2016 Melges 32 World Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class Approv.
Argo (Melges 32)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3  
Jason Carroll Helm 246511O USAJC117 Group 1  
Javier Ibanez Bow ESPJI1 Group 1  
Anthony Kotoun Main Trimmer ISVAK Group 3  
Mike Kuschner Mast USAMK88 Group 1  
Jake La Dow Floater USAJL107 Group 1  
Graham Landy Pit USAGL27 Group 1  
Scott Norris Spinnaker trimmer USASN7 Group 3  
Bliksem (Melges 32)
Paul Atkins Mast AUSPA6 Group 1  
Marco Constant Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ben Croucher Floater AUSBC23 Group 1  
Nick Ford Bow USANF15 Group 1  
Ted Hackney Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Slingsby Tactician   Group 3  
Pieter Taselaar Skipper NEDPT2 Group 1  
Dylan Vogel Pit USADV27 Group 1  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Norman Berge Bow USANB16 Group 1  
Taylor Canfield Tactician 245438w ISVTC2 Group 3  
Charlie Enright Main Trimmer USACE14 Group 3  
Jeff McCooey Mast USAJM316 Group 1  
Chuck Swanson Pit USACS85 Group 1  
Allie Tillinghast Floater USAAT37 Group 1  
Edward Tillinghast Helm 218885K USAET14  
Mark Towill Headsail Trimmer USAMT20 Group 3  
Delta (Melges 32)
Rick DeVos Helm USARD128 Group 1  
Warwick Flurry Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ryan Gardner USARG50 Group 1  
Zach Hurst Headsail Trimmer NZLZH1 Group 3  
Collin Kirby Floater USACK63 Group 1  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop Pit USALL4 Group 1  
Jonathon Mckee Tactician USAJM207 Group 3  
Cody Schlub Bow USACS147 Group 1  
G-Spot (Melges 32)
Branko Brcin Tactician SLOBB3 Group 3  
Leonardo Chiarugi Main Trimmer ITALC38 Group 1  
Saverio Cigliano Bow ITASC5 Group 1  
Alessandro Franci Spinnaker trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3  
Alessandro Frizzarin Mast ITAAF28 Group 1  
Massimiliano Minghini Pit ITAMM263 Group 1  
Alessandro Saettone Headsail Trimmer ITAAS59 Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio Helm SUIGS4 Group 1  
Hydra (Melges 32)
Ty Baird USAAB138 Group 1  
Noah Blacker USANB41 Group 1  
Austin Colpaert USAAC75 Group 1  
Henry Fernberger USAHF16 Group 1  
Liam Harr USALH45 Group 1  
Morgan Kiss USAMK44 Group 1  
Marty Kullman   Group 3  
Alexis Lexi Petter USAAP75 Group 1  
Alex Post USAAP32 Group 1  
INGA (Melges 32)
Cesare Bozzetti Offside trimmer ITACB26 Group 1  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC157 Group 3  
Gosse de Boer Pit NEDGD3 Group 1  
Richard Goransson SWERG2 Group 1  
Federico Michetti Headsail Trimmer ITAFM8 Group 3  
Alex Sinclair    
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3  
La Pericolosa (Melges 32)
Jaro Furlani Offside trimmer ITAJF3 Group 1  
Fabian Gielen Mast GERFG4 Group 1  
Michele Gregoratto Pit ITAMG27 Group 1  
Karol Jablonski Tactician POLKJ1 Group 3  
Victor Marino Headsail Trimmer ESPVM12 Group 3  
Andrea Racchelli Main Trimmer ITAAR1 Group 3  
Christian Schwoerer Helm GERCS64 Group 1  
Alberto Viejo Bow ESPAV1 Group 1  
Lucy (Melges 32)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O   Group 1  
John Black Bow   Group 1  
Ketti Boller Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Harrington Mast   Group 1  
Anthony Marty Pit   Group 1  
Chris Nielson USACN38 Group 3  
Michele Nielson USAMN58 Group 1  
STIG (Melges 32)
Pierluigi De Felice Headsail Trimmer ITAPD2 Group 3  
Luca Faravelli Mast ITALF7 Group 1  
Daniele Fiaschi Runners ITADF1 Group 1  
Michele Giovannini Main Trimmer ITAMG81 Group 1  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician   Group 1  
Filippo La Mantia Mid Bow ITAFL11 Group 1  
Alessandro Rombelli Helm ITAAR46  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT2  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Peter Barlow USAPB104 Group 1  
Lindsay Bartel Hernandez Bow USALB26 Group 1  
Peter Crawford Mast USAPC70 Group 1  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Gray Rackley Floater USAGR1 Group 1  
Jake Scott Pit USAJS15 Group 1  
John Wallace Headsail Trimmer USAJW90 Group 1  
Chris Wientjes Skipper 300486s USACW121 Group 1  
Vitamina (Melges 32)
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele Benussi Tactician ITAGB180 Group 3  
Giovanni Bucarelli Pit ITAGB40 Group 1  
Francesco Coari Mast ITAFC50 Group 1  
Matteo De Luca Bow ITAMD28 Group 3  
Andrea Fornaro Main Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3  
Andrea Lacorte Helm ITAAL56 Group 1  
Matteo Stroppolo Offside trimmer BRAMS30 Group 1  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Ryan DeVos Helmsman USARD75 Group 1  
Mike Hill Mast USAMH9 Group 1  
Peter Kinney Main Trimmer USAPK64 Group 1  
Mark Mendelblatt Tactician USAMM9 Group 3  
Scott Nixon Mid Bow USASN4 Group 3  
Erika Reineke Grinder   Group 1  
Sam Rogers Bow USASR22 Group 3  
Drew Wierda Bowman USAAW19 Group 1  

Main Menu

Newport Shipyard Sail Newport Melges USA Melges Europe

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017