2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
(E Scow) |
|
Chris Lopez |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
Allison Price |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Pugh |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
7 (E Scow) |
|
Jeff Munn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Munn |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Toby Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballistic (E Scow) |
|
Tim Regan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Sigel |
Bow |
745261Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alyson Strothman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Strothman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Big E Racing (E Scow) |
|
Sarah Meese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Thorpe |
|
208951A |
|
|
|
|
Jamie Wasco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Wright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Black Pearl (E Scow) |
|
Jon Pomerleau |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Rillema |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julie Terry |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rob Terry |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Blind Squirrel (E Scow) |
|
Mark Beaton |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
John Brown |
Helm |
696977X |
|
|
|
|
George Demand |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Beth Warner Pokorny |
Mid Mast |
|
|
|
|
|
BloodE (E Scow) |
|
John McGlynn |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kelly McGlynn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
338294J |
|
|
|
|
Kevin McGlynn |
Bow |
338294J |
USAKM153 |
|
|
|
Alex Swanson |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Checkmate (E Scow) |
|
Clint Neuman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
153775Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucinda Schneider |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Schneider |
Skipper |
157643Y |
|
|
|
|
China Cat (E Scow) |
|
David Chute |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cosmic Voyager (E scow) |
|
Geoff Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Evans |
Skipper |
133832N |
|
|
|
|
Peter Kulenkamp |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Kimberly Sandbulte |
Floater |
|
USAKS135 |
Group 1 |
|
|
CrazE Eights (E scow) |
|
Phil Zalog |
|
671149U |
|
|
|
|
CREWZINN (E Scow) |
|
Tim Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Zinn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hans Zinn |
|
209798p |
|
|
|
|
Jenny Zinn |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Max Zinn |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cygnet (E Scow) |
|
Charlie Burton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison Burton |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Burton |
|
158622V |
|
|
|
|
Andy Ferguson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Martinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danger Zone (E Scow) |
|
Chris Brown |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ross Cardozo |
|
294320O |
|
|
|
|
Luke Michaud |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
E=MC^2 (E scow) |
|
Jeffrey Solum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ELEVEN (E Scow) |
|
Erik Bowers |
Skipper |
266793K |
USAEB43 |
|
|
|
Maclean Potts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Woldum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Endurance (E-Scow) |
|
Arthur Bailey IV |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brendan Hogan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Paggi |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Euphoria (E Scow) |
|
Lee Alnes |
Helm |
272514M |
|
|
|
|
Sam Bartel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Dunsworth |
Spinnaker trimmer |
245780B |
|
|
|
|
Andy Kruse |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Fireball (E Scow) |
|
Aran Freytag |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bo Freytag |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Freytag |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Rowe |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Flyer (E Scow) |
|
markham chatterton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
thomas meyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
mike miller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom (E Scow) |
|
David Buckley |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Campbell |
Owner |
751865S |
|
|
|
|
Dex Decker |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Jewett |
Skipper |
127444U |
USAKJ1 |
|
|
|
Frisbee (E Scow) |
|
Rob Aitken |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Bath |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Reid Thompson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Full Throttle (E Scow) |
|
Brian Porter |
|
162052K |
|
|
|
|
RJ Porter |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Annie Rowe |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Colin Rowe |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
FULL TILT (E Scow) |
|
Teresa Noles-Puccio |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lance Puccio |
|
701008N |
|
|
|
|
Lindsey Puccio |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Anna Taylor |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Geezer (E Scow) |
|
Judson Koehn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Sawin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gr8 Expect8tions (E Scow ) |
|
John Rather |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Katie Rather |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Darby Sugar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Sugar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HMS MHS (E scow) |
|
Carl Eaton |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mathew Kickafer |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duane Olmsted |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Olmsted |
Skipper |
692066D |
|
|
|
|
HONK (E Scow) |
|
Mike Dowd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alissa Rogachenko |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Rogachenko |
Skipper |
259836h |
Usakr10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Sutherland |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter (E Scow) |
|
Chad Hillyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carl Horrocks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Molly Horrocks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Koar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HydroFrac (E Scow) |
|
Dan Budinger |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Budinger |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Rich Budinger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Budinger |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Iceburg (E scow) |
|
Ben Burgum |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jenna Galegher |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Krech |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Mann |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
In the Mun-E (E Scow) |
|
Jerry Gill |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kasra Lindrup |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Munroe |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Munroe Jr. |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jackrabbit (E Scow) |
|
Morgan Johanson |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Johanson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Johanson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Sigel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jank-E (E Scow) |
|
Alex Deguire |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drake Sprinkman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lady Luck (E Scow) |
|
Sara Affias |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Biwer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jule Hannaford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles Helmes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LE (E Scow) |
|
Cooper Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Furry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Wilhelm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Let it Ride (E Scow) |
|
Trevor Davis |
Other |
|
USATD27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sarah Ellis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessica Haverstock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Siemers |
Bow |
371726S |
USATS141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
LimaEcho (E Scow) |
|
Blair Condon |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Donat |
Skipper |
173509P |
|
|
|
|
Leah Donat |
Spinnaker trimmer |
199738k |
|
|
|
|
Derek Stoldt |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Limelight (E Scow) |
