2016 Stella Artois J 105 North American Championships
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
63 (J 105)
Sam Breier USASB178  
Norman Kilarjian Tactician 364128T USANK1 Group 1  
Toby Logue USATL87  
Hoyt Masur USAHM26  
Steve Masur Helm USASM193 Group 1  
allegro semplicita (J 105)
Patrick Andreasen Headsail Trimmer 705318P USA21PA Group 1  
Kim Barrows Bow 197471E USAKB74 Group 1  
Nicholas Burke Tactician 389829N USANB34 Group 1  
Fred deNapoli Helm 663348H USAFD26 Group 1  
Stephen Gleason Spinnaker trimmer 333948H usasg101 Group 1  
Anthony Warren Mid Bow 301128H USAAW67 Group 1  
Arete (J 105)
Joerg Esdorn Tactician 274683E USAJE9 Group 1  
Erin Finn-Welch Mid Bow USAEF33 Group 1  
Christoph Jelliffe Helm USACJ33 Group 1  
Libby Jelliffe Bow USAEJ31 Group 1  
Karl Mittermayr Pit USAKM154 Group 1  
John Nusbaum Spinnaker trimmer USAJN71 Group 1  
Bella (J 105)
Harry DiOrio Helm 703175F USAHD23 Group 1  
Peg DiOrio Headsail Trimmer 703175F USAPD89 Group 1  
Bastien Poix Main Trimmer FRABP34 Group 1  
Chris Potter Bow CANCP21 Group 1  
Dominic Ruiz Mast USADR137 Group 1  
Marc Ziani de Ferranti Spinnaker trimmer AUSMZ1 Group 1  
Big E.Z. (J 105)
Eric Bicknese 684425X    
Bigamy (J 105)
Charles Bender Bow USACB223 Group 1  
Kenneth Horvath Headsail Trimmer 706074N USAKH96 Group 1  
Matthew Lepisto Spinnaker trimmer 702551W FINML24 Group 1  
Dennis Meichel Owner 169904Z USADM248 Group 1  
Jay Richardson Main Trimmer USAJR240 Group 1  
Clean Slate (J 105)
Marc Berkowitz Owner USAMB235 Group 1  
Sherry Berkowitz USASB177 Group 1  
Joseph Byrne Offside trimmer USAJB390 Group 1  
Michael Byrne Tactician USAMB237 Group 1  
Robert Davis USARD135 Group 1  
Peter Gut Bow USAPG77 Group 1  
Richard Mintzer Main Trimmer USARM208 Group 1  
Conundrum (J 105)
Harald Edegran Helm USAHE7 Group 1  
Markus Edegran Tactician USAME26 Group 1  
David Epstein Bow 258965L USADE13 Group 1  
Jeremy Henderson Main Trimmer 245143Q   Group 1  
Anthony Leggett Strategist USAAL52 Group 1  
Anthony Pappenfus Headsail Trimmer USAAP104 Group 1  
Cush (J 105)
David Bigelow Chef USADB161 Group 1  
Adam Hayden Pit USAAH117 Group 1  
John Horan USAJH279 Group 1  
Bryce May Main Trimmer 753651T Usabm156 Group 1  
Brian Reilly Bow USABR79 Group 1  
Distant Passion (J 105)
Jonathan Corless Main Trimmer BERJC3 Group 3  
James Macdonald Helm BERJM1 Group 1  
Jeff Roach Headsail Trimmer BERJR2 Group 1  
Walter Smith Mast BERWS3 Group 1  
Ann Symons Mid Bow BERAS1 Group 1  
Paul Watson Spinnaker trimmer GBRPW72 Group 1  
Doctor Jazz (J 105)
Carl Buchbinder Headsail Trimmer USACB222 Group 1  
Roy Carley Bow USARC145 Group 1  
Milt Gottschalk Main Trimmer 166301k USAMG54 Group 1  
Arthur Topilow Helm 112831I USAAT50 Group 1  
Dave Willner Grinder USADW155 Group 1  
Echo (J 105)
Kevin Grainger Tactician 296774K USAKG11 Group 1  
Greth Lester Skipper USAWL41 Group 1  
Tyler Lockton Headsail Trimmer USATL88 Group 1  
Edward Vietor Bow 762425Z USAEV16 Group 1  
Sergio Vinelli Spinnaker trimmer USASV14 Group 1  
Eclipse (J 105)
Robert Broderick Bow USARB91 Group 1  
Damian Emery Skipper 197768M USADE20  
Pam Morris Spinnaker trimmer USAPM95 Group 1  
Helena Petersen Pit USAHP16 Group 1  
Dave Schrader Headsail Trimmer USADS159 Group 1  
Gregory Tawaststjerna Main Trimmer USAGT28 Group 1  
Good Trade (J 105)
Marc Acheson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nicole Breault Main Trimmer 120108z USANB20 Group 1  
Bill Higgins Bow USAWH37 Group 1  
Stuart Johnstone Floater USASJ6 Group 1  
Christina Mayor Bow USACM126 Group 1  
Bruce Stone 260545o USABS49  
Hey Jude (J 105)
Scott Collinson Main Trimmer cansc5 Group 1  
DAVID JARVIS Mast CANDJ2 Group 1  
Tyler Meyrick Bow CANTM9 Group 1  
JAMES RATHBUN Skipper CANJR39 Group 1  
Ian Richardson Spinnaker trimmer CANIR2 Group 1  
Andrew Van Nostrand Pit CANAV4 Group 1  
Hornet (J 105)
Chris Crockett Headsail Trimmer USACC47 Group 1  
Dennis Driscoll Skipper 273197D USADD21 Group 1  
Brenin Ford Bow USABF50 Group 1  
Eric Kolts Pit USAEK47 Group 1  
Jeremy Macan Main Trimmer USALM45 Group 1  
LauraBea (J 105)
Courtney Finkel Pit USACF92 Group 1  
Max Kalehoff Owner 751056Z USAMK132  
Mike Lee Bow USAML151 Group 1  
Henry Millette Headsail Trimmer 689525N USAHM44 Group 1  
Jeff Reed Mast USAJR226 Group 1  
Michael Turon Tactician IDUSAMT6 Group 1  
Live Edge (J 105)
Chris Johnston Headsail Trimmer CANCJ7 Group 1  
Darryn McArthur Tactician CANDM26 Group 1  
Michael Mountford CANMM46  
Clarity Nicoll CANCN10 Group 1  
Briar Robertson Spinnaker trimmer CANBR11 Group 1  
Derek Vandermeer Mast CANDV2 Group 1  
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin Owner 222275R usapb22  
Lionel Crear Bow USALC35 Group 1  
Mark Foster Rush Chairman 254531P usamf6 Group 1  
Miguel Sanchez Maymi Spinnaker trimmer PURMS2 Group 1  
John Sweeney Headsail Trimmer 687854G ISVJS2  
Vadim Vorobyov Mid Bow USAVV6 Group 1  
Mad Blue (J 105)
Jack Childs Bow USAJC303  
James Ferguson Spinnaker trimmer USAJF160 Group 1  
Steve Girling Tactician USASG66 Group 1  
Adrian Owles Helm 741919R GBRAO21 Group 1  
Caitlin Owles Pit Assist GBRCO14 Group 1  
Lise Powers Pit Assist USALP40 Group 1  
Magic (J 105)
Johan Blok Mast NEDJB42 Group 1  
Michael Lusty Pit 365738D USAML154 Group 1  
Rand Milton Staysail trimmer USARM39 Group 1  
Ann Myer Bow 286281D USAAA1 Group 1  
Gary Myer Skipper 153877C USAGM96 Group 1  
Foster Tallman Main Trimmer USAFT4 Group 1  
Mandate (J 105)
Graham Hicks CANGH2 Group 1  
Fraser Howell CANFH2 Group 1  
Evert McLaughlin CANEM9 Group 1  
Terry McLaughlin Helm CANTM1 Group 1  
John Millen CANJM6 Group 1  
Rod Wilmer CANRW11 Group 1  
Peregrina (J 105)
Josh Burack Helm 216548y USAJB171 Group 1  
David Florence Main Trimmer 253989J USADF95 Group 1  
Grant Forbrig Floater USAGF58 Group 1  
Barry Purcell Headsail Trimmer USABP25 Group 1  
Monica Purcell Pit   Group 1  
Soctt Rosasco Bow USASR29 Group 1  
Radiance (J 105)
Robert Brann Runners 121551i USARB27 Group 1  
Ann Graham Pit 209318v USAAG68 Group 1  
Bill Lakenmacher Rush Chairman 667200z USABL63  
Jody Lutz Chef 167074A usajl27 Group 1  
Simon Thomas Mast USAST18 Group 1  
Tim Tsao Mast usatt2 Group 1  
Reckless (J 105)
Peter Fabbri Bow USAPF54 Group 1  
Robert Fowler Spinnaker trimmer USARF74 Group 1  
Gretchen Freye Pit USAGF57  
Steven Marenakos Skipper 656802P USASM176 Group 1  
Jon Miller Main Trimmer USAJM448 Group 1  
Revelation (J 105)
Davey Ives Bow   Group 1  
MARC JACOBI Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marcello Marvelli Headsail Trimmer USAMM187 Group 1  
Anthony Pulgram Tactician 684128J USAAP29 Group 1  
Ann Flocken Wilbanks Pit 285658G USAAF39 Group 1  
George Wilbanks Owner 133865W USAGW37 Group 1  
George and Alex Wilbanks 133865W    
Shakedown (J 105)
Ryan Hope Ross AHORH1  
Kevin Malone Headsail Trimmer 750735S USAKM45 Group 1  
Jordan Mindich USAJM366  
Shannon Mindich Spinnaker trimmer USASM152 Group 1  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Pit 741230W USASO43 Group 1  
Brandon Prior Main Trimmer USABP50 Group 1  
Owen Zimmermann    
skål (J 105)
John Babich Spinnaker trimmer USAJB359 Group 1  
Bruce Bertucci Alternate USABB177 Group 1  
Joaquin Cruz Alternate USAJC302 Group 1  
Eileen Doyle Alternate USAED56 Group 1  
Jeremy Herman Main Trimmer USAJH258 Group 1  
Kevin LeCompte Bow 304290U USAKL43 Group 1  
Jeff Steuber Pit USAJS137 Group 1  
Trevor Von Kaenel Bow USATV21 Group 1  
Paul Zajac Skipper 256729B USAPZ10 Group 1  
Skipperdee (J 105)
Jake Bartlein Bow 682643K USAJB348 Group 1  
Kyle Fast USAKF28 Group 1  
David Greenhouse 263329s USADG73  
Scott Leming Pit 164075V USASL17 Group 1  
Ryan Malloy USARM68 Group 1  
David Nickerson Rush Chairman usadn4 Group 1  
Solution (J 105)
Tim Ebert Bow 740773X USATE30 Group 1  
Colin Keil Mast 676160s USACK100 Group 1  
Jim Meystrik Headsail Trimmer 716046P USAJM447 Group 1  
Suzanne O'Sullivan Alternate 741230W USASO43 Group 1  
David Willis Helm USADW15 Group 1  
Jeff Willis Main Trimmer 120483N USAJW29 Group 1  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne Skipper USARB132 Group 1  
Kevin Erensen Chef 265393E USAKE10 Group 1  
Matias Healy Pit USAMH188 Group 1  
Angus Manion 744498V USAAM162 Group 1  
Trevor Richardson Bow USARR152 USARR152 Group 1  
PETER SIMPSON Headsail Trimmer USAPS109 Group 1  
Stratos (J 105)
Nathan Barnett Headsail Trimmer USANB35 Group 1  
Jim Clark Pit 700237X USAJC301 Group 1  
Eric Irwin Main Trimmer USAEI3 Group 1  
Joe Just Mast USAJJ78 Group 1  
William St.Pierre Bow USAWS107 Group 1  
Marcus Wunderlich Helm 652123T USAMW80 Group 1  
Synergy (J 105)
David Lewis Spinnaker trimmer USADL71 Group 1  
Kimberly McIntyre Pit USAKM152 Group 1  
Perry Moy Main Trimmer Usapm167 Group 1  
Henrik Pedersen Medic/Doctor USAHP15 Group 1  
Lily Shang Bow CANLS15 Group 1  
David Spence Helm 236612p USADS202  
Tolo (J 105)
KEVIN Catucci Main Trimmer none USAKC104 Group 1  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
michael gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer 408475H USARP67  
Vadim Permakoff Alternate   Group 1  
Dale Wolfield USADW10 Group 1  
Tonto (J 105)
Fred Darlington 160263L USAFFD15  
Trifecta (J 105)
Lisa Hemmert   Group 1  
Thom Hering   Group 1  
Dave Price   Group 1  
Joseph SCARPULLA Headsail Trimmer 296912Y USAJS379 Group 1  
Brian Simkins Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark Swanson 235280V   Group 1  
Two Feathers (J 105)
Daryl Bowen Spinnaker trimmer USADB111 USADB111 Group 1  
Andre Denais Tactician 311482R usaad67 Group 1  
David Klebanoff Main Trimmer 315393B USADK71 Group 1  
Jolene Masur Pitman 228617X USAJM289 Group 1  
Mark Masur Skipper 223163O USAMM202 Group 1  
Sean McGuire Bow USASM126 Group 1  
Venturesome (J 105)
Isobel Bonar Pit USAIB22 Group 1  
Brian Engel Mast USABE3 Group 1  
Steve Knapp Main Trimmer USASK60 Group 1  
Ros Koether Bow USARK86 Group 1  
John Stevenson Headsail Trimmer USAJS238 Group 1  
Bob Zannetti USABZ1 Group 1  
Young American (J 105)
Carina Becker Helm USACB204 Group 1  
Brooks Daley USABD59 Group 1  
Nicholas Hein Bow USANH33 Group 1  
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 174802N USAPB9 Group 1  
Meg Leary Staysail trimmer USAML155 Group 1  
Jack Rogan Nav/Tac    
Matthew Wallace 757982Q USAMWAL1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020