Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Laser)
Gilmore ONeill    
(Laser)
David Ryan    
1090 (Rhodes 19)
Dru Slattery 285809z USADS163  
159805 (Laser)
Chris Hufstader 137548A    
187362 (Laser Radial)
Nicole Torrie    
187810 (Laser Radial)
Julia Jeffries    
190414 (Laser)
JB Braun 119093C    
193987 (Laser)
Nicholas Pandapas 289647L    
209634 (Laser)
Bill Rothwell 221257N USAWR43  
3172 (Rhodes 19)
David Nelson 219240T    
405 at the 101 (Laser)
Wayne Colahan 174870Z    
Adam's Rib (Rhodes 19)
Chris Adam    
aesthetics (Laser)
James Murphy 227528x USAJM62  
AFRICA (J 70)
Will Felder Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Will Pelleteri Bow   Group 1  
Cindy Smith   Group 1  
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS197  
Air Express (J 105)
Steven J. Goldberg 219562C    
Airodoodle (J 24)
John Denman 277237A    
allegro semplicita (J 105)
Fred deNapoli 663348H    
ALPHA (J 70)
Jeff Bernier Mid Bow 268864k   Group 1  
Charlie Henry    
Dave Johnson Tactician   Group 1  
Mark Keene Spinnaker trimmer 245076Y USAMK109 Group 1  
Sam Keene Mast 245076Y USAMK109 Group 1  
Tim Liesching Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Katie Rodger Other   Group 1  
Annie B (Town Class)
Bobbie Curtis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bart Snow 338900U    
Aqua Boogie (J 105)
Laura Berry Mast    
Nicholas Dinsmore   Group 1  
Kate Ferris Spinnaker trimmer USAKF42 Group 1  
Amy Kvistad Bow    
Shawn Murphy Pit   Group 1  
Gary Swain Main Trimmer USAGS24 Group 1  
Brian Yanofsky Skipper 141895Z    
Asteri (J 24)
George Anagnostopoulos    
Asteria (J 70)
Miranda Bakos Pit USAMB211 Group 1  
Holly Fabyan Skipper 357490H   Group 1  
Lydia Grasberger Bow   Group 1  
Tahoe Lillelund Spinnaker trimmer 742735X USATL86 Group 1  
Mark McHugh Mid Bow USAMM299 Group 1  
Atalanta (J 105)
Marty Galligan 236439Y    
Lauren Goldfinger    
Aufblitzen (Town Class)
David Cooke 401718N    
Back in Business (Viper 640)
Fletcher Boland 310497W    
Stewart Craig Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Adelaide Davis Other   Group 1  
Bantry (J 105)
Jon Wales    
Beanpot (J 70)
Sinan Kunt Rush Chairman 293686H USASK6 Group 1  
Kevin Mullen USAKM151 Group 1  
Sophie Naughton Pit USASN21 Group 1  
Dan Smith Owner USADS233 Group 1  
Beluga (J 70)
Jeffery Bistrong    
Bertha (J 70)
Forbes Barber Rush Chairman 245399I USAJB91 Group 1  
Drew Hamilton Headsail Trimmer USADH159 Group 1  
Maria Petrillo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Unsworth USAJU9  
Bight Me (Rhodes 19)
Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides 180079T    
BlackFin (J 24)
Mike Finley Tactician   Group 1  
Mehdi Kashef    
adam lachmayr Bow    
Michael Lachmayr 735643S    
Chip Sparling Grinder 392795J USAAS141 Group 1  
Blown Away (J 105)
Cheryl Harvey Co-Skipper 310706G UsaCH126 Group 1  
Stevie Kehm Pit USASK103 Group 1  
Karen Kirby Pit USAKK74   Group 1  
Fritz Koopman Spinnaker trimmer USAFK5 Group 1  
Robert Mann Co-Skipper 162864W USARM122 Group 1  
Jon Samel 333698H USAJS95  
Ryan White Floater USARW135 Group 1  
Blue Skies (J 80)
Fred Baker    
Mark Linker 757019X    
John Powley   Group 1  
Suzanne Shepard Bow 728549V   Group 1  
