  
Jay Keeshan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Kirsh Bow USAMK130 Group 1  
Grace McNally Pit Assist   Group 1  
Jack Orr Headsail Trimmer 222591u USAJO38 Group 3  
Joe Quick Main Trimmer 240093P USAJQ12 Group 1  
Erik Thygesen Mast   Group 1  
Gumption3 (Etchells)
Kevin Grainger 296774K USAKG11  
Helan Gar (Atlantic)
Chrisitan Balotescu 9    
Inspiration (Atlantic)
Kerry Dawson 368488Q    
Peter Evans Main Trimmer    
Allen O'Farrell Headsail Trimmer 372534S   Group 1  
Chris O'Farrell Bow    
Instant Karma (J 70)
Grace Adam Pit USAGA30 Group 1  
David Betts 224247R USADB56  
Samuel Hodges Main Trimmer USASH130 Group 1  
Thomas Talbot Headsail Trimmer USATT67 Group 1  
LauraBea (J 105)
Courtney Finkel Pit   Group 1  
Max Kalehoff Helm 751056Z USAMK132  
Mike Lee Bow USAML151 Group 1  
Jeff Reed Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Lion heart (Etchells)
Steve Girling    
Loki (J 109)
Brian Comfort Other   Group 1  
Chris Connors USACC118 Group 1  
Adam Klyver Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dan Litchfield Spinnaker trimmer USADL19 Group 1  
Pam Murrin Pit USAPM19 Group 1  
Chase Reynolds Bow 671346N   Group 1  
David Rosow Skipper   Group 1  
Laura Schubert Bow   Group 1  
Randall Shore Main Trimmer   Group 3  
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275R    
John Brown    
Slim Chester    
Reggi Pittsburgh    
Bo Smiles    
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J 109)
Adrian Begley 308915Y USAAB55  
Jen Begley Pit USAJB133 Group 1  
David Dempsey Medic/Doctor 363392B USADD14 Group 1  
Michael Gutshall Chef 225143O USAMG45 Group 1  
Katrina Masterson Bow USAKM116 Group 1  
Gary Payne Headsail Trimmer 202541I USAGP9  
Patrick Schoonveld Rush Chairman   Group 1  
donna syers Runners USADS179 Group 1  
Mischief (Soverel 33)
William Beery 147171W USAWB36 Group 1  
Al Dobler Spinnaker trimmer    
Tom Griffin Skipper 195874H   Group 1  
John Holland Mast   Group 3  
Mike McLaughlin Bow USAMM333 Group 1  
Mark Moran Grinder   Group 1  
Amanda Shaw Pit   Group 1  
Gordon Britt Whelpley Main Trimmer 373766E   Group 1  
Mistral (J 105)
Bryce Kopp Tactician    
Cam Nash Bow   Group 1  
Dan Nash    
Everett Nash Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tyler Nash Main Trimmer    
Monkey Business (J 70)
Jonathan Pollak 686064S USAJP188  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Chris Crockett Bow 260873V USACC47 Group 1  
Brenin Ford Mast USABF50 Group 1  
Jeremy Macan Main Trimmer 360744r USALM45 Group 1  
Daniel Marques Mast   Group 1  
Rand Milton Pit USARM39 Group 1  
Vicky Jo Neiner Spinnaker trimmer 107950V USAVN Group 1  
Carl Olsson Helm 1159541R USACO35  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Mid Mast 741230W   Group 1  
Adam Speckenbach Floater   Group 3  
Never Say Never (J 70)
Zach Black    
Amy Bullard    
Bob Mcelwain Skipper   Group 1  
James Townsend Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nevermore (J 88)
Drew Hall Bow 393187F   Group 1  
Ken Hall Co-Skipper 393187F   Group 1  
Kerry Klinger 103972T USAKK45  
David Kubik Mid Mast   Group 1  
Alexander Pugliese Pit   Group 1  
Robert Wilson Mast   Group 1  
Michael Zelenz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
Matthieu Cardinal Headsail Trimmer CANMC29 Group 1  
louis donahue CANLD5  
Alexandre Lamontagne Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Adrien SenĂ©cal Headsail Trimmer CANAS42 Group 1  
Opus (Beneteau First 36.7)
MARY MARGERET CLAWSON USAMC123 Group 1  
Jim Kickham Grinder USAJK171 Group 1  
Eric Kolts Mast UAEK47 Group 1  
Patrick Logan Bow USAPL51 Group 1  
Ronald Ross Owner 399625I USARR61  
Cathy Scott Main Trimmer USAMS198 Group 1  
Jack Scott USAJS333 Group 1  
Mark Soldati USAMS263  
Michael Soldati Pit Assist USAMS286 Group 1  
Patriot (Atlantic)
Allen Bemus Tactician   Group 1  
