|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
19th Nervous Breakdown (J 111) |
|
John Sutherland |
|
182770V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
2nd Chance (C&C 35 MkIII) |
|
Jon Bawabe |
|
662612z |
|
|
|
|
Ackvavit (Aphrodite 34) |
|
Paul Grady |
|
400981U |
|
|
|
|
Altered States (S2 10.3) |
|
John Brousseau |
|
200609F |
|
|
|
|
Arabesque (Chance CTM 31) |
|
ROBERT BRUNO |
|
247127U |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aries - DH (C&C 34+) |
|
David Knecht |
|
690656T |
|
|
|
|
Bananaquit (Nonsuch 30U) |
|
Bill Wigglesworth |
|
706414Y |
|
|
|
|
Black Hawk (Frers 33) |
|
Robert Connell |
|
293188E |
USARC10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Blackbird (Corsair 28R) |
|
Davide Bittelli |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Alessandro Bocconcelli |
|
662987A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
matt sutherland |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
BLU-BY-U (C & C 115) |
|
Michael Canuso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Moon (F25C) |
|
Jay Spalding |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blue Skies (alden skye) |
|
william gunther |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Born To Run (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Michael Passero |
|
222699D |
|
|
|
|
Brer Rabbit III (C&C 33) |
|
Peter/David Austin-Strang |
|
779264R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bright Side (Beneteau 36.7) |
|
Scotland/Gladstone/ Vagell |
|
719647T |
|
|
|
|
Caliente (Tripp 36) |
|
Joel Z. Green |
|
188131u |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Checkered Demon (Holland 1/2 Ton) |
|
Neal & OJ O'Connell |
|
105894C |
USANO10 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Crystal (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Jack Lombard |
|
310147J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Curlew (C&C 33) |
|
Harold/ Streeter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dark N Stormy (Melges 32) |
|
Skip,Pete,Chip,John Young,Ginz,Cooper,McCallum |
|
731386U |
|
|
|
|
Defiant (C&C 36) |
|
Matt Champney |
|
676348H |
|
|
|
|
Dulcinea (Tripp 36) |
|
Benjamin Danker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Falcon (Sydney 36) |
|
Charles Stoddard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fianna (Sabre 34 MKII) |
|
Anne or John Hannan |
|
262999k |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fireball (C&C 35 MK 2) |
|
Don Kern |
|
284309S |
|
|
|
|
Fly’n Splint’r (H-Boat) |
|
Harald Hefel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thaler Hefel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Benjamin Wood |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Friends (Greene 35) |
|
Alan Burnett |
|
307039V |
USAAB199 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Jederlinic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olivier Maureen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Murphy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jim Parker |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Fusion (Tripp 37) |
|
Mark Salerno |
|
331836R |
|
|
|
|
Gimlet II (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Barbara Melanson |
|
654225D |
|
|
|
|
Hayride (Beneteau First 375) |
|
Roger Bauman |
|
209806W |
|
|
|
|
Heron (NONSUCH ) |
|
Roy Adamson |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gordon Angell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holiday (J 109) |
|
Jody LoCascio |
|
406541U |
USAJL83 |
|
|
|
Ida G - DH (Bristol 35.5) |
|
Isaac Halpern |
|
61521 |
|
|
|
|
Russ Hensley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Illusion (C&C 30) |
|
John Bourget |
|
299061E |
|
|
|
|
Irish Mist (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Peter DePascale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Island spirit (J 24) |
|
Keegan Closter |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robert Closter |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Closter Jr |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jolly Mon (C&C redwing 30) |
|
Geordie Loveday |
|
319046Z |
|
|
|
|
Kona (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Donna Epes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koru (Dufour 36P SD) |
|
Albert Kraus |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Larvik (Pearson 10M) |
|
Kim Andersen |
Headsail Trimmer |
732567R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Beebe |
Helm |
732569Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Boudreau |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Edwards |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Le Bateau Ivre (Dufour 34) |
|
Jack Bator |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dylan Foley |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Naktenis |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Wharton |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Madaket (Nonsuch 30) |
|
Joseph Carroll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madcap 1.5 (J 105 ) |
|
Haley Brown |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Bullard |
Skipper |
265345W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Klein |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucy Robison |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Magan (Olson 34) |
|
Joseph Buydos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maree (X Yachts) |
|
Dave Dickerson |
|
186021N |
|
|
|
|
Margery (Nonsuch 33) |
|
Ward Woodruff |
|
112299W |
|
|
|
|
Mast Transit II (J 27) |
|
David Kelly |
|
127458a |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mentor (Pearson ) |
|
Mark Kondracky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org (Melges 32) |
|
Bruce Kuryla |
|
104060I |
|
|
|
|
Moby Nick (Dawn 41) |
|
Cristina Amendola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Amendola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Amendola |
|
270467U |
|
|
|
|
Nick Amendola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nice Tri (F9RX ) |
|
Daniel DelBello |
|
321794Z |
|
|
|
|
ODRACCAS (Frers 36) |
|
Tom Baron |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Cox |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Don Ensign |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
James Hilton |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Hilton |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Ninneman |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Chuck Saccardo |
|
225285Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Osprey (Oyster) |
|
Vito Addabbo |
|
340688A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Osprey (J 24) |
|
Dan Ferrier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pachyderm (Frers 33) |