Boaty McBoatface (Laser Radial)
Chloe Brown    
Breezy Rider (Laser)
Doug Auld    
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew and Melissa Fisher 298175j USAAF4  
California Fruit (Laser)
Hugh MacGillivray 353644v USAHM36  
Camille (Town Class)
John Hope Co-Skipper 714515P USAJH347 Group 1  
Peter Jalbert    
Chicken Dinner (J 70)
Allen Baker Grinder USAAB4 Group 1  
Alexa Beal Other   Group 1  
john Beal Helm 237131P USAJB382  
John Beal Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Kristin Hamilton Bow   Group 1  
Chili (Rhodes 19)
Eric Thornton    
Chinook (J 70)
Grant Mathews Tactician USAGM42 Group 3  
Frank McNamara 283842W USAFM9  
Lisa McNamara Watch Captain USALM77 Group 1  
Christy B. (Town Class)
William Larkin 705483f    
-clown car (J 70)
chris boulter   Group 1  
Tyler Doyle    
elizabeth keys    
Duncan Swain Watch Captain 401931M USADS143 Group 1  
Cold Front (Laser )
Kaighn Smith    
Courageous (Etchells)
Ed Barker Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Hugh Greville    
Crapshoot (Etchells)
Ralph Carpenter Skipper 400273N USRC48 Group 1  
John Milburn Helm    
Chris Morin Bow   Group 1  
Crippled but Free (Laser)
Tom Dailey    
Cruisin' Gruzen (Laser)
Rachel Gruzen    
CYC 848 (J 70)
Paul Chapman Skipper 246771C USAPC25 Group 1  
Brian Daly Mast   Group 1  
Kryngle Daly Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Pearce Owner   Group 1  
Daft Eddy (Rhodes 19)
Stuart Boyd 661014D    
Daisy (Town Class)
Jennie Aspinall 247141S    
David Rose (Rhodes 19)
David Rubin 202020y    
Mark Rubin Tactician   Group 1  
Destiny (Etchells)
Tomas Hornos 257102M USATH48  
Rick Myers Spinnaker trimmer 243150L    
Scott Sheffer Bow SS81 Group 1  
Dinner Out (Rhodes 19)
Joseph Fava 202794X    
Duck (Etchells)
James Gabriel 728574Q USAJG58 Group 1  
William Watt 319990M    
Eclipse (J 105)
jeff flaherty Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kurt Hudson   Group 1  
Grant Leung    
Justin Marshall Bow USAJM308 Group 1  
Brian McCormack Pit   Group 1  
Matthew Whitlock    
Elektra (IOD)
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 141973U    
Event Horizon III (Laser)
Faye Flam    
FICA (Laser )
Michael Kearney    
Flam Drag (Laser)
Stephanie Muto Skipper    
Freshly Cut Wild Flowers (Laser)
Tom Dailey    
Frolic (Town Class)
bob mcgillivray Tactician    
Arthur Tip O'Neill 138286f    
Garuda (Rhodes 19)
Jenn PELLETIER Other   Group 1  
Sarah Sheldon 255993J    
Ann Sousa Skipper   Group 1  
Grace Under Pressure (J 24)
John Davis Chef 321353M   Group 1  
Kyle Maley Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Heather Mills   Group 1  
Adrian Smith Other   Group 1  
Greg Williams 675888Y    
Half Full (J 70)
Atlantic Brugman Pit   Group 1  
Peter Glidden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Schuyler Glidden Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kyle Kliss Pit USAKK85 Group 1  
Jacob Martz Tactician   Group 1  
Lily McGrath Pit Assist   Group 1  
Marc Poirier Skipper 300296S USAMP144  
Hall Pass (Rhodes 19)
Peter Frisch 255995L    
Seamus Hourihan Helm 268301q    
Happiness Room (Laser Radial)
Bruce MARTINSON 158512S USABM55  
Harm's Way (Rhodes 19)
Renee Heffernan    
Mike Lane 246964F    
Hat Trick (Etchells)
