|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
13FIFTY (M32) |
|
William Gammell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20/20 (J 70) |
|
John Arendshorst |
|
369592P |
USAJA64 |
|
|
|
Claudia Scharlow |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Troy Scharlow |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Absolut Glory (Alerion 28) |
|
Clas Nilstoft |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alligator (Melges 24) |
|
Christopher Jeffries |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archimedes III (C&C 115) |
|
Joe Hummel |
|
231111Z |
|
|
|
|
Aston Harald (M32) |
|
Dave Doucett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bad Dog (J 35) |
|
Larry Taunt |
|
240184P |
USAJT144 |
|
|
|
Bad Idea (Melges 24) |
|
Scot Zimmerman |
|
729478T |
|
|
|
|
Bandit (Farr 40) |
|
John Baxter |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Theresa Benjamin |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jenny Charles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
JT Charles |
Rush Chairman |
254548Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Crossman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeff Jackman |
|
|
USAJJ92 |
|
|
|
Scott Jackman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Kestler |
|
752395N |
USAJK154 |
|
|
|
Sarah Renz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dana Schwartz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Warner |
|
|
USAJW117 |
|
|
|
Blue (Riptide 41) |
|
Michael Schoendorf |
|
117071S |
|
|
|
|
Blues Power (Alerion 28) |
|
Geoffrey Keenan |
|
691132T |
USAGK37 |
|
|
|
Bretwalda3 (Rogers 46) |
|
Bob Pethick |
|
236126Q |
|
|
|
|
Cherry Blast (M32) |
|
Drew Wierda |
|
|
USAAW19 |
|
|
|
Chico 2 (1D35) |
|
Jim Weyand |
|
707090D |
|
|
|
|
Citrus Blast (M32) |
|
Rick DeVos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
City Girl (C&C 30) |
|
Philip Barnard |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Zygmund Beatty |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tac Boston |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Bremer |
Helm |
146299H |
USAMB167 |
|
|
|
Molly Bremer |
Floater |
146299H |
USAMB167 |
|
|
|
Darcy Fuller |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jonah Kember |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Convergence (M32) |
|
Jen Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Convexity (M32) |
|
Donald Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courtesan (Farr 49) |
|
Brad Kimmel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creative Destruction (J 105) |
|
Preston Carey |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Duff |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sonny Jenema |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Carter Williams |
|
666333B |
USAJW148 |
|
|
|
Crescendo (Alerion 33) |
|
Martin Sutter |
|
687072Y |
|
|
|
|
Denali^2 (Carkeek 40) |
|
William McKinley |
|
304135m |
usawm99 |
|
|
|
Details (GL 70) |
|
Lance Smotherman |
|
207737y |
USALS23 |
|
|
|
Downtowner (J 70) |
|
Jeff Towner |
|
|
USAJT143 |
|
|
|
Dynamis (GL 70) |
|
Brien Baker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
justin palm |
|
19543C |
JPUSA26 |
|
|
|
Empeiria (J 70) |
|
John Heaton |
|
328642A |
USAJH119 |
|
|
|
Equation (Santa Cruz 70) |
|
Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson |
|
162523K |
|
|
|
|
Escape (J 70) |
|
Polk Wagner |
|
172511H |
USAPW63 |
|
|
|
Escape Velocity (M32) |
|
ronald ohanley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evolution (GL 70) |
|
Pete Reichelsdorfer |
|
111694T |
|
|
|
|
Evvai (J 122) |
|
Matthew Songer |
|
235733T |
|
|
|
|
Extreme2 (C&C 30) |
|
Dan Cheresh |
|
169459J |
USADC15 |
|
|
|
Falcon (J 35 ) |
|
Mary Allen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Bayer |
Owner |
108075X |
USAEB107 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michele Kaseta |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Merget |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sally Noerr-Rogers |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Rogers |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USADR127 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Rich Rossio |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ron Rossio |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
FishTales (Archambualt A40RC) |
|
Mike Fisher |
|
1031291 |
|
|
|
|
Freedom (Hunter Legend 37.5) |
|
James Cooper |
|
673804X |
|
|
|
|
Dave Dewitt |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Everingham |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Everingham |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Gasperosky |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Nikesch |
Nav/Tac |
|
USAEN18 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Drew Stern |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gemini (J 70) |
|
craig Capilla |
Headsail Trimmer |
304760T |
USACC2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kevin Morin |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blane Shea |
|
357034v |
USABS83 |
|
|
|
Tyler Woodworth |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Goat Rodeo (J 109) |
|
Robert Evans |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gosling (Thomas 35) |
|
Dunne Saal |
|
702874w |
|
|
|
|
Gotta Wanta (J 122) |
|
Robert Mampe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Green Flash (J 105) |
|
William Petzold |
|
1707360 |
|
|
|
|
Gryphon (J 105) |
|
Sam Powers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heartbreaker (TP52) |
|
Robert Hughes |
|
108509K |
|
|
|
|
Hotspur (J 70) |
|
John Woodcock |
|
738242Y |
USAJW220 |
|
|
|
Imedi (TP 52) |
|
Mark Hauf |
|
671857P |
|
|
|
|
Impulse (J 111) |
|
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield |
|
12318ON |
|
|
|
|
Interlude (Alerion 28) |
|
Tom Austin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jammin' (J 70) |
|
Robert Bosch |
Mast |
700339E |
USARB189 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Bosch |
Owner |
700340C |
USATB134 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Bucci |
Helm |
|
USAPB101 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Madigan Carroll |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAMC193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Max Ellsworth |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAME42 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jaywalker (J 42) |
|
William Stellin |
|
670691w |
|
|
|
|
Lickity Split (J 70) |
|
Stanley Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liftoff (M32) |
|
malcolm gefter |
|
366798R |
MGUSA46 |
|
|
|
Little Goose II (Alerion 28) |
|
R. Sellers and T. Ludington |
|
109179E |
|
|
|
|
Little Traverse Sailors (J 70) |
|
LTS Race Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mairsie (Alerion 28) |
|
Bryan Burley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandy Burley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Al Polk |
|
309075D |
|
|
|
|
Majic (Sydney 41) |
|
Bill Hoyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Manitou (J 105) |
|
Jay Vander Wall |
|
357810V |
|
|
|
|
Maskwa (C&C 115) |
|
Don Waller |
|
209967K |
|
|
|
|
Miss Killer (J 70) |
|
Steve Briggs |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Glover |
Skipper |
758784Z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Grant Glover |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Williams |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Moonbeam (Alerion 28) |
|
J-R Carruthers-Holton |
|
266574F |
|
|
|
|
Nasty Baby (J 70) |
|
Paul Bregenzer |
Bow |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Rick Schaffer |
Skipper |
173766A |
USARS163 |
|
|
|
George Szabo |
Chef |
224455t |
usaGS09 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Craig White |
Headsail Trimmer |
173907R |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Natalie J (TP 52) |
|
Philip O'Niel III |
|
144357U |
USAPO7 |
|
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
Holly Collins |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Blair Ross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Sigmond |
Mast |
287791M |
USALS94 |
|
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
Helmsman |
200260E |
USALS46 |
Group 1 |
|
|
nosurprise (J 111) |
|
David Irish |
|
105366T |
USADI1 |
|
|
|
Padawan 3 (Melges 24) |
|
Tom Babel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Elcoate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richie Ellis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Lamb |
|
281495B |
|
|
|
|
Sara Lamb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pale Horse (J 70 ) |
|
Jake Christy |
|
|
USAJC280 |
|
|
|
Mark Teborek |
Chef |
108713Q |
USAMT36 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Patriot (Beneteau First 36.7) |
|
Ken Sharpe |
|
370902K |
USAKS69 |
|
|
|
Pointyhead (J 80) |
|
Gary Stewart |
|
733065T |
|
|
|
|
Red (Farr 280) |
|
Michael Bozeman |
Mast |
651319T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Keith Carew |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
John Watt Duffy |
|
220197s |
usajd231 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Ben Fusco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sean Harr |
Bow |
|
Usash77 |
Group 1 |
|
|
William Icely |
Main Trimmer |
|
usawi1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Peter Sulick |
Owner |
250445M |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Redline (FT 10) |
|
Michael Graham |
|
199034Z |
USAMG66 |
|
|
|
Roxy (Tartan 4000) |
|
Don Condit |
|
116865A |
|
|
|
|
Mike Condit |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sail22 fäle (J 70) |
|
Ed Furry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Hummert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Shink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scout (J 120) |
|
Jerry Bresser |
Rush Chairman |
194594g |
USAJB381 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Geoff Brieden |
Staysail trimmer |
674422W |
USAGB109 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeff Clark |
Helm |
169891N |
USAJC296 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Enders |
Grinder |
|
USATE40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Francis |
Mast |
|
USABF55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Johnson |
Floater |
|
USAMJ59 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merritt Keffer |
Spinnaker trimmer |
189696S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Malley |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Malley |
Chef |
167578J |
USAMM341 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Septic |
|
|
USAJS282 |
|
|
|
Mark Snyder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Thams |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36) |
|
William & Viviana Fanizzo |
|
167979O |
|
|
|
|
Solution (J 111) |
|
Tracy Brand |
|
135092V |
USATB68 |
|
|
|
Spar Wars III (Olson 30 IB) |
|
Bruce Hubble |
|
197717B |
USABH92 |
|
|
|
Standard Deviation (Farr 280) |
|
William Markel |
|
129818A |
USAWM63 |
|
|
|
Still Crazy (Alerion 28) |
|
Edward Palm |
|
118559D |
|
|
|
|
Stinger (Farr 30) |
|
Ray Leyman |
|
190940o |
|
|
|
|
Stripes (GL 70) |
|
Mike DeLano |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
J. David Holme |
Mid Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dan Knight |
Bowman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bill Martin |
|
108542Q |
|
|
|
|
Michael Martin |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sally Martin |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maxwell Meade |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Morman |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bruce Nelson |
Tactician |
695050V |
USABN19 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Stu Pettitt |
Runners |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Rasmussen |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brad Terpstra |
Bow |
|
USABT24 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Zohn |
Pit Assist |
|
USAJZ10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sufficient Reason (J 122) |
|
Mitchell Padnos |
|
113501B |
USAMP128 |
|
|
|
Sundog (J 70) |
|
Chal Curtis |
|
744508R |
|
|
|
|
Talisman (Botin-Carkeek 58) |
|
Bruce Aikens |
Owner |
6600358R |
|
|
|
|
Kevin Bell |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas Cote |
Pitman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Declercq |
Headsail Trimmer |
215986G |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Matthew Declercq |
Grinder |
|
USAMD123 |
|
|
|
Craig Gooch |
Bowman |
|
|
|
|
|
David LaMere |
Mast |
|
USADL11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Marshall |
Tactician |
|
usajm40 |
Group 1 |
|
|
David McVicker |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Ragheb |
Mast |
|
usapr4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Paul Stroup |
Navigator |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Turk |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Varnum |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Clune Walsh III |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
Tres Burritos (J 70) |
|
Scott Sellers |
|
231306E |
|
|
|
|
True Blue (Corby 33) |
|
Jim Cresswell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Usual Suspects (Farr 40 Modified) |
|
Matt Dobrowolski |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
todd oosting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Wynsma |
|
218808x |
USAEW1 |
|
|
|
Murphy Wynsma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Utah (J 111) |
|
Seth Beat |
Mast |
|
USASB150 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Brummitt |
Main Trimmer |
699581Z |
USAAB100 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve English |
Bow |
|
USASE32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bradley Faber |
|
391791D |
USABF46 |
|
|
|
Ian Faber |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAIF7 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ross Haan |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
tim smith |
Staysail trimmer |
|
USATS147 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Wilkins |
Pit |
|
USAJW223 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Variance (J 111) |
|
Carl Hanssen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victrix 3 (J 120) |
|
Carl Gruener |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Hazebrook |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAJH334 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tor Hough |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Justin |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Curt Kime |
|
197553D |
|
|
|
|
Gary Mannix |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Smith |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Vikings (M32) |
|
Håkan Svensson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind Czar (J 70) |
|
Richard Lehmann |
|
225698I |
USAKM20 |
|
|
|
XS Racing (M32) |
|
XS Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zig Zag (Melges 24) |
|
Marty Jensen |
|
|
|
|
|
|