2024 Pennington Cup
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
After You (Mark II) |
|
John Alonso |
Nav/Tac |
834591y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gardner |
|
686628N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Gittens |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Kristen Salomon |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Swartz |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don Whiting |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Whiting |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Wood |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
CAYENNITA III (C&C) |
|
Michael Aubrey |
Alternate |
808700W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Karasulu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Antonio F. Sanpere |
|
178803W |
ISVAS2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Charisma (Nightwind 35) |
|
Rick Ericson |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Doug Jones |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Landt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hula Girl II (Catalina 36 MK II) |
|
Steve Shortt |
|
744914X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Island Hopper (Hooks Custom 34) |
|
Majid Abrari |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jody Amiot-Priso |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Carol Elwood |
|
233599F |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Linda Lack |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Donna Sharpless |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Legacy (Catalina 310) |
|
Bill Ackerman |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Gulden |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nigel Haywood |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Diane Metcalf |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dave Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mother Ocean (O'Day 40) |
|
Andrew Conley |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mike Fontaine |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maggie Garrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joel Heyne |
Tactician |
115151L |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Lemke |
|
685878Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lisbeth Petersen |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Requa |
Helm |
262988H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Ruman |
Floater |
262745U |
USATR87 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Shaw |
Engineer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Simon |
Other |
838306W |
|
|
|
|
Red Sky (Nightwind 35) |
|
George Cambel |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Cambell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Nicholls |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Kristin Oneill |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Allison Wallace |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Salt D (Jeanneau SO) |
|
Dan Gross |
|
686756V |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wasabi (Farr 395) |
|
Jim Clouser |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Friedman |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Gold |
Tail Gunner |
802594S |
USAMG172 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nicholas Hartney |
Bow |
236151R |
usanh17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Eric Lopez del Valle |
|
741329y |
USAEL64 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John McMahon |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Thomas O'Brien |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Wes Tone |
Nav/Tac |
287643D |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joe Toth |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
311905J |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
jim ularowski |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Olivia Von Pein |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|