2016 Verve Distance Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Amateur II (T-10)
Michael Platzke 730152P    
Big Meanie (Beneteau 42s7)
James Prendergast    
Cheap Thrill (T-10)
Whitney Key Mid Mast USAWK17 Group 1  
Tina Metroplos Spinnaker trimmer USATM178   Group 1  
Elizabeth Riegle Other    
Aimee Smith Bow 672013N USAAS190  
Nancy Snyder 285123Q USANS53  
Tim Snyder Owner 117610L USATS150 Group 1  
Free Agent (W.D. Schock 35)
Miles DePaepe 210608F    
Global Nomads (J 105)
Michael Hettel 223103C USAMH145  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Karma (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group 252884B USALS47  
Liberty2 (C&C 115)
Thomas Blasco 688050W    
Thomas Steven Blasco Bow    
Virginia Blasco Navigator 688050W USATB145 Group 1  
Marilyn Edman Pit USAME29 Group 1  
Thomas Edman Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Suzanne Glow Pit   Group 1  
Paul Murray Watch Captain 687310Y USAPM4 Group 1  
Russel Salzman    
Maggie Mae (Beneteau First 36.7)
PeterWright / Dan Wright    
Mise En Place (Beneteau Oceanis 381)
Laura Beck Bow   Group 1  
Karen Harris Helmsman   Group 1  
Shawn Peebles Other   Group 1  
Paul Thompson    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Ken Bargo Headsail Trimmer    
Adriana Calderon Pit Assist    
Lisa DeSantis Helm    
Matthew Hickey Tactician 45445   Group 1  
Bob Horenkamp Captain 655189T    
Sarah Tromans Main Trimmer    
Whitney Tullos Pit USAWT35 Group 1  
Obsession (Endeavour 42' CC)
Michael Argyelan Tactician   Group 1  
Matthew Nurre Captain 744016Q    
justin oliver Mid Bow   Group 1  
Clark Patterson Mast   Group 1  
Providence (Ericson)
Jerry and Greg Miarecki 286909C    
RAMBLER (J 88)
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Andy Kiener Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Max Kiener Grinder   Group 1  
Kristian Nielsen Mast   Group 1  
Mark Passis Other   Group 1  
Robert E. Radway 302565S    
Justin Rensch Other   Group 1  
Barbara Strassheim Benstead Bow USABB109 Group 1  
Scarlet Begonias (Dufour 36P)
Robert Daboub Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Foote Owner 696672W USAKF49 Group 3  
Kellee Johnson    
Emily Lindberg Bow   Group 1  
Sirocco VI (Mumm 36)
William & Viviana Fanizzo 167979O    
Slot Machine (J 88)
Robert Davis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Danielle Gilmore Bow   Group 1  
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Boyd A. Jarrell Helm   Group 1  
Berri Pullen Pit   Group 1  
Patrick Tray    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021