|
Edgar Smith |
|
352922Q |
USAES120 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Pampero (Beneteau 38S5) |
|
Rick Andrews |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park Place (O'Day 34) |
|
Richard Mentelos |
|
189669P |
|
|
|
|
Peregrine (J 111) |
|
Ken McLean |
|
242960T |
USAKM39 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Petrel (Luders 33) |
|
Jonathan Gibbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Henson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob McDonald |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
Stacy Van Solkema |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Pig Pen (J 27) |
|
Justin Nolf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Piper Too (Tartan 34c) |
|
Robert Almeida |
|
1383736 |
None |
|
|
|
Ragtime (J 24) |
|
Rodney Johnstone |
|
105501E |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Reckless (J 105) |
|
Steven Marenakos |
|
656802P |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rhumb Runner (Neo 430) |
|
Frank Flores |
|
347548F |
|
|
|
|
Ringle X (X-Yachts X-4.3) |
|
Robert Rodgers |
|
213126I |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
RockIt 2.0 (Columbia 30-2 Sport) |
|
Lance Ryley |
|
200501W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rogue (Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm) |
|
Seville Simonds |
|
206 |
|
|
|
|
RUSH (Tripp 26) |
|
Henry duPont |
|
303687B |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sagacious (Alsberg Express ) |
|
Elisha Camerin |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Giles Carter |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael DeGennaro |
Headsail Trimmer |
654772O |
USARD65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Hornby |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Dave Maloney |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Pascarelli |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Simoneau |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Valdez |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Zabel |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Scamp (J 80) |
|
Brit Bischoff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
J.R. Maxwell |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Wes Maxwell |
|
220141C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Charles Pascal |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Pascal |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Screwball (Aerodyne 38) |
|
Kevin Carse |
|
662490W |
|
|
|
|
Sea Dog (Catalina) |
|
James & Laurie Finkenauer |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea Rose (Nonsuch ) |
|
Peter DeRosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seraphim (J 35) |
|
David Saurette |
|
2200904F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Settler (GP 42) |
|
Thomas Rich |
|
159964K |
|
|
|
|
Shearwater (Ericson 38-200) |
|
Chris Griffin |
|
769153Q |
|
|
|
|
Shelter X (Melges 32) |
|
Ike Schutz |
|
122 |
|
|
|
|
Sir Prize (Sirena 38) |
|
Constantine Manthous |
|
707405Y |
|
|
|
|
Skedaddle (Corsair 28R) |
|
Andrew Houlding |
|
325944Z |
|
|
|
|
Slainte (Soverel 33) |
|
G. Mark McCarthy - G |
|
248664G |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
SNOW BIRD (J/105) |
|
T. J. Buckley & Paul Von Maffei |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sound's Great (Jeanneau 409) |
|
Doug Davies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barry Lenoble |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Moylan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Spitz |
Bow |
|
USAWS125 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Spitzenberger |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Werder |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Spectre (J 125) |
|
Brian Prinz |
|
247202m |
|
|
|
|
Splashdance (O'Day 34) |
|
Harlan Fredericksen |
|
262729U |
|
|
|
|
Swiss Cheese (J 24) |
|
Henry Maxwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TBD (J 109) |
|
Thomas Ahern |
Floater |
|
USATA46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mary Daniels |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Hermes |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Woody Hittle |
Offside trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
George O-Dowd |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
James O-Dowd |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Julia O-Dowd |
Helm |
350974Y |
USAJO21 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Thomas |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Tonic (Beneteau 42s7) |
|
James Sanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Ocho (Capo 30) |
|
Mark Cika |
|
670116p |
|
|
|
|
Towhee (Cal 40) |
|
Paul Jennings |
|
187417X |
USAPJ2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Trading Places (J-105 SD) |
|
Thomas Wacker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tynaje (Ohlson 38) |
|
John Braccio |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Califiore |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Fisher |
Rush Chairman |
279014V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Raymond |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
David Whitney |
Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
William Whitney |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Wiggins |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Valour (Wiggers Peterson 37) |
|
Greg Driesch |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Robin Durrschmidt |
Tactician |
243431L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Jorgensen |
Stunt Owner |
806320Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chas Kite |
Lion Tamer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michaela Marquez |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Pearsal |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
VICE (Evelyn 32-2) |
|
Matthew Nullet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vitesse (NY32) |
|
Matthew Schoman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Volition (Beneteau) |
|
Gary Krogman |
|
254890D |
|
|
|
|
Wild Child (J 99) |
|
Tom Davidson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenn Fischburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Lee |
|
132727n |
|
|
|
|
Tim Mason |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Rennie |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wolverine (Frers 33) |
|
David Nauber |
|
225799K |
USADN23 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Xcellent (X442) |
|
Eric O'Sullivan |
|
830451N |
|
|
|
|
Yawateg (Tartan 37) |
|
Peter Kreiling |
|
147902R |
|
|
|
|
Yikes (J 100) |
|
Paul Kreiling |
|
718347V |
|
|
|
|