2016 Melges 32 National Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
Argo (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus Pit 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3  
Javier Ibanez Bow ESPJI1 Group 1  
Anthony Kotoun Main Trimmer ISVAK  
Mike Kuschner Offside trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Jake La Dow Mast 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Graham Landy Helm USAGL27 Group 1  
Scott Norris Headsail Trimmer 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Norman Berge Bow USANB16 Group 1  
Charlie Enright Main Trimmer USACE14 Group 3  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3  
Jeff McCooey Mast USAJM316 Group 1  
Charles Swanson Pit USACS85 Group 1  
Allie Tillinghast Pit Assist USAAT37 Group 1  
Edward Tillinghast 218885K USAET14  
Mark Towill Headsail Trimmer USAMT20 Group 3  
Delta (Melges 32)
Paul Atkins Offside trimmer AUSPA1 Group 1  
Ed Baird Tactician   Group 3  
Skip Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Rick Devos, III Helm USARD128 Group 1  
Zach Hurst Grinder NZLZH1 Group 3  
Ian Liberty Mid Mast    
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Bow USALL4 Group 1  
Cody Schlub Bow USACS147 Group 1  
Hydra (Melges 32)
Ty Baird   Group 1  
Noah Blacker   Group 1  
Alex Brown   Group 1  
Henry Fernberger   Group 1  
Morga Kiss   Group 1  
Marty Kullman   Group 3  
Lexi Petter   Group 1  
Alex Post   Group 1  
Project Sail    
INGA (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti Offside trimmer ITACB26 Group 1  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC157 Group 3  
Gosse de Boer Pit NEDGD3 Group 1  
Richard Goransson    
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3  
Alex Sinclair    
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Reed Baldridge Bow   Group 1  
Peter Crawford Mast   Group 1  
Katie Gluskin Floater   Group 1  
Jake Scott Pit USAJS15 Group 1  
David Shriner Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Nick Voss Tactician USANV12 Group 1  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer USAJW90 Group 1  
Chris Wientjes Skipper 300486s USACW121  
VITAMINA (melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician ITAGB180  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit ITAGB40 Group 1  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3  
Andrea Lacorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1  
Matteo Stroppolo Offside trimmer BRAMS30 Group 1  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Ryan DeVos 659272C    
Tom Giesler Bowman USAAW19 Group 1  
Mike Hill Mast USAMH9 Group 1  
Peter Kinney Main Trimmer USAPK64 Group 1  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3  
Scott Nixon Mid Bow USASN4 Group 3  
Erika Reineke Grinder   Group 1  
Sam Rogers Bow USASR22 Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017