Chris Lubeck Bow 688382R   Group 1  
Terry Naylon Co-Skipper 255060R    
Hele On (Laser)
Jamie Carter    
Il Prete Rosso (Rhodes 19)
david martini Main Trimmer 228509w   Group 1  
Martha Martini 199673m    
Instant Karma (J 70)
David Betts 224247R USADB92  
Chantal Bourel Pit Usacb67 Group 1  
John Fryer Grinder USAJF16 Group 1  
Thomas Talbot Headsail Trimmer USATT67 Group 1  
Jabberwock (Rhodes 19)
Team Taylor 13151E    
Jaguar (J 105)
Ernie Hardy 173527R    
Javelin (IOD )
William Widnall 237546A    
Jean (Town Class)
Peter Maitland 322108H    
Juhnksho (Etchells)
Todd Barbera    
John Caunter Watch Captain USAJC96 Group 1  
Joel White 145840S USAJW187  
Jumper (J 70)
Patrick Andreasen    
Timothy Guy Co-Skipper 191273S USATG4  
Adam Schaefer Headsail Trimmer 731356Z   Group 1  
Junior (J 70)
Dave Curtis    
Gretchen Curtis Other   Group 1  
Tim Finkle    
joseph Mello Main Trimmer    
Chris Stessing Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Just friends (Laser)
Josh White    
Knot Fast (Laser Radial)
Hunter Zonnenberg 401784X    
Knot Napping Too (Laser)
Andrew Burton    
Knotless (J 105)
Ken Bowden 174738Y USAKB73  
Kungsornen (IOD)
Michelle Brown Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Corina Fusco Other   Group 1  
Amber Hewett Bow 754848A    
Tom Hunter Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Herbert J. Motley 128300J    
Edward Wolfe    
laser (Laser)
abbott lowell    
Laser (Laser)
Chris Woods 152584W    
Laser (Laser)
BRYCE Andreasen 378336E USABA35  
laser (Laser Radial)
jillian casey 747910Q    
Laser (Laser)
Rob Hallawell    
Laser (Laser)
Jean Fillion 715516T USAjf127  
Laser (Laser Radial)
Natalya Gontcharova USANG30  
Leadfoot (J 70)
Martha Altreuter Main Trimmer 137590C usama81  
Sam Altreuter Helm 154791B   Group 1  
Betsy Semonite Other   Group 1  
Ned Semonite Runners   Group 1  
Liberty (Laser)
Sandy Takacs    
Lille Venn (Town Class)
Berit Solstad 310776U    
Little Martha (J 24)
Timothy Brownell Other   Group 1  
Cameron Chafee Tactician USACC218 Group 1  
Tommy Galster Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Madeline Gill Floater 298202T USAMG108 Group 1  
Christopher Keimig    
Abby Preston Chef   Group 1  
Lo.Qi (Viper 640)
Kay VanValkenburgh 297971L    
Locomotion (J 70)
Ian Donahue Mid Bow USAID8 Group 1  
Daan Goedkoop 170438N USAJG185 Group 1  
Paula Grasberger USAPG54 Group 1  
Chris Remeika Pit USACR94 Group 1  
Laura Walsh-Rogalski Tactician KORLW1 Group 1  
Lola (Laser)
Bill Lynn USAWL4  
Magic Dragon (Etchells)
Michael Jobin Skipper 396049E USAMJ31  
Benjamin Kulas Bow   Group 1  
Justin McCarthy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Mahalo (Etchells)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
Eric Lawrence    
Brian Ledbetter USABL1    
Mambo Tango (Town Class)
Walter Jacob Na Na  
Manikiki (Rhodes 19)
Jamie Holley 298695S    
MAO (Laser)
Bob Winter    
Marjorie Ann (Rhodes 19)
Rick Berliner    
Mary Lee (Laser)
Ulf Westhoven    
Mary Lee (Laser)
Ulf Westhoven    
McLovin (Rhodes 19)
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 401650M    
Merlin (J 105)
gretchen Fisher Mast 730346R    
Charlie Garrard 254100e    
Jack Garrard    
Mike Kanare Bow 658781L USAMK82 Group 1  
Alec Torrie Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mighty Mouse (Laser)
Lawrence McGrath    
Mohotta Mobetta (Rhodes 19)
Kim Pandapas 237554A    
My Humps (Laser Radial )
Eliza Garry    
Nine (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen lll    
Nirvana 7 (J 70)
thomas barbeau    
Louis Donahue CANLD5  
Pierre Paquet Tactician   Group 1  
yannick richard    
no name (Laser )
Garrett McKinnon 710742M    
None (Laser)
Marek Zaleski 669629y usamz13  
None (Laser radial)
Edward Backman 718388V    
On the Half Shell (Laser)
Ledyard McFadden    
Panache (Etchells)
Marcel Nyffenegger Headsail Trimmer 231466R SUIMN1 Group 1  
Jeff Silverman 255575D USAJS31 Group 1  
Pastiche (Rhodes 19)
Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton 120372J    
Patched Up (Viper 640)
Cole Constantineau 735511Y    
Perezoso (Etchells)
Matt Bachman Bow   Group 1  
Rick Humphrey    
Mark Luckes Skipper   Group 1  
Phil's Folly (Laser)
Philip Smith 705395K USAPS75  
Pirouette (Laser)
Stephen Kosacz 356702S    
Porkchop (Viper 640)
Matthew Hebert 226321M    
Niels Warburton    
Purplexed (Viper 640)
Barry Canton    
Bill Murray Grinder   Group 1  
Pamela Silver Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Q (Rhodes 19)
Bruce Bolen 258140U    
Quirky (J 24)
Gabriel Cusack Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Christine Delfosse Owner   Group 1  
Rick Kollanda Bow   Group 1  
Alexander Maxwell    
Nick Woviotis Skipper 671286T   Group 1  
railmeat (Laser)
Jim DaSilva    
Rallie (Rhodes 19)
Larry Ehrhardt 220052E    
Rascal (J 70)
William Bailey Navigator 399241e ISVWB2 Group 1  
Alex Cook Pit USAAC116 Group 1  
Hannah Lynn USAHL13 Group 1  
Alden Reid USAAR40 Group 1  
Red Sled (Laser)
Lucie Cook 683987D    
Redgate (Rhodes 19)
Peter Weise    
Relapse (IOD)
Steve Barrett 657830Z    
Stephanie Helms Tactician 662732M   Group 1  
Rebecca Hoffman Spinnaker trimmer    
Jacob Juros Mid Mast    
Tucker McDonald Alternate    
Tim Yeaton Bow    
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Rogue (Town Class)
Adam Cook    
Garrett Hamilton Co-Skipper 746736t   Group 1  
Rumble (Rhodes 19)
Ramsay Hoguet    
ryosuke sakai (Laser Radial)
ryosuke sakai 713731U USARR139  
Sagacious (IOD)
Timothy J. Dittrich    
Sail Loft (Town Class)
william Key    
Salty Dog (Rhodes 19)
Yati Harsono Other   Group 1  
Charlie Thomas Skipper 215915V   Group 1  
Samurai Takedown (J 24)
Alex Bolan    
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K    
Scamp (J 70)
John Mollicone Navigator USAJM87 Group 3  
Chris Morgan    
Monica Morgan    
Will Welles    
Sea Bags Sailing Team (J 24)
Carter White 198908E    
Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (J 24)
Erica Beck Spencer    
Second Thoughts (Rhodes 19)
Rick Saunders 237555B    
Second Wind (Town Class)
Peg MacMaster    
Seguin (Rhodes 19)
Conway&Alex Felton 167910T    
Selkie (J 70)
Vivien Allan Bow 721216D GBRVA4 Group 1  
Morgan Bennett Spinnaker trimmer USAMB30 Group 1  
Andrew McCue Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Wallace 741720Y USAJW224  
Senior Moment (Etchells)
Don Brush 113132E    
Sheldon J (J 24)
John Wells 200114X    
Shred (J 70)
Jack Attridge Bow USAJA87 Group 1  
Alix Israel Other USAAI11 Group 1  
