2016 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Arwen (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joonas Sandholm FINJS17  
Erizo de Mar (Beneteau First 36.7)
Antoni Czupryna 393155X USAAC76  
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 208005L    
Grizzly (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
IMP (Beneteau First 36.7)
Christopher Ball Mast USACB217 Group 1  
Robert Cohen Tactician 697321R USARC133 Group 1  
Adam Collins Bow 719715V USAAC124 Group 1  
Christopher Faris Pit USACF82 Group 1  
Blair Jones    
Domino Jones Pit USADJ67 Group 1  
Julie Means Headsail Trimmer 316605Q USAJM387 Group 1  
William Milleker Headsail Trimmer USAWM102 Group 1  
Wilder Stairs Chef USAWS95 Group 1  
Derek Steelberg Floater 747811W USADS215 Group 1  
Maya Teleki Bow USAMT56 Group 1  
JoieDeVie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Donna Hastings Helm 178936G USADH100 Group 1  
Maggie Mae (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Baxter Main Trimmer USAJB11 Group 3  
Ruth Baxter Pit USARB141 Group 1  
James Calto Headsail Trimmer USAJC291 Group 1  
Richard Gadzala Pit Assist USARG120  
Zachary Hernandez Spinnaker trimmer USAZH1 Group 1  
Dina Howell Mast USADH183 Group 1  
Tony Orlebeke Bow USAAO11 Group 1  
Peter Wright Skipper USAPW61 Group 1  
Patriot (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Hill Mast USAJH266 Group 1  
John Hurite Main Trimmer USAJH328 Group 1  
Joe Klaasen Headsail Trimmer USAJH266 Group 1  
Nik Lintunen Main Trimmer CANNL Group 3  
Brandon Noland Bow USABN25 Group 1  
Michael Rivlin Headsail Trimmer USAMR83 Group 1  
Ken Sharpe Skipper 370902K USAKS69 Group 1  
Christina Williams Pit USACW90 Group 1  
Program (Beneteau First 36.7)
Earle Atwater Owner 266765G usaea37 Group 1  
Tory Enerson Mid Bow USATE20 Group 1  
Colleen Gettings Pit Assist USACG127 Group 1  
Allyson HARAMIA Bow USAAH113 Group 1  
Bryan Hayes Chef USABH65 Group 1  
Bruce Metcalf Main Trimmer usabm157 Group 1  
Chris Metcalf Helm USACM216 Group 1  
Eric Metcalf Headsail Trimmer usaem92 Group 1  
Brian Mond Mid Bow ARGBM2 Group 1  
John O'Connor Spinnaker trimmer USAJO90 Group 1  
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Danielle Altmin Pit USADA60 Group 1  
Jarrett Altmin Skipper 672083W USAJA55 Group 1  
Chris Bagemihl Bow USACB88 Group 1  
Adam Godlewski Headsail Trimmer USAAG74 USAAG74 Group 1  
Jeremy Kaufman Tactician 671070Y USAJK141  
John Larson Mid Bow 273623Q USAJL24 Group 1  
Spencer Simms Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Norris 160597Y    
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alex Bott Main Trimmer USAAB166 Group 1  
Andrew Dillenburg Pit USAAD92 Group 1  
Aaron Drake Headsail Trimmer USAAD59 Group 1  
Carlos Gonzalez Headsail Trimmer USACG118 Group 1  
Colleen Kristofor Spinnaker trimmer USACK97 Group 1  
Sergey Lobanov Mast 728252F RUSSL7 Group 1  
Chuck Norris Helm 314571V USACN6 Group 1  
Debbie Norris Navigator USADN18 Group 1  
Cristina Petrea Bow USACP112 Group 1  
Silviu Petrea Mid Bow USASP97 Group 1  
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Bardon Main Trimmer CANSB17 Group 1  
Gordon Delgaty-cook Bow CANGD3 Group 1  
Allison Hobson-Wardell Mid Bow CANAH26 Group 1  
John Kerr Pit CANJK8 Group 1  
Kevin Law Mast   Group 1  
Brian McKay Headsail Trimmer CANBM21 Group 1  
Geoff Moore Tactician USAGM6 Group 3  
Richard Reid Helm CANRR5 Group 1  
Craig Zaluski Floater CANCZ1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021