2016 Long Island Sound Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht    
Blue Mouse (J 35)
Mark Parry 232766W    
Blur (J 80)
Philip Walters Glenn Suss    
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Conundrum (J 105)
Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 245143Q    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper 262659Z    
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Fantasy Girl (X-332)
Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni    
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
First Light (Tartan 101)
Dana OBrien 672184G    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Igaro Goncalves Other   Group 1  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Tactician   Group 1  
Sharon Lehr Pit   Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Hurricane (Summit 35)
John Schinto 244429T    
LauraBea (J 105)
Courtney Finkel Pit   Group 1  
Max Kalehoff Owner 751056Z USAMK132 Group 1  
Elif Levent Headsail Trimmer TUREL2 Group 1  
Henry Millette Bow 689525N USAHM44 Group 1  
Jeff Reed Mast   Group 1  
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275R USAPB22  
Lionel Crear USALC35 Group 1  
Mark Foster Rush Chairman 254531P usamf6 Group 1  
Miguel Sanchez Maymi PURMS2 Group 1  
John Sweeney 687854G ISVJS2 Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Mid Bow USAVV6 Group 1  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 1159541 USACO35  
Nevermore (J 88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F    
Pterodactyl (R/P 45 custom)
Scott Weisman 151139L    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I    
Red Sky (J 88)
John Pearson 396641C    
Revelation (J 105)
Baris Demirel Grinder USA64   Group 1  
Sarah Hamm Main Trimmer    
Davey Ives    
Anthony Pulgram Tactician    
Ann Wilbanks Headsail Trimmer 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
George Wilbanks    
Rift (J 29 MH OB)
Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 1355160    
Sabotage (Soverel 33)
Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 114737R USAJM75  
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sting (Soverel 33)
Midn. Ben White 114737R USAJM75  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Surprise II (J 80)
Masaki Sato 294    
Sweet Caroline (J 109)
Christopher Ercole USACE40  
TOLO (J 105)
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
michael gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
SIMON MASON    
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H rpusa  
Vadim Permakoff Pit    
Dale Wolfield USADW10 Group 1  
Trifecta (J 105)
Lisa Hemmert    
Thom Hering    
Dave Price    
Joe Scarpulla 296912Y USAJS379  
Brian Simkins    
Mark Swanson 235280V    
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
Velocity (J 88)
Kevin Marks    
Venturesome (J 105)
Isobel Bonar    
Isobel Bonar    
Brian Engel Mast   Group 1  
Brian Engel Mast   Group 1  
Steve Knapp    
Steve Knapp    
Roz koether Bow   Group 1  
Roz koether Bow   Group 1  
John Stevenson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
John Stevenson    
Bob Zannetti USABZ1  
Wave Rider (Farr 30)
Benoit Ansart 312699E    
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy 331788C    
Wings (J 88)
Mike Bruno 146567C usamb58  
Xcelsior (IMX-45)
Todd LaBaugh 318707X    
Young American (J 105)
Carina Becker USACB204 Group 1  
Brooks Daley USABD59 Group 1  
Nick Hein Bow   Group 1  
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N USAPB09 Group 1  
Meg Leary Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Madelyn Ploch 119489k USAMP149 Group 1  
Matt Wallace 757982Q USAMWAL1 Group 1  
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020