Doug Sabin Tactician 188611V USADS167 Group 1  
Stein Skaane Skipper NORSS17 Group 1  
Sirocco (J 105)
Steve Hollis 206660U USASH93  
Slowly (Laser)
Nik Froud    
Sour Mash (Etchells)
Russ Hancock Bow   Group 1  
Ben Newman    
Spirit (IOD)
Peter Stahle 138475e    
Spring (J 70)
Dave Franzel 178514W    
Sundance (Rhodes 19)
Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan 298395P    
Sweep (Town Class)
Rex Antrim    
Sweep (Rhodes 19)
Bill / Renee Heffernan 228512R    
Tahoot (Rhodes 19)
Christopher Colsman    
Eckart Colsman    
Matthew Colsman    
Walter Colsman    
Tango (IOD)
Rebecca (Reger) Hurd Bow USARR74 Group 1  
Eugenio Fernandez Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jon Lendon Chef   Group 1  
Marc Migliazzo Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian / Rachel Morrison 360006E    
Rachel Morrison Owner   Group 1  
TBD (Laser)
William Bedford    
Tbd (Laser Radial)
Jasper Westhoven    
Tbd (Laser)
David Robison    
The Mighty Rhodes (Rhodes 19)
Matt Hooks 202787Y    
The T (Laser Radial)
James Collins 655162J    
Third Time's A Charm (Town Class)
David Williams 246206O    
This ain't no disco (Laser)
Phil King    
Tomorrowland (Laser)
Cooper Nefsky    
T-Rex (Town Class )
James Regis    
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Spinnaker trimmer USADB111   Group 1  
Andre Denais Tactician 311482R usaad67 Group 1  
Jolene Masur Pitman 228617X USAJM289 Group 1  
Mark Masur 223163O USAMM202  
Sean McGuire Bow USASM126 Group 1  
Josh Richline Chef 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Two If By Sea (J 105)
Casper Andersen    
Ole Bendixen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Claus Hansen    
Kirsten Hansen Floater   Group 1  
Steen Hoegsted Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ole Strandsby Bow    
USA1105 (Etchells)
Rebecca (Reger) Hurd Bow USARR74 Group 1  
Robert Hitchcock Skipper    
Timo Platt Main Trimmer 229202O USATP8 Group 1  
Mary Siepert    
Vellamo (Viper 640)
Michael Costello Watch Captain   Group 1  
Helen Field Bow   Group 1  
Mariel Marchand Mid Bow   Group 1  
Colin Santangelo 403499F    
Vigilante (J 105)
Mike Bova Spinnaker trimmer USAMB27   Group 1  
Ashley Boyle Mast USAAB175 Group 1  
John Boyle Main Trimmer 281160N   Group 1  
Steve Herman Navigator 2283030   Group 1  
Vernon Polidoro 147110J    
Brian Schwarztrauber Bow   Group 1  
VitaminJ (J 70)
Jon Dragonas Tactician USAJD106 USAJD105 Group 1  
Ted Johnson USATJ24  
Caitlin McCormick Mast USACM223 Group 1  
Chris Small Floater USACS232 Group 1  
Viva (J 105)
Jon Lacks    
Wabi Sabi (Town Class)
Charley Morrow    
Wangadangadoogadangdang (Laser)
William Dailey    
We Dabble (Laser )
Walter Florio    
White Horse (Laser)
Frank Hennessy    
Whomper (J 105)
Kevin Buruchian Spinnaker trimmer 242184T USAKB79 Group 1  
Danielle Dubois Pit Assist   Group 1  
Casey Hargbol Other   Group 1  
Chris Lund    
Ryan Macione Other   Group 1  
Sarah Martin Pit   Group 1  
Caleb Sloan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Woodstock (Rhodes 19)
Stephen Uhl    
WOODY (Etchells)
Eugene Ho 159852F    
Xingu (J 24)
Mike Taber 161287v    
Zef Side (Rhodes 19)
Ian Peebles USAIP7  

Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy