2016 61st Edlu Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Cheers (J 109)
Paul Steinborn 1469901O    
American Girl (Summit/King 40)
SUNY Maritime    
Another Miracle (Beneteau 49)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Antidote (J 133)
Ron Richman 263199E    
Arete (J 105)
Za & Libby Jelliffe USACJ33  
ARGO (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Boris Keselman    
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Steve Losik Mast    
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Atalanta (J 42)
Chris Schoen    
Bandera (S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Believer (J 120)
Brent Carrier    
Bellatrix (Salona 41)
Deric Hetzel 740069W    
Blue Mouse (J 35)
Mark Parry 232766W    
Bolide (C&C 40)
Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry    
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richie Palmer 408475H    
Choucas (Jeanneau SF 36)
Frederic Cosandey 206441P USAFC6  
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Andrew And Linda Weiss 352216l    
Entropy (Bayfield 45)
Jed Kelly 391847A    
Faith first (Benetaeu 44.7)
Kory Breitel    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
Flirt (J 100)
Abhijeet Lele    
Foolish Pleasure (Morgan 30 Centerboard)
John Ekberg 201275N    
Gadzooks (C&C 38)
Geoffrey Beringer 254613O USAGB95  
Growth Spurt (J 109)
John Greifzu, Jr. 204531K USAJG192  
Ibex (X-412)
Dan Costin    
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Inuksuit (X-Yacht 34)
Robert Johnston 176322Q    
Invincible (Navy 44 MK1)
Albert Biddle    
Charles Christianson    
Michaels Danko    
Nicholas Grant    
Lee Harrell    
Nina Tucker    
Bogue Waller    
J 100 (J 100)
Jon Yoder    
Jackal (J 100)
Randall Saunders    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Karjala (Jonmeri 40)
Markus Lahrkamp    
Liberty (J 100)
Duncan Hennes    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard Du Moulin 113194S    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Mariah (Beneteau First 40.7)
Peter Grueterich 357790k    
Matador (J 133)
Dale and Michael McIvor 181092S    
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 1159541R USACO35  
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Mark Ellman 121423D USAME8  
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
Pegasus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig Skipper 714996W USAHL16  
Welf Ludwig Co-Skipper 714996W USAHL16 Group 1  
Peregrina (J 105)
Josh Burack 216548y USAJB171  
Perigee (Beneteau 42S7)
charles bocklet 253439U USACB210  
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Roepunzel (Beneteau)
Christopher Roe    
Sabotage (Soverel 33)
Midn. Ethan Neubelt 114737R USAJM75  
Sawtooth (Thomas 35)
Peter Schmiedeck    
Scacciapensieri (Hanse 470e)
Daniel Catanzaro 730530T    
Six Brothers (C-32)
Chris Kramer 151426J    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
SPARTA (X-35)
Yevgeny Osherov 688769M    
Sundari (Farr 400)
Barry Gold 317880F USABG19  
Tenebrae (J 124)
Charles Brieant Grinder   Group 1  
William Ingraham 705082W    
Steven Landy Grinder    
Tim Longo Bow   Group 1  
Mick McGuire Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Puelo    
Alison Puleo 686402G Usaap90 Group 1  
Kennen Schmitz    
Thin Man (J 92)
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
threebeans (Santa Cruz 37)
Christopher Rosow 197918E USACR38  
Connor Rosow    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Paul van Dyke Staysail trimmer usapv6 Group 3  
Peter Carpenter Main Trimmer USAPC35 Group 1  
Andres de Lasa Medic/Doctor USAAD96 Group 1  
H.L. DeVore Navigator 314113H USAHD4 Group 1  
Doug Lynn Rush Chairman 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Roland Schulz Spinnaker trimmer 243568Z USARS69 Group 1  
Christopher Sheehan 734053Z USACS259 Group 1  
Joost-Olan Sheehan Grinder    
Christopher Simon Runners   Group 1  
Winsome (C&C 34+)
Brian McCloskey 143092S    
wolf (J 29)
casey rappold    
Young American (J 105)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N    
YYZ (Jeanneau 53)
Justin Bonar 2112    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020