Ron Marsilio    
Paula Olson Spinnaker trimmer    
Elle Robertson Bow    
Pete (Etchells )
Daniel Smith Skipper   Group 1  
Red Sky (J 88)
John Pearson 396641C    
Renegade (Soverel 33)
Stephen Belt Bow   Group 1  
Aodhan Fogarty Mast   Group 1  
Matt Lynch Pit   Group 1  
Adam Reishus Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kenneth Weber Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Midshipman Stephen Webster 114737R USAJM75  
Brendan Wright Main Trimmer    
Revelation (J 105)
Liam Ballou Mid Bow   Group 1  
Peter Boehm Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Baris Demirel Grinder USA64   Group 3  
Dave Marseli Bow    
Anthony Pulgram Tactician USAAP29 Group 1  
Ann Wilbanks Headsail Trimmer 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
George Wilbanks 133865W    
Rival (Atlantic)
Jim Doyle    
Lindsay Doyle    
Rush (J 109)
Tom Babel Tactician    
Bobby Brooks Spinnaker trimmer USARB72 Group 1  
Kurt Carson Mast USAKC99 Group 1  
Liz Dempsey Other USALW20 Group 1  
Randy Gray Bow 671525Z USAJG32 Group 1  
Ken McLean Main Trimmer 242960T USAKM39 Group 1  
Bill Sweetser Skipper 229960F USABS61 Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Headsail Trimmer USABT5 Group 1  
Sabotage (Soverel 33)
William Brewer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chase Hinkle Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Lyell Bow   Group 1  
Ethan Neubelt Skipper   Group 1  
Midn. Ethan Neubelt 114737R USAJM75  
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Walter Hergt    
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Shakedown / Team NOT (J 105)
Sean Flaherty    
Kieran Glackin Skipper 237457C    
Kevin Malone Headsail Trimmer 750735S USAKM45 Group 1  
Brandon Prior Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
George Ryan Headsail Trimmer 7386715 usagr4 Group 1  
Chris Sherin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Spiros    
Shucks (Atlantic)
Scott Reichhelm    
Skoot (J 109)
Luke Babcock Bowman USALB23 Group 1  
Dan Cameron Main Trimmer USADC28 Group 1  
Liz Joyce Pit USALJ11 Group 1  
Chris Mangieri Spinnaker trimmer USACM131 Group 1  
Brett Morgan Headsail Trimmer 313290T USABM82 Group 1  
john sahagian Pit USAJS209 Group 1  
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
Bethany Wellik Pit USABW106 Group 1  
Slainte (Soverel 33)
Tom Cherry Mid Mast   Group 1  
Mike Farrell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
G. Mark McCarthy Owner 248664G    
Kevin McCarthy Strategist   Group 1  
Brian Mclaughlin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Terry Munster Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Sturges Pit   Group 1  
Georgina Talbot Floater   Group 1  
Chris Yindra Watch Captain    
Solaris (Beneteau First 36.7)
scott adler USASA35 Group 1  
kera connolly Mast 225145Q   Group 1  
john d'angelo Pit   Group 1  
jeremi jablonski Other   Group 1  
Artur Kalinowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Longo Tactician 215633Q Usasl49 Group 1  
emily milner Other   Group 1  
Marek Mirota Owner    
Daniel Watt Strategist USADW109 Group 1  
Solution (J 105)
Tim Ebert Bow 740773X USATE30 Group 1  
Jim Meystrik Mast 716046P   Group 1  
David Willis Owner USADW15  
James Willis Pit   Group 1  
Jeff Willis Main Trimmer 120483N USAJW29 Group 1  
Tim Willis Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Son of a Son (J 70)
Gregory Andrew Headsail Trimmer    
David Fried Helm   Group 1  
Peter Fried Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Laura Raisanen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sting (Soverel 33)
Liam Hart Spinnaker trimmer    
Midn. Scott Johnston Main Trimmer 114737R USAJM75  
Ken Luczynski Helm 114737R USAJM75 Group 3  
Hunter Noel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Wallin Bow   Group 1  
Ben White Pit   Group 1  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Lianne Chew Other    
Kevin Erensen Chef 265393E USAKE10 Group 1  
Matias Healy Pit USAMH188  
Francois Mazaud Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew McDermott Pit   Group 1  
trevor richardson Bow    
Peter Simpson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Zeigler Pit   Group 1  
Strategery (J 109)
Myles Cornwell Other USAMC115 Group 1  
Jack Forehand USAJF115  
Lawrenzo McGee USALM59 Group 1  
Christopher Rosow Tactician USACR38 Group 1  
Connor Rosow Mid Bow USACR117 Group 1  
Greer Sallick Bow USAGS94 Group 1  
Carl Segen Main Trimmer 338070Z USACS104 Group 1  
Morgan Simmonds Headsail Trimmer USAMS219 Group 1  
Stratos (J 105)
Nathan Barnett Headsail Trimmer USANB35 Group 1  
Joe Just Main Trimmer USAJJ78 Group 1  
James Leslie Pit   Group 1  
Lindsay St. Pierre Mast   Group 1  
Will St. Pierre Bow   Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody Pit USAKB63 Group 1  
Ben Bugbee Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Maxwell Butler Spinnaker trimmer USAMB142 Group 1  
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Lou Melillo 250492T USALM43  
Ben Sclarow Bow 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Michael Smith Main Trimmer USAMS161 Group 1  
Swedish Blue (Etchells)
Michael Carson    
Ron Thompson 283106L    
Ron Thompson, III   Group 1  
Thistle (Atlantic)
Mark Foster    
Joseph Myers    
Ed Rickard    
Holly Spezzano    
Trailer Park Boys (J 70)
Kenneth Nilsen Helm 754571R USAKN20  
Matthew Nilsen Tactician USAMN53 Group 1  
Nick Nilsen Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Thomas Nilsen Floater   Group 1  
Trifecta (J 105)
Scott Apmann Mid Mast   Group 1  
Lisa Hemmert    
Thom Hering    
Joseph Scarpulla 296912Y USAJS379  
Brian Simkins Spinnaker trimmer 342914P   Group 1  
Velocity (J 88)
Kevin Marks    
Venturesome (J 105)
Isobel Bonar    
Steve Knapp    
Ros Koether Bow    
Dan Merton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
John Stevenson    
Bob Zannetti USABZ1  
VICTURA (J 70)
Paul Abdullah Tactician 223262O   Group 3  
Ben Page Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Allan Stern Helmsman   Group 1  
Bill Walker 320599A USAWW44  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Clark Headsail Trimmer 700237X USAJC301 Group 1  
Jack Cameron Dean Bow   Group 1  
Jon Friedwald Main Trimmer USAJF95 Group 1  
Marina Istiraneopulos Bow USAMI13 Group 1  
Patrick James Watch Captain   Group 1  
Howard Koss Bow USAHK17 Group 1  
Bridgette Lipari Spinnaker trimmer USABL56 Group 1  
CJ Salustro    
Kay Wang Pit   Group 1  
Wings (J 88)
Jonathan Asch Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kohl brinkman Bow   Group 1  
Mike Bruno 146567C usamb58 Group 1  
Tyler Davidson Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
John Fryer Medic/Doctor USAJF16 Group 1  
Mark Ploch 119489K usamp24  
Yonder (j 88)
douglas newhouse 733262z    
Zig Zag (J 109)
John Dennerlein Mast 702011W USAJD191 Group 1  
Neil Feldscher Mid Bow USANF24 Group 1  
Frank Gain Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Bengt & Marie Johansson 222604G    
Oscar Johansson Bow   Group 1  
Victor Johansson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Matt Valade Chef USAMV46 Group 1  
Zuma (J 109)
Ryan Benincasa Pit   Group 1  
Joe Brendel Helm   Group 1  
Steve Chronert USASC129  
John Dunne Pit USAJD180 Group 1  
John Dyment   Group 1  
Elizabeth Kinner Grinder   Group 1  
Ryan Kinner Bow   Group 1  
Rob Pruett Bow USARP106 Group 1  
Jeffrey Sahrbeck Strategist   Group 1  

Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Gill
McMichael Yacht Brokers B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Landfall Dragone Auctions
Rex Marine Stew Leonard's Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022