|
Jeff Bonanni |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maggie Condon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Goetting |
|
|
USAMG32 |
|
|
|
Jimmy Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Limousine (E Scow) |
|
John Barlow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Barlow |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Neuman |
Spinnaker trimmer |
308575G |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
LOCO MOCOSO (E Scow) |
|
Park Benjamin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Hurley |
|
173342O |
USAPH27 |
|
|
|
Mike Poskay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maash Pit (E Scow) |
|
Lisa Maas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Maas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Maas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Mass |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madame (E Scow) |
|
Chrisy Hughes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Jewett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hanna Noll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Wallin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marvin (E Scow) |
|
Robbie Allen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddie Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Staruk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mirage (E-Scow) |
|
Miles Clark |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Craig Jefferds |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Heidi Rosenbaum |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Lon Schoor |
Skipper |
139714W |
|
|
|
|
mothership (E scow) |
|
David Davenport |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Davenport |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Jarecki |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Kirstin Reeser |
Floater |
|
|
|
|
|
MurphE's Law (E Scow) |
|
Patrick Flinn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Kitchin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Kitchin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ted Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teddy Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nightmare (E Scow) |
|
Chad Carson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kendra Dornfeld |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charlie Igo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaye Siemers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pintail (E Scow) |
|
Doug Laurin |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dillon McCormick |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian McMurray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Sprouse |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jandy Sprouse |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Approach (E Scow) |
|
Paige Boegeman |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matty Hanson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Derek Packard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gavin Potts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Radio Control (E Scow) |
|
Mike Considine |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
David Helmick |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Kerlow |
Skipper |
293075Y |
|
|
|
|
Michaela Vatcheva |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rebel (E Scow) |
|
George Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Keppel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rita Usmanov |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Wicks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Restraining Order (E Scow) |
|
Van Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keith Mueller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anne Vail |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Vail |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Vail |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rooster (E scow) |
|
Bri Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Corbett Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mel Porter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Strothman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Savannah Rose (E Scow) |
|
Ryan Drake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conner Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wheeler Morris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Thompson |
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Shamrock (E scow) |
|
Casey Callanan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Ebeling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bradley Price |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Shimmer (E Scow) |
|
Dave Hughes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colleen Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rick Kotovic |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Russ Lucas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shiva (E Scow) |
|
Aidan Boylan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Boylan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katrina Debbink |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Fox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phil Morley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Showtime (E Scow) |
|
Cameron Giblin |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Clay Johnson |
Skipper |
286214S |
USACJ13 |
|
|
|
Michael Munger |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Tell |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Slapshot (E Scow) |
|
Andrew Petersen |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matthew Petersen |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Petersen |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Speed Buggy (E Scow) |
|
Henry Chesnutt |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Foster |
Spinnaker trimmer |
284646A |
|
|
|
|
Susie Foster |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Terry Foster |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
The Mermaid Squad (E Scow) |
|
Danielle Lindeman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jon Monson |
Headsail Trimmer |
710712R |
USAJm122 |
|
|
|
Jennifer Wilson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
KK Wilson |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
The Profligate (E Scow) |
|
Adam Clark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson Matt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olivia Parkhill |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sanford Riley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thunderstruck (E Scow) |
|
Thomas Castle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddie Hanson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Hirschberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reed Weston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tips (E scow) |
|
Brooke El-Khazindar |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
jim frisinger |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Brett Hatton |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
nic siefert |
Medic/Doctor |
|
USANS33 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Vamoose (E Scow) |
|
shawn burke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gwen Gill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
reese wilkins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Wilkins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vertigo (E Scow) |
|
Nick Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meredith Foster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Ostbye |
|
317043S |
USAJO61 |
|
|
|
T.Cody Turnquist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wagon (E Scow) |
|
August Barkow |
|
225802m |
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Niedziela |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
AJ Schweda |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
White Heat (E Scow) |
|
Will Huerth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Melges 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harry Melges 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finn Rowe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whiteaway (E Scow) |
|
Rich Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abe Weston |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wide Open (E Scow) |
|
Coye Harrett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kyle Navin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clifford Porter |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vincent Porter |
|
248128x |
|
|
|
|
Wild Turkey (E Scow) |
|
Pam Gaston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patrick Heaney |
|
139065A |
|
|
|
|
Chris johnson |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
|
|
|
keith Rosenbaum |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|