2024 Around Long Island Regatta (47th Annual)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A Boy's Dream (Laser 28)
John Stephenson 828634N    
Abilyn (J 120)
Sara and Josh Reisberg 714576P USAJR117 Group 1  
ACTAEA (Bermuda 40)
Michael Cone 288866O   Group 1  
Avalanche (Soto 40)
Craig Albrecht    
BAVARIA (Jeanneau 410)
Jurgen Link 825366R USAJL267 Group 1  
byte (Sunfast 3300)
Libby Alexander Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Robert Alexander 374806V   Group 1  
Challenge (C&C)
robert kelly Captain    
Charlotte (J/120)
William Cullen Cat 3 Cooler Jockey    
Richard West 275939F USARW108 Group 1  
Corsair (C&C 40 MKII)
David Risch    
Della Aurora (x46)
James Bistis 832959V   Group 1  
Henry Duncan Floater   Group 1  
Barry Toubin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Vehslage    
John Wujciak Bow    
Dolcezza (Hunter 37.5)
Neill Parker Jr    
DOW Jones 2 (J 30)
FILIPPO Casalini    
Halve Maen (TARTAN 33)
Walther van Stipriaan Skipper 837794U   Group 1  
Katara YCC (X4.3)
Daniel Griffin   Group 1  
Max (Pogo 50)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8 Group 1  
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Ken Wisdom 771833R USAKW108 Group 1  
Osprey (J 35)
Gregory Kotzas 809056P    
Piragua (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Richard LaFontaine    
Ranger (J40)
Paul Kekalos 821980V USAPK88 Group 1  
Renegade (Soverel 33)
Mark Basile    
Ripple (S2 9.1)
Michael Colucci 393519x   Group 1  
Sound's Great (Jeanneau 409)
Ed Dicken Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 796464G USAED16 Group 1  
Barry Lenoble   Group 1  
Ed Moylan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Randle Headsail Trimmer 148289J    
William Spitz Bow USAWS125 Group 1  
Rich Spitzenberger Helm    
Rick Werder Grinder   Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 44.7)
Lou Melillo / Mike Bermann 250492T USALM43 Group 1  
Thin Man (J/99)
Todd Aven Skipper 654842K   Group 1  
Gerard Girstl Co-Skipper   Group 1  
True North (Jeanneau 64)
Derek Harris 806266Q    
WANDERER (Hanse 458)
Giulio Basilico In the way 792423N    
Stefano Basilico Skipper   Group 1  
ADAM COHN Chef   Group 1  
James Lansill Chef   Group 1  
Carl Persak Tactician 317834Z    
Thomas Riquier Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Yankee Boy (Swan 411)
Duncan McKay    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy