2024 Swan Tuscany Challenge
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
BLACK BATTALION (ClubSwan 36)
Andras Aklan Headsail Trimmer HUNAA2 Group 1  
Black Battalion   Group 1  
Andras D Albini Main Trimmer HUNAD1 Group 1  
Tamas Kelemen HUNTK6 Group 3  
Csaba Kiraly Mast HUNCK1 Group 1  
Matyas Majthenyi Bow HUNMM1 Group 1  
Mark Sadler Tactician GBRMS109 Group 3  
BLACK SEAL (ClubSwan 36)
Will Byrne Bow IRLWB1 Group 1  
Jas Farneti ITAJF1 Group 1  
Michele Gregoratto ITAMG27 Group 1  
Andrea Racchelli ITAAR1 Group 3  
Richard Thompson GBRRT71 Group 1  
Giorgio Tortarolo Main Trimmer ITAGT103 Group 3  
Nigel Young GBRNY1 Group 3  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 50)
Leonardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan ITALF86 Group 1  
Danilo Arvigo Mast ITADA19 Group 1  
Daniele Cassinari ITADC11 Group 3  
Claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer ITACC64 Group 3  
Giampaolo Galloro ITAGG86 Group 1  
Alvaro Marinho PORAM14 Group 3  
Giuseppe Montella ITAGM14 Group 1  
Francesco Rubagotti ITAFR47 Group 1  
Andrea Serpi ITAAS89 Group 3  
Nicolò Telese ITANT13 Group 1  
Andrea Totis ITAAT61 Group 1  
Fabrizio Turini Pit ITAFT20 Group 1  
CUORDILEONE (ClubSwan 36)
Niccoló Bertola Offside trimmer ITANB8 Group 1  
Lucas Brun BRALB3 Group 3  
Diogo Cayolla Tactician PORDC1 Group 3  
Francisco Gonzalez ESPFG43 Group 1  
Edoardo Ferragamo // Nautor Swan ITAEF38 Group 1  
Nevio Sabadin ITANS5 Group 1  
Alberto Viejo Bow ESPAV1 Group 1  
DJANGO (ClubSwan 50)
Matteo Celon ITAMC188 Group 1  
Maciel Cicchetti ITAMC6 Group 3  
Giulio Desiderato ITAGD41 Group 3  
Massimo Gherarducci ITAMG80 Group 1  
Giovanni Lombardi ITAGL106 Group 1  
Pietro Mantovani ITAPM4 Group 3  
Michele Paoletti ITAMP5 Group 3  
Matteo Ramian Bow ITAMR54 Group 1  
Giacomo Santinelli Grinder ITAGS121 Group 1  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3  
Guido Antar Vigna Mast ITAGV25 Group 1  
Nicolò Zanchi Runners ITANZ14 Group 1  
DUTCH SAIL (ClubSwan 36)
Danique Bancken Pit NEDDB20 Group 1  
Florine Bramervaer Tactician NEDFB12 Group 1  
Esther Hillebrand Headsail Trimmer NEDEH6 Group 1  
Ted Huuskes Helm NEDTH9 Group 1  
Ivo Polderman Runners NEDIP3 Group 1  
Guus van der Vis Bow NEDGV34 Group 1  
Valentijn Zoomers Main Trimmer NEDVZ1 Group 1  
FRA MARTINA (ClubSwan 36)
Filippo Ardito ITAFA27 Group 1  
Massimo Bortoletto ITAMB74 Group 1  
Lorenzo Bressani ITALB55 Group 3  
Francesco Gabbi ITAFG42 Group 1  
Stefano Nicolussi ITASN11 Group 1  
Edoardo Pavesio ITAEP11 Group 1  
Giovanni Pavesio Pitman ITAVP27 Group 1  
G SPOT (ClubSwan 36)
Tomislav Basic CROTB2 Group 3  
Saverio Cigliano ITASC5 Group 1  
Alessandro Franci Headsail Trimmer ITAAF8 Group 3  
Karlo Hmeljak SLOKH1 Group 3  
Alessandro Saettone ITAAS59 Group 1  
Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio SUIGS4 Group 1  
Roberto Strappati ITARS20 Group 1  
GIULIANA (ClubSwan 50)
Riccardo Canovaro Mast ITARC86 Group 1  
Giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer ITAGC230 Group 3  
Francesco Di Caprio Bow ITAFD2 Group 1  
Stefanno Diamanti Navigator ITASD50 Group 1  
Alberto Franchi ITAAF85 Group 1  
Bernarda Franchi Pit Assist ITABF15 Group 1  
Matteo Ivaldi Tactician ITAMI12 Group 3  
Paolo Mangialardo Mast ITAPM7 Group 1  
Nino Pompili Mid Bow ITANP23 Group 1  
Alessio Razeto Strategist ITAAR17 Group 3  
Stefano Rizzi Headsail Trimmer ITASR1 Group 3  
Lautaro Sanchez Pit ITALS4 Group 1  
Stefano Schiaffino ITASS84 Group 3  
HATARI (ClubSwan 50)
Cesare Bozzetti ITACB26 Group 1  
Marcus Brennecke GERMB148 Group 1  
Dirk De Ridder NEDDD10 Group 3  
Gerd Habermuller AUTHG3 Group 1  
Ross Halcrow NZLRH5 Group 3  
Michele Ivaldi ITAMI4 Group 3  
Felix Kaiser GERFK68 Group 1  
Nico Kampf Other GERNK31 Group 1  
Michael Muller Mid Bow GERMM16 Group 3  
Carl Rupp Floater GERCR22 Group 1  
Federica Salvà Floater ITAFS14 Group 3  
Markus Wieser GERMW3 Group 3  
LADY GHADA (ClubSwan 36)
Ghada Barsoum EGYGB1 Group 1  
Mitch Booth AUSMB42 Group 3  
Filippo Burchi ITAFB93 Group 1  
Luca Faravelli ITALF7 Group 1  
Francisco Melo PORFM20 Group 1  
Andre Mirsky BRAAM1 Group 1  
Salvatore Pavoni ITASP23 Group 3  
MOONLIGHT (ClubSwan 50)
Gilles Andre Bow FRAGA9 Group 1  
Quentin Bes Green Offside trimmer GBRQB1 Group 1  
Allan Cameron GBRAC135 Group 3  
Rebecca Emily Coles Mid Bow GBRRC107 Group 1  
Adrien De Belloy Headsail Trimmer FRAAD7 Group 3  
Javier De La Plaza Spinnaker trimmer ESPJD58 Group 3  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer 781470U AUSCH1 Group 3  
Jelle Janzen Grinder NEDJJ5 Group 1  
Emily Nagel Navigator GBREN5 Group 3  
Hamish Pepper Tactician NZLHP1 Group 3  
Graeme Peterson MONGP2 Group 1  
Fynn Terveer Mast GERFT14 Group 1  
OLYMP (ClubSwan 50)
Marcos Aliaga ESPMA66 Group 1  
Gonzalo Araujo ESPGA5 Group 3  
Alvaro Barnuevo Rotaeche Mast ESPAB89 Group 1  
Louis Bezner GERLB60 Group 1  
Mark Bezner GERMB122 Group 1  
Jose Ignacio Braquehais ESPJS88 Group 3  
Eduardo Horrach Campins ESPEH3 Group 1  
Kade Jacques Mast AUSKJ12 Group 1  
Christian Kamp CKDEN1 Group 3  
Pedro Mas ESPPM22 Group 3  
Juan LUIS PAEZ GUTIERREZ Navigator ESPJP11 Group 1  
Jochen Schümann GERJS10 Group 3  
ONDA (ClubSwan 36)
Mário Sergio de Jesus BRAMD34 Group 3  
Eduardo de Souza Ramos BRAES1 Group 1  
Sergio Rocha BRASR1 Group 1  
Alisson Santiago do Nascimento BRAAS52 Group 1  
Robert Scheidt BRARS4 Group 3  
Enrico Turrini ITAET13 Group 1  
Henrique Wisniewski BRAHG17 Group 3  
PERHONEN (ClubSwan 50)
Matteo Auguadro Bow ITAMA6 Group 3  
James Baxter Main Trimmer NZLJB21 Group 3  
Ben Childerley Offside trimmer GBRBC56 Group 1  
Daniel Fong Main Trimmer NZLDF3 Group 3  
Moray Gray Pit GBRMG81 Group 3  
Rory Harrap Mid Bow IRLRH36 Group 1  
Ollie Hill Runners GBROH28 Group 1  
Catherine Hunt Navigator GBRCH90 Group 1  
Maja Micińska Mid Bow POLMM49 Group 3  
Grattan Roberts Mast IRLGR8 Group 1  
Adrian Stead Tactician GBRAS66 Group 3  
Ross Warburton GBRWW25 Group 1  
STELLA MARIS (ClubSwan 50)
Nico Delle Karth Handicaper AUTND1 Group 3  
Julian Hampe GERJH30  
Nikolay Kornev Mast ITANK3 Group 1  
Pavle Kostov Main Trimmer CROPK1 Group 3  
Udo Moser Headsail Trimmer AUTUM1 Group 3  
Martin Neidhardt Pit AUTMN1 Group 1  
Michael Oberweger Mid Bow AUTMO6 Group 1  
Gilberto Pastorella Navigator ITAGP105 Group 3  
Armin Raderbauer Bow AUTAR2 Group 1  
Johanna Schmidt Floater AUTJS9 Group 1  
August Schram SUIAS5 Group 1  
Mikaela Wulff Pit FINMW1 Group 1  
ULIKA (ClubSwan 50)
Andrea Bussani Spinnaker trimmer ITAAB16 Group 3  
Pietro Costante Vittorio Fiammenghi Runners ITAPF3 Group 1  
Lorenzo Garosi Mast ITALG49 Group 1  
Riccardo Garzia Offside trimmer ITARG24 Group 1  
Gian Grasso Mid Mast ITAGG163 Group 1  
Giulio Maccarone Grinder ITAGM174 Group 1  
Marco Maldari Pit ITAMM317 Group 1  
Irene Mancuso Pit ITAIM3 Group 1  
Andrea Masi Owner 10 ITAAM24 Group 1  
Enrico Menno Bow ITAEM2 Group 1  
Diego Morani Navigator ITADM28 Group 3  
Ben Saxton Tactician GBRBS13 Group 3  
Mario Trindade Main Trimmer BRAMT4 Group 3  
VITAMINA (ClubSwan 50 )
Diego Battisti Headsail Trimmer ITADB44 Group 1  
Gabriele Benussi Main Trimmer SLOGB180 Group 3  
Alberto Bolzan Tactician ITAAB10 Group 3  
Giovanni Bucarelli Runners ITAGB40 Group 1  
Stefano Ciampalini Spinnaker trimmer ITASC20 Group 3  
Alessandro Costagliola Floater ITAAC320 Group 1  
Matteo De Luca ITAMD28 Group 3  
Giuseppe Filippis Pit ITAGF77 Group 1  
Marco Furlan Mast ITAMF92 Group 1  
Andrea Lacorte ITAAL56 Group 1  
Francesco Mongelli Navigator ITAFM4 Group 3  
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO (ClubSwan 36)
Andrea Chiappe Main Trimmer ITAAC230 Group 3  
Lorenzo Donati Helm ITALD122 Group 1  
Francesco Marcolini Tactician ITAFM7 Group 3  
Cesare Massa Pit ITACM61 Group 1  
Stefano Orlandi Headsail Trimmer ITASO21 Group 3  
Pietro Seghezza Bow ITAPS16 Group 1  
Giovanni Tripodo Mast ITAGT97 Group 1  

Main Menu

   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy