2016 Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Anniversary Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aura (Swan 44)
Schuyler Benson Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Frank Bohlen Navigator   Group 1  
Alan Cambell Offside trimmer    
Rob Floyd Headsail Trimmer    
William Kardash USAWK3  
Andrew Parish Mid Mast   Group 1  
Michael Perry Tactician 167146X   Group 1  
Bella J (J 133)
Paul Baker    
Hayley Crichton    
Meredith Gilmore Main Trimmer CANMG38 Group 1  
Gaelle Halliday Main Trimmer CANGH15 Group 1  
Michelle Mifflin Bow   Group 1  
Anderson Noel    
Simon Rees    
Raymond Rhinelander CANRR22 Group 1  
Erik Schwanz    
Thom Smith    
chuck Williams    
Carina (McCurdy & Rhodes 48)
Rives Potts 207002G USARP16  
Cecilie Viking (Elan 450)
Doug Carlisle Bow USADC162 Group 1  
Gaston Carreno Headsail Trimmer USAGC58 Group 1  
Torgrim Jorgensen Mast NORTJ4 Group 1  
Ernie Messer Nav/Tac USAEM23 Group 1  
Leif Olsen Watch Captain NORLO2 Group 1  
Even Østheim Main Trimmer NOREO4 Group 1  
Gurhan Ozen Headsail Trimmer TURGO4 Group 1  
Vidar Skjelstad Captain 166294E NORVS3  
Jake Wolf Pit 699577U   Group 1  
Crazy Horse (JV 50)
Kevin McLaughlin 661457T USAKM118  
Crossfire (J125)
Brian Hillier    
Cyclone (FARR395)
Michael Tucker 753426R    
Defiance (Swan 56)
Peter Noonan 118187    
Equinoccio (Swan 57 S&S)
Carlos Vergara Main Trimmer CHICV1 Group 1  
Felipe Cubillos Mast CHIFC3 Group 1  
Alejandro Kemp Mid Bow CHIAD2 Group 1  
Melanie Leibbrandt Medic/Doctor CHIML2 Group 1  
Tomas Middleton Bow CHITM1 Group 1  
Rodrigo Robles Helm CHIRR4 Group 1  
Lawrence Westcott Pit Assist CHILW1 Group 1  
Martin Westcott Skipper CHIMW1 Group 1  
Philip Westcott Strategist CHIPW1 Group 1  
Jorge Zuazola Navigator CHIJZ1 Group 1  
High Noon - CC (Tripp CTM 41)
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N USAPB9  
Kenai (J 44)
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44  
Kinship (Baltic 52)
Tom Selldorff    
Kurranulla (Sydney 38)
Stuart Jones    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 717805A USAJE66  
Shazaam! (J 42)
Roger Gatewood 652002B USARG72  
Simpatico (Pearson 39)
William Riley    
Spectre (J/125)
Brian Prinz 247202m    
Temptress (Taylor 41)
Brendan Faria    
Dan Faria Watch Captain 121608G USADF8 Group 1  
John Gowell 323809R USAJG172  
Matt Gowell USAMG91 Group 1  
Dexter Hoag 234918U USADH118 Group 1  
Bob Hunte 333706O USARH159 Group 1  
Christopher Keimig   Group 1  
Joe McGettigan 411161L USAJM183 Group 1  
Mark Sertl Staysail trimmer 286353A USAMS Group 1  
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Zoé II (Beneteau First 40)
Etienne Brassard Bow CANEB13 Group 1  
Francois Brassard Owner 194848D CANFB8 Group 1  
Jean Francois Brassard    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy