2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Optimist)
Teddy Madara    
0421 (C420)
Henry Hayden 673213V    
1607 (J92s)
Trace Dittenhofer    
63 (J 105)
Steven & Hoyt Masur    
After Midnight (CTM 41)
Paul Jeka 116507N    
Akula (J 29 MHOB)
Aleksandr Tichter    
Arete (J 105)
Clemmie Everett Main Trimmer USACE28 Group 1  
Erin Finn-Welch Pit    
Duncan Hennes Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Libby Jelliffe Bow   Group 1  
Za Jelliffe Owner USACJ33 Group 1  
Karl Mittermayr Other USAKM154 Group 1  
Austin (I420)
Grace Austin 721493U USAAB156  
Caitlin Owles    
Bella (J 105)
Harry DiOrio Helm 703175F USAHD23  
Peg DiOrio Headsail Trimmer USAPD89 Group 1  
Bastien Poix Main Trimmer   Group 1  
J.D. Pribor Bow    
Dominic Ramos-Ruiz Mast   Group 1  
Patrick Slabinski Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Big Boat (J 109)
Seth Barrows Main Trimmer usasb136 Group 1  
Jake Hannah Bow USAJH280 Group 1  
James Hannah Headsail Trimmer USAJH281 Group 1  
Kyle McArdle Pit 311130C USAKM93 Group 1  
Sara Nightingale Runners USASN25 Group 1  
James Rogers Mast USAJR174 Group 1  
William Rogers Helm 209502Q USAWR45 Group 1  
Richard Skeen Tactician USARS198 Group 1  
Billy Whizz (j70)
Andrew Bennett    
daniel delbello    
Zachary Lehan Other   Group 1  
Gabbriella Malek    
Samual Mandell 718425Z   Group 1  
John Mastrandrea    
Blondie 2 (J 88)
Tod Patton 209343w    
Bounty (Swan 66)
Gibb Kane 110903B USATK19  
Buzz (J 70)
David Florence 253989J    
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman 122082M usans4  
Christopher Dragon (Ker 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Cool Breeze (Mills 43 Custom)
John Cooper Owner 262659Z    
Gretchen Freye Pit Assist   Group 1  
Lucas Freye Pit   Group 3  
Daniel Goldman Bow   Group 1  
Brandon Henne Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Hyer Helm   Group 1  
Richard Jordan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ken Klienfelter Pit    
Billy Liberty Tactician 178837G USABL10 Group 3  
Ed Liberty Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Eric Olving Spinnaker trimmer 178837G USABL10 Group 1  
Andrew Pappas Mast   Group 1  
Andrew Ventres Mid Mast   Group 1  
Andrew Waine Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Whipple Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Crazy Horse (Frers)
Zach Runci    
Decision (HPR Carkeek 40)
Stephen Murray, Jr.    
Desperado (Custom 40)
George Petrides 653152H USLV9  
Eagle (X-332) (X-332)
Ernie Bivona 294957H    
Echo (J 105)
Craig Appleman    
Greth Lester    
Tyler Lockton    
Ed Vietor    
Paul Zinger    
Eclipse (J 105)
Damian Emery 197768M USADE20  
Exile (J 88)
Andy Camarda    
Christian Faber Floater   Group 1  
Andy Graff 255164W   Group 1  
Sam Keys Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Theresa Trejo USATT72 Group 1  
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO22  
Freedom (J 109)
Cory Eaves 706715P    
Glory (J 44)
Jack Neades 141959W    
Gold Digger (J 44)
Kenny Brodin Floater   Group 1  
Tim Ebert Bow 740773X USATE30 Group 1  
Jeff Feehan Other   Group 1  
Dan Holt Bow 206262S USACH47 Group 3  
George Holt Runners 692392Z    
Tom Manco Captain   Group 3  
Lisa Mathey Pit   Group 1  
Mercedes Tech    
Kathy Tracy Pit   Group 1  
Tom Tracy Mast   Group 1  
Douglas Weiner Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elliot Wislar    
Good Trade (J 105)
Bruce Stone 260545o USABS49  
I420 (I420)
william george 693284V    
Leslie Phillips 735055U    
I420 (i420)
Gabriella DelBello USAGD61  
i420 (i420)
Oliver Hurwitz    
I420 (!420)
Sam Gavula 663780z USASG92  
IMPULSE (O'Day 39)
Len Di Iorio 696407V    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Jazz (J 88)
Douglas McKeige 291818t USADM220  
LauraBea (J 105)
Alex DeWitt Tactician   Group 1  
Courtney Finkel Pit   Group 1  
Max Kalehoff Helm 751056Z USAMK132  
Mike Lee Bow USAML151 Group 1  
Elif Levent Headsail Trimmer TUREL2 Group 1  
Henry Millette Bow 689525N USAHM44 Group 1  
Tim Tsao   Group 1  
Michael Turon Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Yarnall   Group 1  
Let it Rip (J 70)
Marshall Saffer    
Lir (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Loki (J 109)
David Rosow    
Moonshine (Melges 32)
Paul Strauch    
Never Say Never (J 70)
Nick Barta Tactician 402434M USANB54 Group 1  
Amy Bullard Davies Bow 727721W   Group 1  
Bob Mcelwain Skipper   Group 1  
James Townsend Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nevermore (J 88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F    
Nine (J 70)
Oivind Lorentzen lll    
Nordlys (J 109)
Bob Schwartz 390987H    
Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team (Ker 11.3)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Oleander (Melges 20)
Lizzie Guyn Runners    
Hope Wilson Bow    
James Wilson 172524M USAJW12  
Molly Wilson Mid Bow    
Palantir-5 (J 44)
Bob & June Kendrick 120126B    
Participant II (J 97)
G. John Krediet 215583Z    
Partnership (J/111)
David / MaryEllen Tortorello 397589T    
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Phantom - CC (Tripp 40)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Planet Claire (J 105)
John Koten    
Polar (J 70)
Eric Gimple    
Privateer (J105)
Riley Kernan    
Pterodactyl (R/P 45 custom)
Scott Weisman 151139L    
Quee Queg (Custom Rhodes Sloop)
Lauretta & Gwenn Abbott    
Red Sky (J 88)
Kerry Klinger Tactician 103972T USAKK45 Group 3  
Spencer Ochs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Redemption (Farr 395)
David Goldstone    
Revelation (J 105)
Davey Ives Bow USAD17 Group 1  
MARC JACOBI Main Trimmer USAMJ18 Group 1  
Marcello Marvelli Headsail Trimmer USAMM187 Group 1  
Anthony Pulgram Tactician   Group 1  
Ann Flocken Wilbanks Pit 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
George Wilbanks Owner 133865W USAGW37 Group 1  
Sabotage (Soverel 33)
Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 114737R USAJM75  
Seabird (J 95)
Mark Mcgivney    
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Trevor Roach USATR73  
Skipperdee (J 105)
David Greenhouse 263329s    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sting (Soverel 33)
Midn. Ben White 114737R USAJM75  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Strategery (J 109)
Jack Forehand USAJF115  
Sundari (Farr 400)
Barry Gold 317880F USABG19  
Sunset Child (J 120)
Marcus Cholerton-Brown 732580Y GBRMC96  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Melillo 250492T USALM43  
Tanglin (J70)
Tim Broome    
Jack Rogan    
Lauren Turner    
Matthew Wallace 757982Q USAMWAL1  
Molly Weiner Mid Bow   Group 1  
Tolo (J 105)
KEVIN Catucci Main Trimmer none USAKC104  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Michael Gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer Helm 408475H USARP67 Group 1  
Dale Wolfield USADW10 Group 1  
Treasure Hunter (Opti)
Owen Grainger    
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
USA 56029 (I420)
Timothy (TJ) Danilek 697462S USATDAN1  
USA15840 (Opti)
Gunnar Wey 15840 129210  
VICTURA (J 70)
Burke Anvari Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Guy Rittger Bow USAGR15 Group 1  
Allan Stern Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Bill Walker 320599A USAWW44 Group 1  
Wasabi (J 29)
Eric Bigotte    
Wired (Tripp 40)
John Kimberly 667118X    
xxxx (I420)
Max Anker 720387U USAMA83  
Leyton Borcherding Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Yogi (J 70)
Micah Larson 141959W    
Yonder (J 88)
Douglas Newhouse 733262z    
Young American (J 105)
Carina Becker    
Peter Becker    
Malcolm Blackwell    
Eric Dowd    
Nick Hein Bow   Group 1  
Meg Leary Bow   Group 1  
Madelyn Ploch Pit 119489k USAMP149 Group 1  
Zetiana (Melges 32 OD)
Kenneth Luczynski 114737R USAJM75  
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022